Microsoft MS-200 exam exercise questions,MS-200 dumps easy to prepare for passing exams

Microsoft 365 Mobility and Security” Exam MS-200. Messaging Administrators are responsible for managing hygiene, messaging infrastructure, hybrid configuration, migration, disaster recovery, high availability, and client access.

Messaging Administrators collaborate with the Security Administrator and Microsoft 365 Enterprise Administrator to implement a secure hybrid topology that meets the business needs of a modern organization.

The Messaging Administrator should have a working knowledge of authentication types, licensing, and integration with M365 applications.

Here you can get the latest free Microsoft MS-200 exam exercise questions and answers for free and easily improve your skills!

MS-200 exam: Candidates for this exam are Messaging Administrators who deploy, configure, manage, troubleshoot, and monitor recipients,
permissions, mail protection, mail flow, and public folders in both on-premises and cloud enterprise environments. Follow the link to find more information about https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-200.html exam.

Watch the Microsoft MS-200 video tutorial online

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft MS-200 pdf

[PDF] Free Microsoft MS-200 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1FCJZPShpQJinyMDY1Z8UWXe-XMtRR2Ls

Exam MS-200: Planning and Configuring a Messaging Platform´╝Ühttps://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-ms-200.aspx

Skills measured

  • Manage modern messaging infrastructure (45-50%)
  • Manage mail flow topology (35-40%)
  • Manage recipients and devices (15-20%)

Free Microsoft MS-200 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that has a database availability group (DAG). The DAG
contains the servers shown in the following table.lead4pass ms-200 exam question q1

You install a new server named File02 that runs Windows Server 2019.
You attempt to add File02 as an alternate witness server, and you receive the following error messages:

lead4pass ms-200 exam question q1-1

You need to ensure that you can configure File02 successfully as the alternate witness server. What should you do on
File02?
A. Create an inbound firewall rule
B. Add a member to the Administrators group.
C. Enable PowerShell remoting.
D. Create a shared folder.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
HOTSPOT
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains a shared mailbox named Inquiries.
You need to configure Inquiries to meet the following requirements:
A user named User1 must have full access to the mailbox without having permissions to send email messages.
A user named User2 must be able to send email messages that appear to come from the mailbox.
How should you complete the PowerShell script? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass ms-200 exam question q2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-200 exam question q2-1

QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
Your network contains two Active Directory sites in London and Toronto. The London site contains a Mailbox server
named LONEX01. The Toronto site contains a Mailbox server named TOREX01.
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that uses a namespace of contoso.com.
You need to ensure that all email sent to an email domain named fabrikam.com flows through the Toronto site.
How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass ms-200 exam question q3

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-200 exam question q3-1

QUESTION 4
You are deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 to two data centers in Paris and London. The Paris data center
contains a file server named PAR-FILE01 and three Mailbox servers named PAR-MBX01, PAR-MBX02 and PAR-
MBX03.
The London data center contains a file server named LON-FILE01 and three Mailbox servers named LON-MBX01, LON-
MBX02, and LON-MBX03.
You create a database availability group (DAG) that contains all six Mailbox servers and has PAR-FILE01 as a primary
witness.
You need to set LON-FILE01 as the alternate witness.
Which cmdlet should you run?
A. New-DatabaseAvailabilityGroupNetwork
B. Set-MailboxDatabaseCopy
C. Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroupNetwork
D. Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup
E. Add-DatabaseAvailabilityGroupServer
Correct Answer: D
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/database-availability-groups/set-databaseavailabilitygroup?view=exchange-ps

QUESTION 5
Your company has offices in New York and Los Angeles. Each office has a Mailbox server.
The company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment that uses a namespace of litware.com.
Currently, all email messages received from the Internet are routed from Exchange Online to the New York office.
You need to ensure that messages sent to users in the Los Angeles office are routed from Exchange Online directly to
the local Mailbox server in the Los Angeles office.
What should you create in Exchange Online?
A. a remote domain and a client access rule.
B. a connector and a remote domain
C. a connector and a mail flow rule
D. an email address policy and a client access rule
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
You need to implement the required changes to the current Exchange organization for the Fabrikam partnership.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Set up directory synchronization.
B. Create a remote domain.
C. Configure an email address policy.
D. Configure an external relay accepted domain.
E. Configure an internal relay accepted domain.
Correct Answer: CE
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/mail-flow/accepted-domains/accepted-domains?view=exchserver-2019

QUESTION 7
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 server named EX01. EX01 has the default Receive connectors.
EX01 receives Internet email on port 25 from an appliance in the company\\’s perimeter network.
The company has an application named App1 that can only send email on port 25. The application administrator
requests that you enable App1 to route email through EX01 for delivery.
You need to ensure that EX01 only accepts email from the appliance and App1.
Solution: You add a second IP address to EX01. You create a new linked connector named App1 EX01.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/mail-flow/mail-routing/mail-routing?view=exchserver-2019

QUESTION 8
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online subscription.
A user loses a mobile device.
You need to tell the user how to remove corporate data from the lost device.
What should you instruct the user to use?
A. Outlook on the web
B. the Exchange admin center
C. the Security and Compliance admin center
D. the Microsoft 365 admin center
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/clients/exchange-activesync/remote-wipe?view=exchserver-

QUESTION 9
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your company has two offices.
The network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains. Each office is configured as an Active
Directory site.
You need to recommend a plan for the deployment of Microsoft Exchnage Server 2019 servers. The plan must ensure
that a copy of each sent email message is always retained in a shadow queue.
Solution: You recommend deploying a database availability group (DAG) that will contain two servers. Each server will
be in a different site. Both servers will be in the same domain.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/mail-flow/transport-high-availability/shadow-redundancy?view=exchserver-2019

QUESTION 10
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription for a company named Fabrikam,Inc. The company uses an Exchange Online
tenant that has an email domain named fabirkam.com.
Fabrikam works with a partner company Contoso, Ltd. that uses an email domain named contoso.com.
A new security policy at Contoso states that any email sent from partners to Contoso employees must use TLS
encryption.
You need to ensure that email sent from Fabrikam to Contoso uses TLS.
What should you create in the tenant?
A. a new connector that specifies the contoso.com SMTP domain
B. a remote domain named contoso.com
C. a new connector that specifies the fabrikam.com SMTP domain
D. a remote domain named fabrikam.com
Correct Answer: A
Configure a Send connector in Fabrikam to point to Contoso.

QUESTION 11
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization for contoso.com that has two Internet-facing servers named
EX01 and EX02.
In the public DNS zone, you have two MX records for contoso.com.
You discover that all email sent to the organization is delivered to EX01. However, when EX01 is down for maintenance,
email messages are delivered successfully to EX02.
You need to ensure that email is delivered to both EX01 and EX02 during normal operations.
What should you modify?
A. the priority of the MX records
B. the properties of the Receive connector on EX01
C. the properties of the Receive connector on EX02
D. the weight of the MX records
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You need to configure a mail flow solution for email that will be sent from each branch office to the Internet. The solution
must meet the technical requirements. What is the best way to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may
achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. a Send connector in the main office that has a cost of 100 and uses a Mailbox server in each office as an SMTP
smart host
B. a Send connector in each office that each has the default costs
C. two Send connectors in the main office that both have the default costs.
D. a Send connector in each branch office that has a cost of 100 and uses a Mailbox server in the main office as an
SMTP smart host
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 Mailbox server named EX01. You run the command as shown in the
following exhibit.lead4pass ms-200 exam question q13

What is the effect of the configuration?
A. The message tracking log files will be retained for 30 days, and then they will be purged.
B. The message tracking log files will be purged immediately.
C. The message tracking log files will be retained until the directory size limit is exceeded.
D. The message tracking log files will be retailed for 365 days, and then they will be purged.
Correct Answer: C
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/mail-flow/transport-logs/configure-message-tracking?view=exchserver-2019

Related MS-200 Popular Exam resources

title pdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft lead4pass MS-200 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-200 youtube Exam MS-200: Planning and Configuring a Messaging Platform https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-200.html 104 Q&A
lead4pass MD-100 dumps pdf lead4pass MD-100 youtube Exam MD-100: Windows 10 – Microsoft https://www.lead4pass.com/md-100.html 117 Q&A
lead4pass MD-101 dumps pdf lead4pass MD-101 youtube Exam MD-101: Managing Modern Desktops – Microsoft https://www.lead4pass.com/md-101.html 116 Q&A
lead4pass MS-100 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-100 youtube Exam MS-100: Microsoft 365 Identity and Services https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-100.html 175 Q&A
lead4pass ms-101 dumps pdf lead4pass ms-101 youtube Exam MS-101: Microsoft 365 Mobility and Security https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-101.html 140 Q&A
lead4pass ms-201 dumps pdf lead4pass ms-201 youtube Exam MS-201: Implementing a Hybrid and Secure Messaging Platform https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-201.html 101 Q&A
lead4pass ms-300 dumps pdf lead4pass ms-300 youtube Exam MS-300: Deploying Microsoft 365 Teamwork (beta) https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-300.html 92 Q&A
lead4pass ms-301 dumps pdf lead4pass ms-301 youtube Exam MS-301: Deploying SharePoint Server Hybrid (beta) https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-301.html 84 Q&A
lead4pass ms-500 dumps pdf lead4pass ms-500 youtube Exam MS-500: Microsoft 365 Security Administration https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-500.html 113 Q&A
lead4pass ms-900 dumps pdf lead4pass ms-900 youtube Exam MS-900: Microsoft 365 Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-900.html 114 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

070-347 dumps

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, IBM, Oracle, etc.
We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. Lead4pass provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.