[Real Exam Dumps] Shared Latest Microsoft 70-494 Dumps Exam Training Resources Demo Update

Latest Microsoft MCSD: Web Applications 70-494 dumps pdf training resources and vce youtube demo update free shared. High quality Microsoft MCSD: Web Applications 70-494 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. “Recertification for MCSD: Web Applications” is the name of Microsoft MCSD: Web Applications https://www.lead4pass.com/70-494.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. The best and most useful Microsoft MCSD: Web Applications 70-494 dumps pdf practice materials free update, pass Microsoft 70-494 exam test easily.

Latest Microsoft 70-694 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRaEx2TS1PN01fTEU

Latest Microsoft 70-774 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRb3dmd3dpdlFnRlk

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSD: Web Applications
Exam Name: Recertification for MCSD: Web Applications
Exam Code: 70-494
Total Questions: 249 Q&As
70-494 dumps
QUESTION 1
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application must allow users to enter JavaScript in a feedback text box only.
You need to disable request validation. What should you do?
A. Apply and set the CausesClientSideValidation attribute on the text box to FALSE.
B. Apply and set the ValidateInput attribute on the text box to FALSE.
C. Use the HttpRequest.Unvalidated property to read the unvalidated form value.
D. Use the HttpRequest.Form property to read the unvalidated form value.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that will run on Azure.
The application uses Event Tracing for Windows (ETW) for logging operations.
You need to retrieve the ETW data for the application from a deployed Azure instance by using the Azure Diagnostics API.
Which data source should you use?
A. Azure Diagnostic infrastructure logs
B. Windows event logs
C. performance counters
D. .NET EventSource
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that provides instant messaging capabilities to customers.
You have the following requirements:
– Messages must be able to be sent and received simultaneously.
– Latency and unnecessary header data must be eliminated.
– The application must comply with HTML5 standards.
You need to design the application to meet the requirements.
What should you do?
A. Configure polling from the browser.
B. Implement long-running HTTP requests.
C. Implement WebSockets protocol on the client and the server.
D. Instantiate a MessageChannel object on the client.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that supports multiple cultures and multiple languages.
The application will be sold to international customers. The ASP.NET MVC application must store localized content in satellite assemblies for multiple languages. 70-494 dumps
You need to generate the satellite assemblies during an automated build.
Which tool should you use?
A. Gacutil.exe
B. Al.exe
C. Ildasm.exe
D. nasm.exe
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Your company has a private cloud that is managed by using a System Center 2012 Operations Manager infrastructure. The network contains an SMTP host named mail.contoso.com. You need to configure Operations Manager to use mail.contoso.com to send email notifications. What should you do?
A. Create a channel.
B. Configure the agent proxy setting.
C. Create a rule.
D. Create an internal connector subscription.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application.
The application has a view that displays a list of orders in a multi-select list box.
You need to enable users to select multiple orders and submit them for processing.
What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate words to the correct targets. Each word may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
70-494 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-494 dumps
QUESTION 7
You developing website that needs to be responsive and used in all types of devices with the least amount of effort what should you consider.
A. In css style each HTML tag by setting width to 100%
B. Use meta viewport and set device-width.
C. Use displaymodeprovider.
D. In css use Mediaattribute.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Your company has a private cloud that contains a System Center 2012 Service Manager instance.
Service Manager has the Self-Service Portal installed. You create a service offering that contains a single request offering. The service offering provides logged-on users with the ability to add their user account automatically to a group named ServiceGroup1. 70-494 dumps The company’s security policy requires that an administrator named Admin1 must approve all requests for group membership change You need to configure the infrastructure to meet the requirements of the company’s security policy.
What should you modify?
A. the service offering
B. the service request template
C. the request offering
D. the Service Offering Category list
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application is deployed in a web farm and is accessed by many users. The application must handle web server failures gracefully. The servers in the farm must share the short-term state information. You need to persist the application state during the session. What should you implement?
A. A local database
B. ASP.NET session state
C. Profile properties
D. A state server
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
You are developing a library to support multiple ASP.NET MVC web applications on a shared server. The library provides implementations of security algorithms. If a problem with any of the security algorithms is discovered, a new version of the library must be created and deployed. Application downtime during the update must be minimized. You need to ensure that the new version of the library will be used by all applications as soon as possible. What should you do?
A. Build the web applications and include the security assembly as an embedded resource. When an update is needed, copy the new assembly to the bin directory for the application.
B. Sign all assemblies in each application with the same key used to sign the security assembly. When an update is needed, create a new key pair and re-sign all assemblies.
C. Build the security assembly as a netmodule in a shared location. Use the assembly linker to merge the netmodule into the assemblies for the application. When an update is needed, update the netmodule in the shared location.
D. Install the security assembly in the Global Assembly Cache (GAC). When an update is needed, update the assembly in the GAC.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that displays stock market information. The stock market information updates frequently and must be displayed in real-time. You need to eliminate unnecessary header data, minimize latency, and transmit data over a full-duplex connection. What should you do?
A. Instantiate a MessageChannel object on the client.
B. Implement long-running HTTP requests.
C. Implement WebSockets protocol on the client and the server.
D. Configure polling from the browser.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Your company has a datacenter in Los Angeles. The datacenter contains a private cloud that is managed by using a System Center 2012 infrastructure. The infrastructure has the System Center 2012 Service Manager Self-Service Portal installed. You create a new service offering. 70-494 dumps You need to ensure that only three users named Admin1, Admin2, and Admin3 can access the service offering.
What should you do?
A. Add the service offering and the request offering to a Service Manager group, and then create a Run As Account.
B. Add the Admin1, Admin2, and Admin3 configuration items to a Service Manager group, and then create a Run As Account.
C. Add the service offering and the request offering to a Service Manager group, and then create a User Role.
D. Add the Admin1, Admin2, and Admin3 configuration items to a Service Manager group, and then create a User Role.
Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-494.html dumps exam practice questions and answers update free try, high quality Microsoft MCSD: Web Applications 70-494 dumps pdf training materials and study guides free shared, 100% success and guarantee to pass!