[Real Exam Dumps] Microsoft MCSA 70-761 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Update Youtube Demo (Q1-Q12)

The best and most updated Microsoft MCSA 70-761 dumps real exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Get the newest Microsoft MCSA 70-761 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Querying Data with Transact-SQL” is the name of Microsoft MCSA https://www.lead4pass.com/70-761.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam.

Prepare for Microsoft 70-761 exam test with latest Microsoft MCSA 70-761 dumps pdf training resources and study guides update free try from lead4pass. High quality Microsoft MCSA 70-761 dumps exam practice materials update, pass Microsoft 70-761 exam test easily at the first time.

High quality Microsoft 70-761 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRelVETVVrTzZWMUk

High quality Microsoft 70-741 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VReFlheVBuU0JyeWc

70-761 dumps
QUESTION 1
You administer client computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise deployed by using Windows Deployment Services (WDS). Your company recently purchased 25 new tablets that run Windows 8 Pro.
For all 25 new tablets, you want to replace the existing Windows 8 Pro installation with Windows 8 Enterprise.
You need to deploy the Windows 8 Enterprise image to all 25 tablets simultaneously by using the existing WDS infrastructure.
What should you do?
A. Start the tablets from the Windows To Go workspace.
B. Start the tablets from a USB flash drive with a customized Windows Preinstallation Environment (WinPE).
C. Start the tablets normally. Map the Windows Image (WIM) file from a WDS network share.
D. Start the tablets from a customized Windows Recovery Environment (WinRE).
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You manage a network that includes computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise. All of the computers on the network are members of an Active Directory domain.
The company recently proposed a new security policy that prevents users from synchronizing applications settings, browsing history, favorites, and passwords from the computers with their Microsoft accounts.
You need to enforce these security policy requirements on the computers.
What should you do?
A. From each computer, navigate to Change Sync Settings and set the Sync Your Settings options for Apps, Browser, and Passwords to Off.
B. On the Group Policy Object, configure the Accounts: Block Microsoft accounts Group Policy setting to Users can’t add or log on with Microsoft accounts.
C. On the Group Policy Object, configure the Accounts: Block Microsoft accounts Group Policy setting to Users can’t add Microsoft accounts.
D. From each computer, navigate to Change Sync Settings and set the Sync Your Settings option to Off.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You administer a computer that runs Windows 8 Pro.
You need to create a backup copy of the computer system drive. The backup copy must support a complete system drive restore to another computer.
What should you do?
A. Create a system restore point.
B. Run the bcdedit /export command.
C. Perfom a backup to a shared folder by using the wbadmin command with the -allcritical switch.
D. Create a system recovery drive.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
You manage client computers that run Windows 8 and are part of a workgroup.
These computers are configured to use Microsoft Update. Updates are downloaded every day at 10:00 and installed automatically. 70-761 dumps
Users report that their computers sometimes reboot without any interaction. You need to prevent unplanned automatic reboots of the computers.
What should you do?
A. Enable the Reschedule Automatic Updates scheduled installations policy setting.
B. Disable the Re-prompt for restart with scheduled installations policy setting.
C. Enable the Automatic Updates detection frequency policy setting.
D. Enable the No auto-restart with logged on users for scheduled automatic updates installations policy setting.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You administer computers that run Windows 8 Pro. Your company uses credit card readers that require a custom driver supplied by the manufacturer. The readers frequently are moved from computer to computer.
Your company recently purchased five new computers that run Windows 8 Pro. You want the required drivers to be installed automatically and silently when users connect the readers to the new computers.
You need to pre-stage the credit card reader driver on the new computers.
What should you do?
A. Add a Registry key with a path to a network shared folder that has the driver installation files.
B. Run the pnputil.exe utility. Specify the document scanner driver.
C. Add a Registry key with a path to a local folder on every computer. Copy the driver installation files to the folder.
D. Run the dism.exe utility. Copy the driver files to the C:\Windows\System32\drivers folder in the WIM image.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You support computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise. Your company protects all laptops by using the BitLocker Network Unlock feature.
Some employees work from home.
You need to ensure that employees can log on to their laptops when they work from home.
What should you do?
A. Provide employees their BitLocker PINs.
B. Ensure that the Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chips in the laptops are version 1.2 or greater.
C. Enable BitLocker To Go.
D. Have users run the Manage-bde.exe -unlock command before they disconnect from the company network.
Correct Answer: A
70-761 dumps
QUESTION 7
You administer Windows 8 Pro and Windows RT tablets for your company. Your company network includes a Windows Server 2012 domain and Microsoft Exchange 2010 with ActiveSync and Outlook Web Access.
Users will be using the tablets outside of the corporate network.
The Microsoft Exchange ActiveSync policy is configured to require an alphanumeric password.
You need to ensure an alphanumeric password is required on all Windows 8 tablets.
What should you do?
A. From the Mail app, add the user’s Exchange account.
B. Set up New Partnership in Sync Center.
C. From Sync your Settings, set Password to Off.
D. Create a user profile by using a Microsoft account.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You support computers that run Windows 8 and are members of an Active Directory domain. Recently, several domain user accounts have been configured with super-mandatory user profiles.
A user reports that she has lost all of her personal data after a computer restart. You need to configure the user’s computer to prevent possible user data loss in the future.
What should you do?
A. Configure the user’s documents library to include folders from network shares.
B. Remove the .man extension from the user profile name.
C. Add the .dat extension to the user profile name.
D. Configure Folder Redirection by using the domain group policy.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
You are an IT consultant for small and mid-sized businesses.
One of your clients wants to start using Virtual Smart Cards on its laptops and tablets, which run Windows 8 Pro. Before implementing any changes, the client wants to ensure that the laptops and tablets support Virtual Smart Cards.
You need to verify that the client laptops and tablets support Virtual Smart Cards. 70-761 dumps
What should you do?
A. Ensure that each laptop and tablet can read a physical smart card.
B. Ensure that BitLocker Drive Encryption is enabled on a system drive of the laptops and tablets.
C. Ensure that each laptop and tablet has a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip of version 1.2 or greater.
D. Ensure that the laptops and tablets are running Windows 8 Enterprise edition.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
You administer computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise and are members of an Active Directory domain.
Some volumes on the computers are encrypted with BitLocker. The BitLocker recovery passwords are stored in Active Directory. A user forgets the BitLocker password to local drive E:
and is unable to access the protected volume.
You need to provide a BitLocker recovery key to unlock the protected volume.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Ask the user to run the manage-bde -protectors -disable e: command.
B. Ask the user for a recovery key ID for the protected drive.
C. Ask the user for his or her logon name.
D. Ask the user for his or her computer name.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 11
You administer laptops that run Windows 8 Enterprise. The laptops are members of an Active Directory domain and are configured with IPv6 disabled.
Some users require access to the internal company database servers while traveling. You need to configure the requested network connection to the database servers.
What should you configure on the laptops?
A. A DirectAccess connection to the company network
B. A virtual private network (VPN) connection to the company network
C. A metered network connection
D. Out of band management
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
You have a desktop computer that runs Windows 8 Enterprise.
You add three new 3-terabyte disks.
You need to create a new 9-terabyte volume.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. From Disk Management, create a new spanned volume.
B. From Disk Management, convert all of the 3-terabyte disks to GPT.
C. From PowerShell, run the New-VirtualDisk cmdlet.
D. From Disk Management, bring all disks offline.
E. From Diskpart, run the Convert MBR command.
F. From PowerShell, run the Add-PhysicalDisk cmdlet.
Correct Answer: AB

Latest Microsoft MCSA 70-761 dumps exam training materials in PDF format, which is a very common format found in all computers and gadgets. The best Microsoft MCSA https://www.lead4pass.com/70-761.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-761 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSA.

High quality Microsoft MCSA 70-761 dumps vce youtube demo: https://youtu.be/eKKV3rP_AJs