Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-712 exam questions and answers, MB2-712 dumps Practice Test

Share real and effective Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-712 exam dumps for free. 13 Online MB2-712 Exam Practice test questions and answers,online MB2-712 pdf download and YouTube video learning, easy to learn! Get the full MB2-712 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb2-712.html (Total Questions: 93 Q&A) to make it easy to pass the exam!

Configure Microsoft Dynamics CRM (25%)

Configure Dynamics CRM settings

  • Configure auditing, document management, and collaboration; configure business units; perform user management; configure email; manage teams

Manage Dynamics CRM security

  • Understand security roles; define permissions and privileges; configure access levels; configure security roles; assign security roles;
  • work with multiple security roles; manage access; manage security hierarchy

Manage and implement Microsoft Dynamics CRM entities, entity relationships, and fields (27%)

Manage Dynamics CRM entities

  • Manage entity ownership; manage entity properties; understand system and custom entities

Configure field customizations

  • Understand and configure fields; configure field properties; use calculated fields; use rollup fields; configure global option sets; create alternate keys; configure field-level security; understand status and status reasons

Implement entity relationships

  • Understand relationship types; understand cascading rules; work with hierarchical data; understand and configure entity mapping;
  • create connections and connection roles

Create and manage Microsoft Dynamics CRM solutions, forms, views, and visualizations (24%)

Create and manage Dynamics CRM solutions

  • Understand solution components; identify solution types; create managed and unmanaged solutions; configure publishers and versions;
  • work with multiple solutions; import and export solution

Customize Dynamics CRM forms

  • Understand the form structure; build a form; use specialized form components; use access teams and sub-grids; work with navigation;
  • understand form types; use multiple forms; implement form customizations and mobile clients

Implement Dynamics CRM views and visualizations

  • Understand view types; manage system, public, and personal views; create, modify, and delete views; customize views;
  • customize charts; customize dashboards; use themes

Implement business rules, workflows, and business process flows (24%)

Implement and manage business rules

  • Understand when to use business rules; understand business rule scopes; understand how business rules are triggered; configure business rules,
  • conditions, and actions

Implement and manage workflows, dialogs, and custom actions

  • Implement workflows; identify workflow types; implement dialogs and custom actions; identify when to use business process flows,
  • workflow dialogs, and custom actions

Implement and manage business process flows

  • Understand business process flows; enable business process flows; work with steps, stages, and categories; work with multiple entities; use conditional branching; implement role-driven business process flows

[PDF] Free Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-712 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1QtAPUiRTDGCz-de7GNPNMtSTRlWhhlk1

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Exam MB2-712: Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Customization and Configuration: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-mb2-712.aspx

Microsoft Certification Exam List | Microsoft Learning: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-list.aspx

Pass the Microsoft Exam checklist: https://www.lead4pass.com/microsoft.html

Latest effective Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-712 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
At your company, a user named User1 uses Dynamics CRM Online.
User1 leaves the company.
You need to prevent User1 from accessing CRM Online. What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct
answer presents a complete solution.
A. Reassign the records owned by User1.
B. Disable User1 in CRM.
C. Delete User1 from Microsoft Office 365.
D. Revoke the Microsoft Office license.
E. Revoke the CRM license.
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 2
You import a managed solution to a Dynamics CRM organization. The solution contains a new entity named Loan. The
Loan entity is not referenced by any other solutions in the organization.
After a few months, the decision is made to stop using the solution.
You need to identify what will occur to the entity definition and the entity data if you attempt to delete the solution.
What should you identify?
A. The solution will be deleted, but the entity data will remain for historical reference.
B. You will be prevented from deleting the solution.
C. You will be prompted to export a copy of the data during the delete process.
D. The entity definition and the entity data will be deleted.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
You have a Dynamics CRM Online organization.
You create an entity named Score to track a player\\’s scores in a game. The ownership of the entity is set to
Organization
You need to change the ownership to User or Team. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Delete the entity and recreate it.
B. Instruct the Microsoft Office 365 global administrator to use the web client to edit the entity properties.
C. Use the web client to edit the entity properties.
D. Use Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio to modify the entity properties.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You have a custom entity.
You need to add a date field that displays the date a user was hired. You must ensure that the value in the field remains
the same, regardless of the time zone in which the field is viewed.
What are two possible ways to configure the field? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Set the Behavior to User Local.
B. Set the Format to Date Only,
C. Set the Behavior to Time-Zone Independent.
D. Set the Behavior to Date Only.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 5
You need to limit a user\\’s ability to edit a specific field in a contact record.
You enable field security on the field properties.
What should you do next?
A. Create an access team template.
B. Enable hierarchical security.
C. Create a new security role.
D. Create a field security profile.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You enable access teams on the account entity and you create a new access team template named Collaborate
Access. You need to ensure that users can share account records by using Access Teams. What should you do?
A. Add a sub-grid of all the record types to the Account form that points to the accounts.
B. Add a sub-grid of the related record types to the Account form that points to the accounts.
C. Add a sub-grid of the related record types to the Account form that points to the users.
D. Add a sub-and of all the record types to the Account form that points to the users.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You are creating a business rule for the account records. The business rule will perform an action if the record has
Country set to the United States and City set to either Redmond or San Francisco. You need to identify the minimum
number
of condition sets required to implement this logic.
What should you identify?
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
You modify the Account form to contain the contain the tabs configured and ordered as shown in the following table.lead4pass mb2-712 exam question q8You need to identify which tabs will be displayed by default on Dynamics CRM for tablets. Which tabs should you
identify?
A. only General. Address Info, and Reseller Info
B. only General, Address Info, Reseller Info, and Additional Info
C. only General, Details, Address Info, Reseller Info, and Additional Info
D. only General, Details. Address Info, and Reseller Info
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
In a Dynamics CRM organization, you create a custom entity named Location.
You need to create a hierarchal set of location records.
What should you do?
A. Create a many-to-many (N:N} relationship between two different entities and set Hierarchical to Yes for the
relationshipdefinition.
B. Create a many-to-many (N:N} relationship between the same entity and set Hierarchical to Yes for the relationship
definition.
C. Create a one-to-many (1:N} relationship between the same entity and set Hierarchical to Yes for the relationship
definition.
D. Create a one-to-many (1:N} relationship between two different entities and set Hierarchical to Yes for the
relationshipdefinition.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
You need to limit a user\\’s ability to edit a specific field in a contact record.
You enable field security on the field properties.
What should you do next?
A. Create an access team template.
B. Enable hierarchical security.
C. Create a new security role.
D. Create a field security profile.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
You create a business rule that has a Set business required action for a field. The action has a Status of Business
Required when a condition is met.
Users report that when they change the value so that the condition is false, the field is still required.
You need to ensure that the field is required only if the condition is true.
What should you do?
A. Create an Else statement that has no conditions and a Set Default action to reset the field to Not Business Required.
B. Use a business rule formula to set the required level of the field.
C. Change the scope of the business rule to All Forms.
D. Create an Else statement that has no conditions and a Set business required action. Configure the action to have a
Status to Not Business Required.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
You need to create a field on the account entity. The field must display the total value of all the open orders for an
account. any sub-accounts of the account. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of
the solution.
A. Set Hierarchical to Yes.
B. Set Hierarchical to No.
C. Create a calculated field
D. Create a simple field.
E. Create a rollup field.
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 13
You have a custom entity in Dynamics CRM.
You want users to be able to search and use knowledge base articles directly from the Main form of the custom entity.
You discover that you cannot add the knowledge base search control to the form.
You need to identify what prevents you from adding the control. What should you identify?
A. Knowledge Management is disabled on the entity.
B. Knowledge Management is disabled on the form.
C. The notes control on the form i^ missing.
D. A relationship to the knowledge base entity is missing.
Correct Answer: D

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-712 YouTube videos:

Share 13 of the latest Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-712 exam questions and answers for free to help you improve your skills and experience! Easily select the complete MB2-712 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb2-712.html (Total Questions: 57 Q&A) through the exam! Guaranteed to be true and effective! Easily pass the exam!

Who should take this exam?

Individuals wishing to obtain a certification in Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Customization and Configuration should take this exam.The primary audience configures and customizes Dynamics CRM by using the tools available in Dynamics CRM. This audience typically includes implementation consultants, technical support technicians, and system administrators. Candidates need a working knowledge of Dynamics CRM features and functionality, as well as a working knowledge of development, implementation, and data structures.

[PDF] Free Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-712 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1QtAPUiRTDGCz-de7GNPNMtSTRlWhhlk1

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass MB2-712 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-712 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-712 exam easily at first try.

lead4pass MB2-712 dumps

related more: [Real Exam Dumps] Useful Microsoft MCSE 70-463 Dumps Exam Resources And Youtube Shared (Q1-Q12)

Microsoft MS-200 exam exercise questions,MS-200 dumps easy to prepare for passing exams

Microsoft 365 Mobility and Security” Exam MS-200. Messaging Administrators are responsible for managing hygiene, messaging infrastructure, hybrid configuration, migration, disaster recovery, high availability, and client access.

Messaging Administrators collaborate with the Security Administrator and Microsoft 365 Enterprise Administrator to implement a secure hybrid topology that meets the business needs of a modern organization.

The Messaging Administrator should have a working knowledge of authentication types, licensing, and integration with M365 applications.

Here you can get the latest free Microsoft MS-200 exam exercise questions and answers for free and easily improve your skills!

MS-200 exam: Candidates for this exam are Messaging Administrators who deploy, configure, manage, troubleshoot, and monitor recipients,
permissions, mail protection, mail flow, and public folders in both on-premises and cloud enterprise environments. Follow the link to find more information about https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-200.html exam.

Watch the Microsoft MS-200 video tutorial online

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft MS-200 pdf

[PDF] Free Microsoft MS-200 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1FCJZPShpQJinyMDY1Z8UWXe-XMtRR2Ls

Exam MS-200: Planning and Configuring a Messaging Platform:https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-ms-200.aspx

Skills measured

  • Manage modern messaging infrastructure (45-50%)
  • Manage mail flow topology (35-40%)
  • Manage recipients and devices (15-20%)

Free Microsoft MS-200 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that has a database availability group (DAG). The DAG
contains the servers shown in the following table.lead4pass ms-200 exam question q1

You install a new server named File02 that runs Windows Server 2019.
You attempt to add File02 as an alternate witness server, and you receive the following error messages:

lead4pass ms-200 exam question q1-1

You need to ensure that you can configure File02 successfully as the alternate witness server. What should you do on
File02?
A. Create an inbound firewall rule
B. Add a member to the Administrators group.
C. Enable PowerShell remoting.
D. Create a shared folder.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
HOTSPOT
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains a shared mailbox named Inquiries.
You need to configure Inquiries to meet the following requirements:
A user named User1 must have full access to the mailbox without having permissions to send email messages.
A user named User2 must be able to send email messages that appear to come from the mailbox.
How should you complete the PowerShell script? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass ms-200 exam question q2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-200 exam question q2-1

QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
Your network contains two Active Directory sites in London and Toronto. The London site contains a Mailbox server
named LONEX01. The Toronto site contains a Mailbox server named TOREX01.
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that uses a namespace of contoso.com.
You need to ensure that all email sent to an email domain named fabrikam.com flows through the Toronto site.
How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass ms-200 exam question q3

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-200 exam question q3-1

QUESTION 4
You are deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 to two data centers in Paris and London. The Paris data center
contains a file server named PAR-FILE01 and three Mailbox servers named PAR-MBX01, PAR-MBX02 and PAR-
MBX03.
The London data center contains a file server named LON-FILE01 and three Mailbox servers named LON-MBX01, LON-
MBX02, and LON-MBX03.
You create a database availability group (DAG) that contains all six Mailbox servers and has PAR-FILE01 as a primary
witness.
You need to set LON-FILE01 as the alternate witness.
Which cmdlet should you run?
A. New-DatabaseAvailabilityGroupNetwork
B. Set-MailboxDatabaseCopy
C. Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroupNetwork
D. Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup
E. Add-DatabaseAvailabilityGroupServer
Correct Answer: D
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/database-availability-groups/set-databaseavailabilitygroup?view=exchange-ps

QUESTION 5
Your company has offices in New York and Los Angeles. Each office has a Mailbox server.
The company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment that uses a namespace of litware.com.
Currently, all email messages received from the Internet are routed from Exchange Online to the New York office.
You need to ensure that messages sent to users in the Los Angeles office are routed from Exchange Online directly to
the local Mailbox server in the Los Angeles office.
What should you create in Exchange Online?
A. a remote domain and a client access rule.
B. a connector and a remote domain
C. a connector and a mail flow rule
D. an email address policy and a client access rule
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
You need to implement the required changes to the current Exchange organization for the Fabrikam partnership.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Set up directory synchronization.
B. Create a remote domain.
C. Configure an email address policy.
D. Configure an external relay accepted domain.
E. Configure an internal relay accepted domain.
Correct Answer: CE
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/mail-flow/accepted-domains/accepted-domains?view=exchserver-2019

QUESTION 7
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 server named EX01. EX01 has the default Receive connectors.
EX01 receives Internet email on port 25 from an appliance in the company\\’s perimeter network.
The company has an application named App1 that can only send email on port 25. The application administrator
requests that you enable App1 to route email through EX01 for delivery.
You need to ensure that EX01 only accepts email from the appliance and App1.
Solution: You add a second IP address to EX01. You create a new linked connector named App1 EX01.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/mail-flow/mail-routing/mail-routing?view=exchserver-2019

QUESTION 8
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online subscription.
A user loses a mobile device.
You need to tell the user how to remove corporate data from the lost device.
What should you instruct the user to use?
A. Outlook on the web
B. the Exchange admin center
C. the Security and Compliance admin center
D. the Microsoft 365 admin center
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/clients/exchange-activesync/remote-wipe?view=exchserver-

QUESTION 9
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your company has two offices.
The network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains. Each office is configured as an Active
Directory site.
You need to recommend a plan for the deployment of Microsoft Exchnage Server 2019 servers. The plan must ensure
that a copy of each sent email message is always retained in a shadow queue.
Solution: You recommend deploying a database availability group (DAG) that will contain two servers. Each server will
be in a different site. Both servers will be in the same domain.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/mail-flow/transport-high-availability/shadow-redundancy?view=exchserver-2019

QUESTION 10
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription for a company named Fabrikam,Inc. The company uses an Exchange Online
tenant that has an email domain named fabirkam.com.
Fabrikam works with a partner company Contoso, Ltd. that uses an email domain named contoso.com.
A new security policy at Contoso states that any email sent from partners to Contoso employees must use TLS
encryption.
You need to ensure that email sent from Fabrikam to Contoso uses TLS.
What should you create in the tenant?
A. a new connector that specifies the contoso.com SMTP domain
B. a remote domain named contoso.com
C. a new connector that specifies the fabrikam.com SMTP domain
D. a remote domain named fabrikam.com
Correct Answer: A
Configure a Send connector in Fabrikam to point to Contoso.

QUESTION 11
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization for contoso.com that has two Internet-facing servers named
EX01 and EX02.
In the public DNS zone, you have two MX records for contoso.com.
You discover that all email sent to the organization is delivered to EX01. However, when EX01 is down for maintenance,
email messages are delivered successfully to EX02.
You need to ensure that email is delivered to both EX01 and EX02 during normal operations.
What should you modify?
A. the priority of the MX records
B. the properties of the Receive connector on EX01
C. the properties of the Receive connector on EX02
D. the weight of the MX records
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You need to configure a mail flow solution for email that will be sent from each branch office to the Internet. The solution
must meet the technical requirements. What is the best way to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may
achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. a Send connector in the main office that has a cost of 100 and uses a Mailbox server in each office as an SMTP
smart host
B. a Send connector in each office that each has the default costs
C. two Send connectors in the main office that both have the default costs.
D. a Send connector in each branch office that has a cost of 100 and uses a Mailbox server in the main office as an
SMTP smart host
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 Mailbox server named EX01. You run the command as shown in the
following exhibit.lead4pass ms-200 exam question q13

What is the effect of the configuration?
A. The message tracking log files will be retained for 30 days, and then they will be purged.
B. The message tracking log files will be purged immediately.
C. The message tracking log files will be retained until the directory size limit is exceeded.
D. The message tracking log files will be retailed for 365 days, and then they will be purged.
Correct Answer: C
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/mail-flow/transport-logs/configure-message-tracking?view=exchserver-2019

Related MS-200 Popular Exam resources

title pdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft lead4pass MS-200 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-200 youtube Exam MS-200: Planning and Configuring a Messaging Platform https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-200.html 104 Q&A
lead4pass MD-100 dumps pdf lead4pass MD-100 youtube Exam MD-100: Windows 10 – Microsoft https://www.lead4pass.com/md-100.html 117 Q&A
lead4pass MD-101 dumps pdf lead4pass MD-101 youtube Exam MD-101: Managing Modern Desktops – Microsoft https://www.lead4pass.com/md-101.html 116 Q&A
lead4pass MS-100 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-100 youtube Exam MS-100: Microsoft 365 Identity and Services https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-100.html 175 Q&A
lead4pass ms-101 dumps pdf lead4pass ms-101 youtube Exam MS-101: Microsoft 365 Mobility and Security https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-101.html 140 Q&A
lead4pass ms-201 dumps pdf lead4pass ms-201 youtube Exam MS-201: Implementing a Hybrid and Secure Messaging Platform https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-201.html 101 Q&A
lead4pass ms-300 dumps pdf lead4pass ms-300 youtube Exam MS-300: Deploying Microsoft 365 Teamwork (beta) https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-300.html 92 Q&A
lead4pass ms-301 dumps pdf lead4pass ms-301 youtube Exam MS-301: Deploying SharePoint Server Hybrid (beta) https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-301.html 84 Q&A
lead4pass ms-500 dumps pdf lead4pass ms-500 youtube Exam MS-500: Microsoft 365 Security Administration https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-500.html 113 Q&A
lead4pass ms-900 dumps pdf lead4pass ms-900 youtube Exam MS-900: Microsoft 365 Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-900.html 114 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

070-347 dumps

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, IBM, Oracle, etc.
We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. Lead4pass provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

Latest and effective Microsoft MD-100 certification dumps and online practice tests

How do I get valid Microsoft MD-100 certification dumps? PassExamleader shares the latest and effective Microsoft MD-100 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative Microsoft exam experts update MD-100 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full MD-100 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/md-100.html (133 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Microsoft MD-100 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft MD-100 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft MD-100 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1iawkwFKMZK6pwqdi7lw3THZhJaVyUXRa

Exam MD-100: Windows 10 – Learn | Microsoft Docs: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/md-100

If you passed Exam 70-698 before it expired on March 31, 2019, you only need to take MD-101 to earn the Modern Desktop certification.
Candidates for this exam are Administrators who deploy, configure, secure, manage, and monitor devices and client applications in an enterprise environment. Candidates manage identity, access, policies, updates, and apps.

Skills measured

  • The content of this exam was updated on November 27, 2019. Please download the Skills measured document below to see what changed.
  • Deploy Windows (15-20%)
  • Manage devices and data (35-40%)
  • Configure connectivity (15-20%)
  • Maintain Windows (25-30%)

Latest updates Microsoft MD-100 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
You have 10 computers that run Windows 10.
You have a Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server.
You need to configure the computers to install updates from WSUS.
Which two settings should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass md-100 exam question q1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass md-100 exam question q1-1

QUESTION 2
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains 10 computers that run Windows 10. Users in
the finance department use the computers.
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
From Computer1, you plan to run a script that executes Windows PowerShell commands on the finance department
computers.
You need to ensure that you can run the PowerShell commands on the finance department from Computer1.
What should you do on the finance department computers?
A. From the local Group Policy, enable the Allow Remote Shell Access setting.
B. From the local Group Policy, enable the Turn on Script Execution setting.
C. From the Windows PowerShell, run the Enable-MMAgent cmdlet.
D. From the Windows PowerShell, run the Enable-PSRemoting cmdlet.
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/microsoft.powershell.core/enable-psremoting?view=powershell-6

QUESTION 3
You plan to deploy Windows 10 to 100 secure computers.
You need to select a version of Windows 10 that meets the following requirements:
Uses Microsoft Edge as the default browser
Minimizes the attack surface on the computer
Supports joining Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
Only allows the installation of applications from the Microsoft Store
What is the best version to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST
answer.
A. Windows 10 Pro in S mode
B. Windows 10 Home in S mode
C. Windows 10 Pro
D. Windows 10 Enterprise
Correct Answer: C
References: https://www.microsoft.com/en-za/windows/compare

QUESTION 4
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 belongs to a workgroup.
You run the following commands on Computer1.
New-LocalUser –Name User1 –NoPassword
Add-LocalGroupMember User –Member User1
What is the effect of the configurations?
A. User1 is prevented from signing in until the user is assigned additional user rights.
B. User1 appears on the sign-in screen and can sign in without a password.
C. User1 is prevented from signing in until an administrator manually sets a password for the user.
D. User1 appears on the sign-in screen and must set a new password on the first sign-in attempts.
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/microsoft.powershell.localaccounts/new-localuser?view=powershell-5.1

QUESTION 5
You have 100 computers that run Windows 10. The computers are in a workgroup.
The computers have a low-bandwidth metered Internet connection.
You need to reduce the amount of Internet bandwidth consumed to download updates.
What should you configure?
A. BranchCache in hosted mode
B. BranchCache in distributed cache mode
C. Delivery Optimization
D. Background intelligent Transfer Service (BITS)
Correct Answer: C
References: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/4468254/windows-update-delivery-optimization-faq

QUESTION 6
Your domain contains named Computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 does not have a TPM.
You need to be able to encrypt the C drive by using Bitlocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker). The solution must ensure
that the recovery key is stored in Active Directory.
Which two Group Policy settings should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass md-100 exam question q6

Correct Answer:

lead4pass md-100 exam question q6-1

QUESTION 7
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
You test Windows updates on Computer1 before you make the updates available to other users at your company.
You install a quality update that conflicts with a customer device driver.
You need to remove the update from Computer1.
Solution: From System Restore, you revert the system state to a restore point that was created before the update was
installed.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
References: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/934307/description-of-the-windows-update-standalone-installer-in-windows

QUESTION 8
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
You need to prevent standard users from changing the wireless network settings on Computer1. The solution must
allow administrators to modify the wireless network settings.
What should you use?
A. Windows Configuration Designer
B. MSConfig
C. Local Group Policy Editor
D. an MMC console that has the Group Policy Object Editor snap-in
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
You have a computer that runs Windows 10 and contains the folders shown in the following table.lead4pass md-100 exam question q9

You create the groups shown in the following table.

lead4pass md-100 exam question q9-1

On FolderA, you remove permission inheritance. To each folder, you assign the NTFS permissions shown in the
following table.

lead4pass md-100 exam question q9-2

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass md-100 exam question q9-3

Correct Answer:

lead4pass md-100 exam question q9-4

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/identity-protection/access-control/access-control

QUESTION 10
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
Computer1 has the local users shown in the following table.lead4pass md-100 exam question q10

Which users can analyze the event logs on Computer1? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass md-100 exam question q10-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass md-100 exam question q10-2

QUESTION 11
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
A service named Application1 is configured as shown in the exhibit.lead4pass md-100 exam question q11

You discover that a user used the Service1 account to sign in to Computer1 and deleted some files.
You need to ensure that the identity used by Application1 cannot be used by a user to sign in to sign in to the desktop
on Computer1. The solution must use the principle of least privilege.
Solution: On Computer1, you assign Service1 the deny log on as a service user right.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/threat-protection/security-policy-settings/deny-log-on-as-a-service

QUESTION 12
You have 20 computers that run Windows 10.
You configure all the computers to forward all the events from all the logs to a computer named Computer1 that runs
Windows 10.
When you sign in to Computer1, you cannot see any security events from other computers. You can see all the other
forwarded events from the other computers.
You need to ensure that the security events are forwarded to Computer1.
What should you do?
A. On each computer, run wecutil ac /q.
B. On each computer, add the NETWORK SERVICE account to the Event Log Readers group.
C. On each computer, run winrm qc -q.
D. On Computer1, add the account of Computer1 to the Event Log Readers group.
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/threat-protection/use-windows-event-forwarding-to-assist-in-intrusion-detection

QUESTION 13
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10 and has an application named App1.
You need to use Performance Monitor to collect data about the processor utilization of App1.
Which performance object should you monitor?
A. Process
B. Processor Performance
C. Processor Information
D. Processor
Correct Answer: A
References: https://www.cse.wustl.edu/~jain/cse567-06/ftp/os_monitors/index.html

Related MD-100 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft Certifications lead4pass MD-100 dumps pdf lead4pass MD-100 youtube Exam MD-100: Windows 10 – Learn | Microsoft Docs https://www.lead4pass.com/md-100.html 133 Q&A
lead4pass MD-101 dumps pdf lead4pass MD-101 youtube Managing Modern Desktops https://www.lead4pass.com/md-101.html 118 Q&A
lead4pass MS-100 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-100 youtube Microsoft 365 Identity and Services https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-100.html 201 Q&A
lead4pass MS-101 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-101 youtube Microsoft 365 Mobility and Security https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-101.html 166 Q&A
lead4pass MS-200 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-200 youtube Planning and Configuring a Messaging Platform https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-200.html 104 Q&A
lead4pass MS-201 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-201 youtube Implementing a Hybrid and Secure Messaging Platform https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-201.html 101 Q&A
lead4pass MS-202 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-202 youtube Microsoft 365 Messaging Administrator Certification Transition https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-202.html 160 Q&A
lead4pass MS-300 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-300 youtube Deploying Microsoft 365 Teamwork https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-300.html 117 Q&A
lead4pass MS-301 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-301 youtube Deploying SharePoint Server Hybrid https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-301.html 119 Q&A
lead4pass MS-500 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-500 youtube Microsoft 365 Security Administration https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-500.html 115 Q&A
lead4pass MS-900 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-900 youtube Microsoft 365 Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-900.html 129 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon:lead4pass2020

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exams from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, Oracle, Citrix, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader!
Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft MD-100 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/md-100.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

Latest and effective Microsoft MD-101 certification dumps and online practice tests

How do I get valid Microsoft MD-101 certification dumps? PassExamleader shares the latest and effective Microsoft MD-101 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative Microsoft exam experts update MD-101 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full MD-101 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/md-101.html (118 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Microsoft MD-101 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft MD-101 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft MD-101 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16XvacFDcYWpQhs4X3ce6IyL60RmSoGMZ

Exam MD-101: Managing Modern Desktops: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/md-101

If you passed Exam 70-698 before it expired on March 31, 2019, you only need to take MD-101 to earn the Modern Desktop certification. Candidates for this exam are Administrators who deploy, configure, secure, manage, and monitor devices and client applications in an enterprise environment. Candidates manage identity, access, policies, updates, and apps.

Skills measured

  • Deploy and update operating systems (15-20%)
  • Manage policies and profiles (35-40%)
  • Manage and protect devices (15-20%)
  • Manage apps and data (25-30%)

Latest updates Microsoft MD-101 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Your company has a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. All users in the company are licensed for
Microsoft Intune.
You need to ensure that the users enroll their iOS device in Intune.
What should you configure first?
A. A Device Enrollment Program (DEP) token.
B. An Intune device configuration profile.
C. A Device enrollment manager (DEM) account.
D. An Apple MDM Push certificate.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/device-enrollment-program-enroll-ios

QUESTION 2
You need to meet the requirements for the MKG department users. What should you do?
A. Assign the MKG department users the Purchaser role in Microsoft Store for Business
B. Download the APPX file for App1 from Microsoft Store for Business
C. Add App1 to the private store
D. Assign the MKG department users the Basic Purchaser role in Microsoft Store for Business
E. Acquire App1 from Microsoft Store for Business
Correct Answer: E
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-store/distribute-apps-from-your-private-store

QUESTION 3
You have 200 computers that run Windows 10. The computers are joined to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure
AD) and enrolled in Microsoft Intune.
You need to set a custom image as the wallpaper and sign-in screen.
Which two settings should you configure in Device restrictions? To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer
area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass md-101 exam question q3

Correct Answer:

lead4pass md-101 exam question q3-1

QUESTION 4
You need to prepare for the deployment of the Phoenix office computers. What should you do first?
A. Extract the hardware ID information of each computer to a CSV file and upload the file from the Devices settings in
Microsoft Store for Business.
B. Generalize the computers and configure the Mobility (MDM and MAM) settings from the Azure Active Directory blade
in the Azure portal.
C. Generalize the computers and configure the Device settings from the Azure Active Directory blade in the Azure
portal.
D. Extract the hardware ID information of each computer to an XLSX file and upload the file from the Devices settings in
Microsoft Store for Business.
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-store/add-profile-to-devices#manage-autopilot-deployment-profiles

QUESTION 5
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 200 computers that run
Windows 10. Folder Redirection for the Desktop folder is configured as shown in the following exhibit.lead4pass md-101 exam question q5

The target is set to Server1.
You plan to use known folder redirection in Microsoft OneDrive for Business.
You need to ensure that the desktop content of users remains on their desktop when you implement known folder
redirection.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Clear the Grant the user exclusive rights to Desktop check box.
B. Change the Policy Removal setting.
C. Disable Folder Redirection.
D. Clear the Move the contents of Desktop to the new location check box.
Correct Answer: AB
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/onedrive/redirect-known-folders

QUESTION 6
You need to capture the required information for the sales department computers to meet the technical requirements.
Which Windows PowerShell command should you run first?
A. Install-Module WindowsAutoPilotIntune
B. Install-Script Get-WindowsAutoPilotInfo
C. Import-AutoPilotCSV
D. Get-WindowsAutoPilotInfo
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/windows-autopilot/existing-devices

QUESTION 7
What is the maximum number of devices that User1 and User2 can enroll in Intune? To answer, select the appropriate
options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass md-101 exam question q7

Correct Answer:

lead4pass md-101 exam question q7-1

QUESTION 8
You have a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com. All Windows 10 devices are
enrolled in Microsoft Intune.
You configure the following settings in Windows Information Protection (WIP):
Protected apps: App1
Exempt apps: App2
Windows Information Protection mode: Silent
App1, App2, and App3 use the same file format.
You create a file named File1 in App1.
You need to identify which apps can open File1.
What apps should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area,
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass md-101 exam question q8

Correct Answer:

lead4pass md-101 exam question q8-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/information-protection/windows-information-protection/create-wip-policy-using-intune https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/information-protection/windows-information-protection/create-wip-policy-using-intune#exempt-apps-from-wip-restrictions

QUESTION 9
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains 1,200 computers that run Windows 8.1.
You deploy an Upgrade Readiness solution in Microsoft Azure and configure the computers to report to Upgrade
Readiness.
From Upgrade Readiness, you open a table view of the applications.
You need to filter the view to show only applications that can run successfully on Windows 10.
How should you configure the filter in Upgrade Readiness? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer
area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass md-101 exam question q9

Correct Answer:

lead4pass md-101 exam question q9-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/upgrade/upgrade-readiness-resolve-issues

QUESTION 10
You use Microsoft Intune to manage Windows updates.
You have computers that run Windows 10. The computers are in a workgroup and are enrolled in Intune. The
computers are configured as shown in the following table.lead4pass md-101 exam question q10

On each computer, the Select when Quality Updates are received Group Policy setting is configured as shown in the
following table.

lead4pass md-101 exam question q10-1

You have Windows 10 update rings in Intune as shown in the following table.

lead4pass md-101 exam question q10-2

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass md-101 exam question q10-3

Correct Answer:

lead4pass md-101 exam question q10-4

QUESTION 11
You use Windows Defender Advanced Threat Protection (Windows Defender ATP) to protect computers that run
Windows 10.
You need to assess the differences between the configuration of Windows Defender ATP and the Microsoft-
recommended configuration baseline.
Which tool should you use?
A. Windows Defender Security Center
B. Windows Analytics
C. Windows Defender ATP Power BI app
D. Microsoft Secure Score
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/threat-protection/microsoft-defender-atp/overview-secure-score

QUESTION 12
You install a feature update on a computer that runs Windows 10. How many days do you have to roll back the update?
A. 5
B. 10
C. 14
D. 30
Correct Answer: B
Microsoft has changed the time period associated with operating system rollbacks with Windows 10 version 1607,
decreasing it to 10 days. Previously, Windows 10 had a 30-day rollback period.
References: https://redmondmag.com/articles/2016/08/04/microsoft-shortens-windows-10-rollback-period.aspx

QUESTION 13
Your company has an infrastructure that has the following:
A Microsoft 365 tenant
An Active Directory forest
Microsoft Store for Business
A Key Management Service (KMS) server
A Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server
A Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Premium tenant
The company purchases 100 new computers that run Windows 10.
You need to ensure that the new computers are joined automatically to Azure AD by using Windows AutoPilot.
What should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass md-101 exam question q13

Correct Answer:

lead4pass md-101 exam question q13-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/enrollment-autopilot

Related MD-101 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft Certifications lead4pass MD-101 dumps pdf lead4pass MD-101 youtube Managing Modern Desktops https://www.lead4pass.com/md-101.html 118 Q&A
lead4pass MD-100 dumps pdf lead4pass MD-100 youtube Exam MD-100: Windows 10 – Learn https://www.lead4pass.com/md-100.html 133 Q&A
lead4pass MS-100 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-100 youtube Microsoft 365 Identity and Services https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-100.html 201 Q&A
lead4pass MS-101 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-101 youtube Microsoft 365 Mobility and Security https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-101.html 166 Q&A
lead4pass MS-200 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-200 youtube Planning and Configuring a Messaging Platform https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-200.html 104 Q&A
lead4pass MS-201 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-201 youtube Implementing a Hybrid and Secure Messaging Platform https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-201.html 101 Q&A
lead4pass MS-202 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-202 youtube Microsoft 365 Messaging Administrator Certification Transition https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-202.html 160 Q&A
lead4pass MS-300 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-300 youtube Deploying Microsoft 365 Teamwork https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-300.html 117 Q&A
lead4pass MS-301 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-301 youtube Deploying SharePoint Server Hybrid https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-301.html 119 Q&A
lead4pass MS-500 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-500 youtube Microsoft 365 Security Administration https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-500.html 115 Q&A
lead4pass MS-900 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-900 youtube Microsoft 365 Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-900.html 129 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon:lead4pass2020

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exams from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, VMware, EC-council, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft MD-101 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/md-101.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

Get free Microsoft MS-300 exam dumps, latest exam question channel

What is the best way to pass the Microsoft MS-300 exam? (First: Exam practice test, Second: Lead4pass Microsoft expert.) You can get free Microsoft other Certification MS-300 exam practice test questions here.
Or choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/microsoft-other-certification.html Study hard to pass the exam easily!

Microsoft other Certification MS-300 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft other Certification MS-300 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft other Certification MS-300 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=17zl3DinkybfIPoKeBLPoF8Z5-sEg89NS

Exam MS-300: Deploying Microsoft 365 Teamwork:https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/ms-300

Candidates for this exam are Teamwork Administrators who are responsible for configuring, deploying and managing Office 365 and Azure workloads that focus on efficient and effective collaboration and adoption. Teamwork Administrators manage apps, services, and supporting infrastructure to meet business requirements. The Teamwork Administrator must be able to deploy, manage, migrate, and secure SharePoint (online, on-premises, and hybrid), OneDrive, and Teams.

The Teamwork Administrator is involved with decisions regarding governance and works with other Administrators to implement many of the decisions made by governance bodies. The Teamwork Administrator collaborates with the Messaging Administrator to configure options and security related to email tasks, the Voice Administrator to integrate voice capabilities in organizations, and the Security Administrator to ensure end-to-end security.

Candidates for this exam have a fundamental understanding of integration points with the following apps and services: Office, PowerApps, Flow, Yammer, Microsoft Graph, Stream, Planner, and Project. The administrator understands how to integrate third-party apps and services including line-of-business applications. Candidates also have an understanding of SQL Server management concepts, Azure Active Directory, PowerShell, networking, Windows server administration, Domain Name System (DNS), Active Directory mobile device management, and alternative operating systems.

Skills measured

  • Configure and manage SharePoint Online (35-40%)
  • Configure and manage OneDrive for Business (25-30%)
  • Configure and manage Teams (20-25%)
  • Configure and manage workload integrations (15-20%)

Latest updates Microsoft MS-300 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
A user experiences issues accessing Microsoft Teams from Internet Explorer. When the user attempts to sign in from
Internet Explorer, the web browser enters a loop and the user is unable to sign in.
You need to resolve the issue.
What should you do?
A. Start Internet Explorer by using InPrivate Browsing.
B. Clear the browsing history and restart Internet Explorer.
C. To Internet Explorer, add the following sites as trusted sites: https://admin.microsoft.com
https://*.teams.microsoft.com
D. To Internet Explorer, add the following sites as trusted sites: https://login.microsoftonline.com
https://*.teams.microsoft.com
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
You need to meet the site requirements for the marketing department managers.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass ms-300 exam question q2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-300 exam question q2-1

QUESTION 3
You are the global administrator for a Microsoft 365 tenant.
You need to prevent users from analyzing Microsoft Power BI data in Microsoft Excel.
Which Power BI setting should you disable?
A. Export data
B. Publish to web
C. Share content with external users
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Your company has a Microsoft SharePoint Online subscription.
The company develops a new SharePoint app.
You need to ensure that the app is available automatically to users in a specific site collection without requiring the
users to install the app.
You create an App Catalog site collection.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence next? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the answer
area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass ms-300 exam question q4

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-300 exam question q4-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/use-app-catalog#__deploy_a_custom

QUESTION 5
You need to preserve data that is stored in Microsoft OneDrive for Business and contains Personally Identifiable
Information (PII). The data must be deleted after seven years. What should you create?
A. an Information Rights management (IRM) policy
B. a data governance retention policy
C. an Azure Information Protection policy
D. a data loss prevention (DLP) policy
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/retention-policies

QUESTION 6
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
SharePoint administrators open several Microsoft support tickets.
You need to view the status of the support tickets.
Solution: From the Microsoft 365 admin center, you select Support, and then you select View service requests.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
What should you configure to meet the licensing requirements for Admin1?
A. Add Admin1 to the App Catalog site owners group of the App Requests list.
B. Assign Admin1 the SharePoint administrators of the App Catalog site
C. Add Admin1 to the site collection administrators of the App Catalog site
D. Add Admin1 as a License Manager of the apps.
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/administration/manage-the-app-catalog

QUESTION 8
Your company is switching from Microsoft Skype for Business to Microsoft Teams.
You need to verify how many users in Teams are active this month, and how many Teams users were active the
previous month.
Which report should you use?
A. MoMReturingUsers(%)
B. MoMReturningUsers
C. Active users(%)
D. Active users
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/admin/usage-analytics/usage-analytics-data-model?view=o365-worldwide

QUESTION 9
Your company has a Microsoft SharePoint Online subscription.
You use a DocumentType term set to tag documents. All existing terms are created in English.
The company opens a new office in Mexico.
You need to ensure that the tags are available in Spanish automatically.
Select and Place:lead4pass ms-300 exam question q9

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-300 exam question q9-1

QUESTION 10
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to prevent unmanaged devices from accessing Microsoft OneDrive for Business.
Which admin center should you use?
A. Intune B. Azure ATP
C. SharePoint
D. Security and Compliance
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/control-access-from-unmanaged-devices

QUESTION 11
You have a Microsoft SharePoint Online site collection.
You create a term set group.
You need to ensure that a user named User1 can create new term sets in the term set group. The solution must use the
principle of least privilege.
Which role should you assign to User1 to best achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal.
Select the BEST answer.
A. Contributor
B. Term Store Administrator
C. Editor
D. Group Manager
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/assign-roles-and-permissions-to-manage-term-sets

QUESTION 12
You work for Canadian company named Contoso, Ltd.
Contoso has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
Contoso discovers that some users share Canadian Personally Identifiable Information (PII) data with external users.
You need to notify users and administrators when sensitive information is shared with internal or external users.
What should you create?
A. a sensitivity label policy
B. a data governance policy
C. a Microsoft Azure Information Protection policy
D. a data loss prevention (DLP) policy
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Your company has a Microsoft SharePoint Online subscription.
The company purchases a new add-in for Microsoft Excel.
You need to deploy the add-in to all users.
Solution: From the App Catalog, you upload the add-in to the Microsoft Office Add-ins.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

Related MS-300 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft other Certification lead4pass MS-300 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-300 youtube Exam MS-300: Deploying Microsoft 365 Teamwork https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-300.html 117 Q&A
lead4pass DP-200 dumps pdf lead4pass DP-200 youtube Exam DP-200: Implementing an Azure Data Solution https://www.lead4pass.com/dp-200.html 125 Q&A
lead4pass MD-101 dumps pdf lead4pass MD-101 youtube Exam MD-101: Managing Modern Desktops https://www.lead4pass.com/md-101.html 118 Q&A
lead4pass MS-101 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-101 youtube Exam MS-101: Microsoft 365 Mobility and Security https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-101.html 155 Q&A
lead4pass MS-200 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-200 youtube Exam MS-200: Planning and Configuring a Messaging Platform https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-200.html 104 Q&A
lead4pass MS-201 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-201 youtube Exam MS-201: Implementing a Hybrid and Secure Messaging Platform https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-201.html 101 Q&A
lead4pass MD-100 dumps pdf lead4pass MD-100 youtube Exam MD-100: Windows 10 – Learn | Microsoft Docs https://www.lead4pass.com/md-100.html 117 Q&A
lead4pass MS-301 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-301 youtube Exam MS-301: Deploying SharePoint Server Hybrid https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-301.html 118 Q&A
lead4pass MS-500 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-500 youtube Exam MS-500: Microsoft 365 Security Administration https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-500.html 115 Q&A
lead4pass MS-900 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-900 youtube Exam MS-900: Microsoft 365 Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-900.html 114 Q&A
lead4pass AI-100 dumps pdf lead4pass AI-100 youtube Exam AI-100: Designing and Implementing an Azure AI Solution https://www.lead4pass.com/ai-100.html 123 Q&A
lead4pass DP-201 dumps pdf lead4pass DP-201 youtube Exam DP-201: Designing an Azure Data Solution https://www.lead4pass.com/dp-201.html 128 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

070-347 dumps

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, IBM, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader!
Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft MS-300 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. Lead4pass.com provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

Get free Microsoft MS-900 exam dumps, latest exam question channel

What is the best way to pass the Microsoft MS-900 exam? (First: Exam practice test, Second: Lead4pass Microsoft expert.) You can get free Microsoft other Certification MS-900 exam practice test questions here.
Or choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-900.html Study hard to pass the exam easily!

Microsoft other Certification MS-900 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft other Certification MS-900 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft other Certification MS-900 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=193RTeH1WnR3IkGNRn1RNX0_IwiLpdB6v

Exam MS-900: Microsoft 365 Fundamentals:https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/ms-900

This exam is designed for candidates looking to demonstrate foundational knowledge on the considerations and benefits of adopting cloud services in general and the Software as a Service (SaaS) cloud model. This exam also covers knowledge of available options and benefits gained by implementing Microsoft 365 cloud service offerings.

This exam can be taken as a precursor to cloud computing and technology exams, such as Office 365, Microsoft Intune, Azure Information Protection (AIP), and Windows 10.

Skills measured

  • Understand cloud concepts (15-20%)
  • Understand core Microsoft 365 services and concepts (30-35%)
  • Understand security, compliance, privacy, and trust in Microsoft 365 (25-30%)
  • Understand Microsoft 365 pricing and support (25-30%)

Latest updates Microsoft MS-900 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
A company plans to migrate to Microsoft 365.
Employees must be able to collaborate by using Microsoft Yammer, SharePoint Online, Staff Hub, and Teams. You
must minimize costs.
You need to subscribe to Microsoft Office 365.
Which subscription type should you use?
A. E3
B. ProPlus
C. E1
D. Personal
E. F1
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You die the Microsoft 365 administrator for a company.
What Microsoft 365 components should employees use?
Match each component to its task. To answer, drag the appropriate components from the column on the left to the tasks
on the right. Each component may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass ms-900 exam question q2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-900 exam question q2-1

QUESTION 3
You are the Microsoft 365 administrator for a company. The company runs SharePoint Server and Exchange Server in
an on-premises datacenter. The site collection for the finance department is currently encrypted using third party
software.
You need to move as many services to Microsoft 365 as possible.
What should you do?
A. Migrate all SharePoint data and Exchange mailboxes to Microsoft 365.
B. Leave SharePoint data for finance department users on-premises. Migrate all other SharePoint data and Exchange
mailboxes to Microsoft 365.
C. Leave mailboxes for finance department users on-premises. Migrate all other SharePoint data and Exchange
mailboxes to Microsoft 365.
D. Leave SharePoint data and mailboxes for finance department users on premises. Migrate al other SharePoint data
and Exchange mailboxes to Microsoft 365.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
An organization has a Microsoft 365 subscription. You plan to implement multi-factor authentication. For each of the
following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth
one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass ms-900 exam question q4

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-900 exam question q4-1

QUESTION 5
An organization plans to deploy Microsoft 365 in a hybrid scenario.
You need to provide a recommendation based on some common identity and access management scenarios. The
solution must minimize costs.
Match each solution to its appropriate scenario. To answer, drag the appropriate solutions from the column on the left to
the scenarios on the right. Each solution may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth
one point.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass ms-900 exam question q5

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-900 exam question q5-1

QUESTION 6
You are a Microsoft 36S administrator for a company. Microsoft plans to release a new feature for Microsoft Excel. You
need to ensure that the feature becomes available for employees to install as soon as possible. To which release
channel should you subscribe?
A. Microsoft release
B. Standard release
C. Office 36S team release
D. Targeted release
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You are a member of a Microsoft Office 36S group named Sates. You create a proposal for a customer by using Word
Online.
All team members must be able to review and make changes to the proposal at the same. After the proposal is
completed, you must share the foal document with the customer in read only format.
You need to ensure that the customer sees the most recent version of the document.
Which three actions should you perform m sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the Iist of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass ms-900 exam question q7

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-900 exam question q7-1

QUESTION 8
You are the Microsoft 365 administrator for a company. You install Microsoft Office 365 ProPlus on five devices. You
deactivate one device. Which task can you perform on the deactivated device?
A. Print a document.
B. Leave a comment in a document.
C. Start a new document from a template.
D. Set properties on a document.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Your organization plans to deploy a subscription-based licensing model of Microsoft Office to devices. You must use
group policy to enforce Office application settings.
You need to deploy Office to the enterprise.
Which version of Office should you deploy?
A. Office 365 ProPlus
B. Office Professional Plus 2016
C. Office Online
D. Office Home and Business 2016
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A company plans to deploy collaboration tools for employees. The company does not plan to deploy a hybrid
environment. You need to identify the features that are available in Teams and Skype for Business Server.
Match each environment to its feature. To answer, drag the appropriate environment form the column on the left to the
features on the right. Each environment may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass ms-900 exam question q10

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-900 exam question q10-1

QUESTION 11
You are a Microsoft 365 administrator.
You need to implement the appropriate features for each scenario.
What should you implement? To answer, select the appropriate options at the answer area;
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass ms-900 exam question q11

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-900 exam question q11-1

QUESTION 12
You need to identify which Microsoft platforms provide hybrid capacities for migrating from an on premises deployment.
Which two platforms provide hybrid capabilities for migration? Each correct answer provides a complete solution. NOTE:
Each correct selection and worth one point.
A. Microsoft Skype for Business
B. Microsoft Yammer
C. Microsoft Exchange
D. Microsoft Teams
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
A company is moving to Microsoft Azure. Some applications cannot be moved. You need to identity which application
will remain in a hybrid environment after the migration. Which applications will remain in a hybrid environment?
A. applications that manage sensitive information
B. applications that use a USB token device to control access
C. legacy applications that use a message based interlace
D. a new server that runs several line-of business applications
Correct Answer: A

Related MS-900 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft other Certification lead4pass MS-900 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-900 youtube Exam MS-900: Microsoft 365 Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-900.html 114 Q&A
lead4pass DP-200 dumps pdf lead4pass DP-200 youtube Exam DP-200: Implementing an Azure Data Solution https://www.lead4pass.com/dp-200.html 125 Q&A
lead4pass MD-101 dumps pdf lead4pass MD-101 youtube Exam MD-101: Managing Modern Desktops https://www.lead4pass.com/md-101.html 118 Q&A
lead4pass MS-101 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-101 youtube Exam MS-101: Microsoft 365 Mobility and Security https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-101.html 155 Q&A
lead4pass MS-200 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-200 youtube Exam MS-200: Planning and Configuring a Messaging Platform https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-200.html 104 Q&A
lead4pass MS-201 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-201 youtube Exam MS-201: Implementing a Hybrid and Secure Messaging Platform https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-201.html 101 Q&A
lead4pass MD-100 dumps pdf lead4pass MD-100 youtube Exam MD-100: Windows 10 – Learn | Microsoft Docs https://www.lead4pass.com/md-100.html 117 Q&A
lead4pass MS-301 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-301 youtube Exam MS-301: Deploying SharePoint Server Hybrid https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-301.html 118 Q&A
lead4pass MS-500 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-500 youtube Exam MS-500: Microsoft 365 Security Administration https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-500.html 115 Q&A
lead4pass MS-300 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-300 youtube Exam MS-300: Deploying Microsoft 365 Teamwork https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-300.html 117 Q&A
lead4pass AI-100 dumps pdf lead4pass AI-100 youtube Exam AI-100: Designing and Implementing an Azure AI Solution https://www.lead4pass.com/ai-100.html 123 Q&A
lead4pass DP-201 dumps pdf lead4pass DP-201 youtube Exam DP-201: Designing an Azure Data Solution https://www.lead4pass.com/dp-201.html 128 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

070-347 dumps

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, IBM, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader!
Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft MS-900 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. Lead4pass.com provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

Latest Microsoft MB-320 exam questions and answers, Get dumps and practice tests passed the MB-320 exam

How do I pass the Microsoft MB-320 exam? PassExamleader shares the latest and effective Microsoft MB-320 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative Microsoft exam experts update MB-320 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full MB-320 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-320.html (102 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Microsoft MB-320 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft MB-320 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft MB-320 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qEXY_dDKGGjbG60kAb8HH4LRL_JGNpW2

Exam MB-320: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management, Manufacturing: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/mb-320

Candidates for this exam are Functional Consultants who analyze business requirements and translate those requirements into fully-realized business processes and solutions that implement industry best practices. Candidates serve as a key resource in implementing and configuring applications to meet business requirements.

Candidates for this exam have a fundamental understanding of accounting principles and financial operations of businesses, customer service, field service, manufacturing, retail, and supply chain management concepts.

Candidates for this exam typically specialize in one or more feature sets of Microsoft Dynamics 365 Finance, including finance, manufacturing, and supply chain management.

Candidates must have knowledge of basic accounting principles and practices.

Skills measured

  • Set up and configure manufacturing (30-35%)
  • Create and manage production and lean orders (25-30%)
  • Create, process, and manage production batch orders (40-45%)

Latest updates Microsoft MB-320 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
A company manufactures high-end speakers. Customers may choose different color finishes and front grills. You build a
product configuration model to represent this speaker. You add the following attributes for the finish and grill.lead4pass mb-320 exam question q1

You need to create a constraint that defines the allowable finish and grill combinations.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

lead4pass mb-320 exam question q1-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-320 exam question q1-2

QUESTION 2
You are the production scheduler for a manufacturing company. You have run the Resource Group Capacity report as
shown in the Resource Group 21 Capacity exhibit. (Click the Resource Group 21 Capacity tab).

lead4pass mb-320 exam question q2

After reviewing that report, you run Resource Capacity reports as shown in the Resource 2101 and 2102 Capacity
exhibits. (Click the 2101 Capacity and 2102 Capacity tabs.)

lead4pass mb-320 exam question q2-1

You run the Gantt chart report as shown in the Gantt exhibit to determine the production orders scheduled on the
resources. (Click the Gantt tab.)

lead4pass mb-320 exam question q2-2

You need to determine the method to schedule the production lines.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass mb-320 exam question q2-3

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-320 exam question q2-4

QUESTION 3
A company produces paints and assembles bicycle frames.
You must account for paint drying time before assembly operations can begin. You need to set up the operation to
encompass queue times.
Which two options can you use? Each correct answer presents part of solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Enter a value in the queue time after field for the painting operation
B. Make a resource group for each size and color and assign that group to the operation
C. Enter a value in the transit time on the painting operation
D. Enter a value in the queue time before field for the assembly operation
E. Build capabilities for each resource related to color
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 4
A company uses warehouse management and manufacturing execution to process their production orders.
You configure the manufacturing execution production order defaults to always consume Bill of materials (BOM)
components when an operation step is completed in the job registration terminal. You create a production order. The
order is in
released status.
You need to process this order all the way through to end status.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, check the appropriate actions to the answer area and
arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:   lead4pass mb-320 exam question q4

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-320 exam question q4-1

QUESTION 5
A manufacturer uses route operations and job scheduling.
You use a unique calendar for a conveyor line. The company observes a decrease in the number of hours a conveyor
line resource is operational due to breakdowns. You must make a temporary change to the number of hours the
resource
is available.
You need to adjust the efficiency percentage for the conveyor line calendar.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place: lead4pass mb-320 exam question q5

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-320 exam question q5-1

QUESTION 6
A manufacturing company is implementing Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations. The company uses a standard
costing model to value inventory.
During the setup of the system, all areas that impact the standard cost of the item must be configured correctly to
calculate a complete standard cost by using routing, Bill of materials (BOM) and overhead burden.
You need to verify that all areas of the system are correctly configured.
Which object does NOT impact the standard cost of manufactured items?
A. item group
B. cost groups
C. cost categories
D. BOM formula
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A company uses manufacturing execution for processing of production orders. Multiple production orders from last week
need to be ended.
You need to process the time registrations to allow the orders to end.
Which four steps should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-320 exam question q7

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-320 exam question q7-1

QUESTION 8
A company uses Discreet manufacturing concepts to produce cables. The company\\’s production scheduler uses
internal documents to track issues on in-process production orders.
The production scheduler must group all in-process production orders according to issues. The scheduler must be able
to easily determine issues with production orders.
You need to implement a method to easily identify production orders with issues.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-320 exam question q8

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-320 exam question q8-1

QUESTION 9
A company produces homeopathic lotions for pain relief and uses Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations. You have
replaced the vendor of a product\\’s active ingredient with a new vendor. The new vendor is supplying the ingredient at
a
higher concentration of 25 percent.
The previous vendor concentration was 15 percent. You are consistently running out of two of the complimentary
ingredients.
You need to update the formula and ingredient settings to allow for better order planning.
What should you do?
A. Modify the factor value of the compensation principle
B. Modify the minimum and maximum value of the attribute for the active ingredient
C. Modify the target value of the attribute for the compensating ingredients
D. Modify the target value of the attribute for the active ingredient
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You are responsible for training the operations staff on production transactions in Dynamics 365 for Finance and
Operations. The company uses backflushing for material consumption principles.
You need to train the operators on how to report unintended scrap.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Report additional time in route card journal
B. Post additional materials in a picking list journal
C. Report an error quantity at Report as finished
D. Report an additional good quantity at Report as finished
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 11
A skateboard manufacturer uses route operations to schedule resources and estimate units per hour. All products use
the sample sub assembly item and resource sanding process.
You observe an increase in the number of units a sanding belt resource can produce. The production schedule is now
inaccurate due to the number of units the sanding belt line can produce.
You must make a permanent change to the number of units the resource can produce for all future orders.
You need to adjust the process quantity on the route operation.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions form the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-320 exam question q11

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-320 exam question q11-1

QUESTION 12
You are the production supervisor at a manufacturing company. You are in the process of configuring the production
control module and its parameters.
A company plans to use manufacturing execution. Bill of materials (BOM) item consumption must be generated when
items are reported at the operation level.
You need to configure the Manufacturing execution production order defaults form to allow for back flushing on
operations.
How should you set up Automatic BOM consumption? To answer, drag the appropriate setting to the correct targets.
Each source may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or
scroll to
view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-320 exam question q12

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-320 exam question q12-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/supply-chain/production-control/production-parameters-manufacturing-execution

QUESTION 13
A manufacturing company uses discreet manufacturing to make skateboards. Production order picking lists are
manually posted after finished goods are reported as finished.
A production order has six picking lists posted. The quantities on the picking lists do not match any of the reported or
finished quantities. This causes an inventory error for the raw materials. All raw material transactions must be tracked
on
production order and reconciled.
You need to process a single picking list for each production order.
What should you do first?
A. Create a movement journal and select the proper account for production postings to reconcile the inventory that was
posted in error
B. Delete the six posted picking list journals
C. Create a production picking list. When creating lines select option Full reversal.
D. Create a counting journal to reconcile the inventory that was posted in error.
Correct Answer: C

Related MB-320 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft Certifications lead4pass MB-320 dumps pdf lead4pass MB-320 youtube Microsoft Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management, Manufacturing https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-320.html 102 Q&A
lead4pass MB-310 dumps pdf lead4pass MB-310 youtube Microsoft Dynamics 365 Finance https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-310.html 62 Q&A
lead4pass MB-300 dumps pdf lead4pass MB-300 youtube Microsoft Dynamics 365: Core Finance and Operations https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-300.html 111 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon:lead4pass2020

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

about lead4pass

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exams from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, Citrix, Oracle, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader!
Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft MB-320 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-320.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

Provides a valid Microsoft Web Applications 70-487 exam dumps | 100% Free

PassexamLeader shares online exam exercise questions all year round! Microsoft Web Applications 70-487 exam “Developing Microsoft Azure and Web Services” https://www.lead4pass.com/70-487.html (202 Q&As).
Continue to study and we provide an updated cisco 70-487 exam practice questions and answers. You can practice the test online!

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft Web Applications 70-487 pdf

[PDF] Free Microsoft Web Applications 70-487 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1O6tHlAtR8JIQ_LIhiD_rLIWGinXvWLPG

Exam 70-487: Developing Microsoft Azure and Web Services: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-487.aspx

Skills measured

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below.

Accessing Data (20-25%)

Querying and Manipulating Data by Using the Entity Framework (20-25%)

Creating and Consuming Web API-based services (20-25%)

Designing and Implementing Web Services (15-20%)

Deploying Web Applications and Services (15-20%)

Who should take this exam?

Candidates for this certification are professional developers that use Visual Studio 2017 and the Microsoft® .NET Core Framework to design and develop Web solutions. Candidates should have a minimum of three to five years of experience developing ASP.NET MVC-based solutions. Additionally, candidates should be able to demonstrate the following:

  • Experience designing and developing Web applications that access various (local and remote) data and services including Windows Azure
  • Experience with the full software development life cycle of data and service solutions
  • Experience developing and deploying to multi-tier environments, including Windows Azure
  • Experience designing and developing asynchronous solutions
  • Experience creating and consuming HTTP services

Microsoft Web Applications 70-487 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC Web API image management application. The application must meet the
following requirements:
It must send or receive image data without the use of a buffer.
It must allow up to 4 MB of image data to be received.
It must allow up to 3 MB of image data to be sent.
You need to complete the code to meet the requirements.
What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer
area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between
panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:lead4pass 70-487 exam question q1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-487 exam question q1-2

 

QUESTION 2
You are developing a web application by using Microsoft ASP.NET MVC.
The application manages company employees and managers.
Each employee is assigned to a manager.
You need to write a LINQ query to retrieve the list of managers and their respective employees.
How should you complete the code? To answer, drag the appropriate keywords to the correct targets. Each keyword
may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view
content.
Select and Place:lead4pass 70-487 exam question q2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-487 exam question q2-2

 

QUESTION 3
You have a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service named Service1.
You deploy the WCF service at the root level of a website in Azure. The address of the Azure website is
http://service1.azurewebsites.net/.
You need to generate a .cs file that can be used to interact with Service1.
What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:lead4pass 70-487 exam question q3

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-487 exam question q3-1

 

QUESTION 4
You are developing a library management application that uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework against a SQL Server
database. The application has a method that returns check outs filtered by date. The Book class is shown below.lead4pass 70-487 exam question q4

You must filter the data on the SQL server before it is returned to the application server.
You need to return books checked out more recently than the entered date.
Which code segment should you use?

lead4pass 70-487 exam question q4-1

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A
The difference is that IQueryable is the interface that allows LINQ-to-SQL (LINQ.-to- anything really) to work. So if you
further refine your query on an IQueryable, that query will be executed in the database, if possible. For the IEnumerable
case, it will be LINQ-to-object, meaning that all objects matching the original query will have to be loaded into memory
from the database.

 

QUESTION 5
You need to build the connection from ReportApp to read the search data. The solution must minimize development
effort.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass 70-487 exam question q5

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-487 exam question q5-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/service-bus-messaging/service-bus-dotnet-getstarted-with-queues
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/service-bus-messaging/service-bus-queues-topicssubscriptions

 

QUESTION 6
Historical flight information data will be stored in Windows Azure Table Storage using the FlightInfo class as the table
entity.
There are millions of entries in the table. Queries for historical flight information specify a set of airlines to search and
whether the query should return only late flights. Results should be ordered by flight name.
You need to specify which properties of the FlightInfo class should be used at the partition and row keys to ensure that
query results are returned as quickly as possible.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Use the WasLate property as the row key.
B. Use the Airline property as the row key.
C. Use the WasLate property as the partition key
D. Use the Arrival property as the row key.
E. Use the Airline property as the partition key.
F. Use the Flight property as the row key.
Correct Answer: CF


QUESTION 7
You add a .NET application to a Docker container and deploy the container to Azure Service Fabric. You use a
corporate base image that includes Microsoft SQL Server for storing data.
You deploy the application to development and staging environments. No issues are reported. You deploy the
application to your production environment. Data is not persisted in the production environment.
You need to resolve the issue.
What should you do?
A. Install Docker tools in the container.
B. In the docker-compose.override.yml file, configure the db service to start before the web application.
C. Update the connection string in the web.config file to point to the SQL Server database in the container.
D. Remove SQL Server from the base image and convert the database to Azure SQL Database.
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/service-fabric/service-fabric-host-app-in-a-container

 

QUESTION 8
You are developing an ASP.NET Web API to process customer and product data that is stored in separate Azure SQL
Database instances. The API will use the latest versions of the .NET Framework and ADO.NET to access and modify
data.
Connection stings for the customer and product databases are stored in string variables named
connectionStringCustomers and connectionStringProducts, respectively. The API must elastic database transactions.
You need to implement the distributed transaction.
How should you complete the code? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass 70-487 exam question q8

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-487 exam question q8-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dotnet/framework/data/adonet/distributed-transactions

 

QUESTION 9
You are designing an ASP.NET Web API for a bank. The API has a controller named AccountsController that includes
the following actions:lead4pass 70-487 exam question q9

You need to optimize the application
Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-487 exam question q9-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/integration-services/understanding-synchronous-and-asynchronous-transformations?view=sql-server-2017

 

QUESTION 10
You are developing an order processing application that uses the Entity Framework against a SQL Server database.
The application has a method that returns orders filtered by date. The Order class is shown below.lead4pass 70-487 exam question q10

You must filter the data on the SQL server before it is returned to the application server.
You need to return orders more recent than the entered date. Which code segment should you use?

lead4pass 70-487 exam question q10-1

A. B. C. D.
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dotnet/api/system.collections.generic.ienumerable-1?view=netframework-4.7.2

 

QUESTION 11
You are developing a WCF service that compares several data sources. The service takes a long time to complete.
The service must meet the following requirements:
The client must be able to continue processing while the service is running. The service must initiate communication
with the client application when processing is complete.
You need to choose a message pattern to meet the requirements.
Which message pattern should you choose?
A. One Way
B. Streaming
C. Duplex
D. Request/Reply
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 12
You are developing a WCF service.
A new service instance must be created for each client request.
You need to choose an instancing mode.
Which instancing mode should you use?
A. Single
B. PerRequest
C. PerCall
D. Multiple
E. PerSession
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 13
You are developing an application that reads and writes data from a SQL Server database. You need to ensure
transactional data integrity.
Which isolation level should you use?
A. Serializable
B. ReadCommitted
C. ReadUncommitted
D. Normal
Correct Answer: C
Serializable provides the highest level of data integrity.
References: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/system.data.isolationlevel(v=vs.110)

Watch the Microsoft Web Applications 70-487 video tutorial online

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Related 70-487 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft Web Applications lead4pass 70-487 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-487 youtube Exam 70-487: Developing Microsoft Azure and Web Services https://www.lead4pass.com/70-487.html 202 Q&A
lead4pass 70-480 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-480 youtube Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-480.html 329 Q&A
lead4pass 70-486 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-486 youtube Exam 70-486: Developing ASP.NET MVC Web Applications https://www.lead4pass.com/70-486.html 316 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

We have a number of Microsoft, Microsoft, IBM, Microsoft and other exam experts. We update exam data throughout the year.
Top exam pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

The free Microsoft Web Applications 70-487 exam dumps can help you improve your skills and exam experience! To pass the cisco 70-487 exam at once: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-487.html We make Microsoft 70-487 videos and 70-487 pdf for you to learn! I hope you can pass the exam easily.

Latest Microsoft Project 74-343 dumps, 74-343 PDF | Free Exam Practice Test

Share real and effective Microsoft Project 74-343 exam dumps for free. 13 Online 74-343 Exam Practice test questions and answers, online 74-343 pdf download and YouTube video learning, easy to learn! Get the full 74-343 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/74-343.html (Total Questions: 101 Q&A) to make it easy to pass the exam!

[PDF] Free Microsoft Project 74-343 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1STH1Yxu_w1G86F_FeIYQDHIjuHoKLbEr

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Exam 74-343: Managing Projects with Microsoft Project: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-74-343.aspx

Skills measured

  • Initialize a project (15–20%)
  • Create a task-based schedule (20–25%)
  • Manage resources and assignments (20–25%)
  • Track and analyze a project (20–25%)
  • Communicate project information (15–20%)

Microsoft Certification Exam List | Microsoft Learning: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-list.aspx

Pass the Microsoft Exam checklist: https://www.lead4pass.com/microsoft.html

Latest effective Microsoft Project 74-343 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
Your company uses Project Professional 2013. You are building a schedule by using predecessors to help determine a
logical duration. The following image shows a baselined list of tasks with predecessors:lead4pass 74-343 exam question q1You have been told that Task C is optional, and you recommend inactivating the task to keep it visible on the schedule.
You need to determine what the results are to the schedule when inactivating Task C. How should you answer?
A. The finish date is reduced by four working days, cost remains unchanged, and baseline cost is reduced by $400.
B. The finish date is reduced by five working days, cost remains unchanged, and baseline cost is unchanged.
C. The finish date is reduced by six working days, cost is reduced by $400, and baseline cost is reduced by $400.
D. The finish date is reduced by four calendar days, cost is reduced by $400, and baseline cost is reduced by $400.
E. The finish date is reduced by six calendar days, cost is reduced by $400, and baseline cost is unchanged.
Correct Answer: E


QUESTION 2
You use Project Professional 2013 to manage a project that has customer-required milestone completion dates. You
need to see graphically that your milestones have slipped beyond your customer- required dates. What should you add
to the project milestones?
A. a Must finish on constraint
B. a finish date
C. a deadline
D. a Finish no later than constraint
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 3
You are a project manager, and you successfully complete a server consolidation project for one of your data centers.
You use Project Standard 2013 to plan and track the work. Your manager wants you to begin similar projects on two
other data centers. You need to create a template based on the plan you used to manage the first data center
consolidation project. You need to ensure that the template has all baseline and actual data values removed. What
should you do?
A. Within Microsoft Windows Explorer, create a copy of the original project plan and rename the file type from .mpp to
.mpt.
B. Open the plan and use the Move Project button to set the start date to the start of the new project. Save the project
file as Template.mpp.
C. Open the plan and reset the percent complete for each task to 0. Save the file as Template.mpp.
D. Open the plan and save the plan as a Project Template.
E. Open the plan, and copy and paste all of the task information into a new plan. Save the plan as a Project Template.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 4
You are a Project Manager who uses Project Professional 2013. You manage a critical project, which is synchronized
with a Microsoft SharePoint Task List. One of your team members has changed a task priority to High in SharePoint,
and you do not see the changed data in Project Professional 2013. What should you do?
A. Use the Organizer to copy the Priority field from the SharePoint Task List.
B. Map the Priority field from SharePoint to Project by using File, Info.
C. Map the Priority field from SharePoint to Project by using Project, Custom Fields, Import Field.
D. Use the Task Information box to copy the Priority field from the SharePoint Task List.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
You are a project manager who uses Project Standard 2013. You have been told to build multiple project files for a
program. You need to have all of your projects start with auto scheduled tasks by default. What should you do?
A. Under schedule options, set New tasks created to Auto Scheduled for each project.
B. Use the Task Mode field to change the first task to Auto Schedule, then copy down for all of your tasks.
C. Under schedule options, set New tasks created to Auto Scheduled for all new projects.
D. Highlight all of the tasks in your schedule and select the Auto Schedule button.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 6
Your company uses Project Professional 2013. An organization with project managers of varying expertise wants a
simple, standard view that displays overall project status. You need an out-of-box function that provides the ability to
assess current, baseline, and actual work for the project. Which view should you use?
A. Project Overview dashboard
B. Resource Allocation view
C. Work Overview dashboard
D. Relationship Diagram view
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 7
You are a project manager who uses Project Professional 2013.
You work on a software development project, and the Project Management Office (PMO) requires you to enter project
costs associated with all work completed on your project. You receive invoices for 55,000 for software licenses and
$150
for supplies. Software licensing costs are associated with Task A: Obtain Software License. Supply costs are associated
with Task H: Project Management Administration. You need to enter the costs into your project schedule. Which two
steps should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A. Create a cost resource for Supplies and Software License.
B. Create a material resource for Supplies and Software License.
C. Assign the Supply cost resource to Task H, assign the Software License cost resource to Task A, and enter the
actual costs using the Task Usage – Cost table for both Task H and A.
D. Assign the Supply material resource to Task H, assign the Software License material resource to Task A, and enter
the actual costs using the Task Usage – Cost table for both Task H and A.
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 8
You are managing a project by using Project Professional 2013, and you notice a potential scheduling problem indicated
by wavy red lines under some of the dates in the Finish column. You need to resolve the issue. What should you do?
A. Recalculate the project schedule.
B. Adjust the resource assignment on the task to when the resource is available.
C. Activate Task Inspector for the task to decide if adjustments are necessary.
D. Adjust the finish date on the task to a date in the future.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 9
You manage a project schedule by using Project Professional 2013. You are concerned about project costs. After
viewing the Cost Variance column, you realize that the project has a cost variance of 55,000.00. You need to view
graphically which tasks and resources are causing the $5,000.00 cost variance. What should you do?
A. View the Resource Graph\\’s Cumulative Cost view.
B. View the Task Cost Overview report.
C. View the Over Budget Tasks report.
D. View the Cost Overrun report.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 10
You are a project manager who uses Project Professional 2013. You have created a project which involves three other
colleagues who are also using Project Professional 2013. You and your colleagues are over budget and cannot spend
any more money on this project. To ensure that the latest version of the project file is always the one being used, you
need to save, share, and sync this project plan File among your colleagues without using email. What should you do?
A. Save and sync your project by using SkyDrive.
B. Save and sync selected tasks in the project by using SkyDrive.
C. Save and sync your project to a shared Microsoft Excel file.
D. Save and sync selected tasks in your Microsoft SharePoint Tasks List.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 11
You are a project manager who uses Project Professional 2013. You work in a software development project, which is in
progress and has reached 60% of actual progress. Your company decides to use the new Project Reports views to
communicate all the project progress across the key users. They also decide to report information about a specific
period only, normally one month behind the current day. You need to access the report view that your company
previously created; however, you must only modify the period displayed in the report and ensure that another period will
not be presented. What should you do?
A. Access your report and change the scale by zooming in and out.
B. Access your report and create a new Date Range group.
C. Access your report and use the default Date Range filter.
D. Access your report view and edit the time category under the field list pane.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 12
You are a project manager who uses Microsoft Excel 2013. Your company decides to migrate all of the current projects
in Microsoft Excel 2013 to Project Professional 2013. They allow all employees to spend 8 hours migrating each project
plan. Your current and unique project plan has 462 tasks with duration in days, and resources have been assigned and
named. You have a status meeting in two days. You need to provide your project\\’s information by using Project
Professional 2013.
What should you do?
A. Create a new project plan in Project Professional 2013 and use the Gantt Chart Wizard to import from an Excel
Workbook.
B. Rename the Excel file from .xlsx to .mpx, and open it by using Project Professional 2013, activating the Mapping
Excel Workbook feature. Map tasks, durations, and resources assigned into Microsoft Project fields.
C. Open the Excel File .xlsx directly from Project Professional 2013, which will convert and map tasks, durations, and
resources assigned into Project fields.
D. Create a VBA macro by using the Excel Record Macro feature to import all tasks, durations, and resources assigned
from Excel into your new Project Professional 2013 project plan.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 13
You are an independent project manager who uses Project Professional 2013. You work on multiple projects for
different customers and use only one project to manage their tasks. You invoice your customers on a monthly basis. To
identify tasks that have not been invoiced, you create a custom field called Not Invoiced. Without losing the original
project tasks\\’ sort order, and without hiding any information, you need to see all tasks which have not been invoiced.
You create a custom filter based on the Not Invoiced custom field. What should you do next?
A. Apply the custom filter.
B. Export to Microsoft Excel using the custom filter.
C. Apply the custom filter and select the Highlight option
D. Use the filter in the Group By function.
Correct Answer: C

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Microsoft Project 74-343 YouTube videos:

Share 13 of the latest Microsoft Project 74-343 exam questions and answers for free to help you improve your skills and experience! Easily select the complete 74-343 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/74-343.html (Total Questions: 101 Q&A) through the exam! Guaranteed to be
true and effective! Easily pass the exam!

Who should take this exam?

This exam is designed for candidates who use Project Standard, Project Professional, and Project Pro for Office 365 desktop features.Candidates should have experience effectively modeling, scheduling, resourcing, communicating, collaborating on, and delivering projects using Project Standard, Project Professional, Project Pro for Office 365, SharePoint, and SharePoint Online. Candidates should also have a solid understanding of key project management concepts and terminology.

[PDF] Free Microsoft Project 74-343 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1STH1Yxu_w1G86F_FeIYQDHIjuHoKLbEr

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 74-343 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Microsoft Project 74-343 exam.Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass Microsoft 74-343 exam easily at first try.

lead4pass 74-343 dumps

related more: Newest Citrix CCP-V 1Y0-301 Dumps Exam Materials And Youtube | Lead4pass New Exam Dumps Questions And Answers Update

Latest Microsoft MCSE 70-744 dumps, 70-744 PDF | Free Exam Practice Test

Share real and effective Microsoft MCSE 70-744 exam dumps for free. 13 Online 70-744 Exam Practice test questions and answers, online 70-744 pdf download and YouTube video learning, easy to learn! Get the full 70-744 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-744.html (Total Questions: 183 Q&A) to make it easy to pass the exam!

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSE 70-744 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Jx2haiw2G8Vl2xgjukmxtIB5Xvw7K0L7

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Exam 70-744: Securing Windows Server 2016 – Microsoft: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-744.aspx

Skills measured

  • Implement Server Hardening Solutions (25-30%)
  • Secure a Virtualization Infrastructure (5-10%)
  • Secure a Network Infrastructure (10-15%)
  • Manage Privileged Identities (25-30%)
  • Implement Threat Detection Solutions (15-20%)
  • Implement Workload-Specific Security (5-10%)

Microsoft Certification Exam List | Microsoft Learning: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-list.aspx

Pass the Microsoft Exam checklist: https://www.lead4pass.com/microsoft.html

Latest effective Microsoft MCSE 70-744 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains four global groups named Group1, Group2, Group3, and Group4. A user named User1 is a
member of Group3.
You have an organizational unit (OU) named OU1 that contains computer accounts. A Group Policy object (GPO)
named GPO1 is linked to OU1. OU1 contains a computer account named Computer1.
GPO1 has the User Rights Assignment configured as shown in the following table.
A. Modify the membership of Group3.
B. Modify the membership of Group2.
C. Modify the membership of Group1.
D. Modify the membership of Group4.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Note: The question is part of a series of questions th?present the same scenario. Each question In the series contains a
unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to It. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2016. The forest
contains 2,000 client computers that run Windows 10. All client computers are deployed from a customized Windows
image.
You need to deploy 10 Privileged Access Workstations (PAWs). The solution must ensure that administrators can
access several client applications used by all users.
Solution: You deploy 10 physical computers and configure them as PAWs. You deploy 10 additional computers and
configure them by using the customized Windows image. Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server-docs/security/securing-privileged-access/privileged-
access-workstations

QUESTION 3
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain
contains a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows10. The network uses the 172.16.0.0/16 address space.
Computer1 has an application named App1.exe that is located in D:\Apps\. App1.exe is configured to accept
connections on TCP port 8080.
You need to ensure that App1.exe can accept connections only when Computer1 is connected to the corporate
network.
Solution: You run the New-NetFirewallRule –DisplayName “Rule1” –Direction Inbound –Program “D:\Apps\App1.exe”
–Action Allow -Profile Domain command.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains several shielded virtual
machines.
You deploy a new server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You install the Hyper-V server role on
Server1.
You need to ensure that you can host shielded virtual machines on Server1.
What should you install on Server1?
A. Host Guardian Hyper-V Support
B. BitLocker Network Unlock
C. the Windows Biometric Framework (WBF)
D. VM Shielding Tools for Fabric Management
Correct Answer: A
This questions mentions “The domain contains several shielded virtual machines.”, which indicates a working Host
Guardian Service deployment was completed. https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/virtualization/guarded-
fabricshielded-vm/guarded-fabricguarded-host-prerequisites For a new Hyper-V server to utilize an existing Host
Guardian Service, install the “Host Guardian Hyper-V Support”.lead4pass 70-744 exam question q4

QUESTION 5
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to It. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2016. All client
computers run Windows 10. The relevant objects in the domain are configured as shown in the following table.lead4pass 70-744 exam question q5

You need to assign User1 the right to restore files and folders on Server1 and Server2. Solution: You create a Group
Policy object (GPO), you link the GPO to the Servers OU, and then you modify the Users Rights Assignment in the
GPO. Does this meet the goat?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc771990(v=ws.11).aspx

QUESTION 6
Your network has an internal network and a perimeter network. Only the servers on the perimeter network can access
the Internet. You create a Microsoft Operations Management Suite (OMS) instance in Microsoft Azure.
You deploy Microsoft Monitoring Agent to all the servers on both the networks.
You discover that only the servers on the perimeter network report to OMS.
You need to ensure that all the servers report to OMS.
What should you do?
A. Install a Web Application Proxy on the perimeter network and install an OMS Gateway on the internal network.
Publish the OMS Gateway from the Web Application Proxy.
B. Install a Web Application Proxy and an OMS Gateway on the perimeter network. Publish the OMS Gateway from the
Web Application Proxy.
C. Configure the network firewalls to allow the internal servers to access the IP addresses of the Azure OMS instance
by using TCP port 443.
D. On the internal servers, run the Add-AzureRmUsageConnect cmdlet and specify the –AdminUri parameter.
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/log-analytics/log-analytics-oms-gateway

QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1
that has Microsoft Security Compliance Manager (SCM) 4.0 installed. The domain contains domain controllers that run
Windows Server 2016.
A Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 is applied to all of the domain controllers.
GPO1 has a Globally Unique Identifier (GUID) of 7ABCDEFG-1234-5678-90AB-005056123456.
You need to create a new baseline that contains the settings from GPO1. What should you do first?
A. Copy the \\\\contoso.com\\sysvol\\contoso.com\\Policies\\{7ABCDEFG-1234-5678-90AB-005056123456} folder to
Server1.
B. From Group Policy Management, create a backup of GPO1.
C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Copy-GPO cmdlet
D. Modify the permissions of the
\\\\contoso.com\\sysvol\\contoso.com\\Policies\\{7ABCDEFG-1234-5678-90AB-005056123456}
Correct Answer: B
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh489604.aspxImport Your GPOsYou can import current settings from your
GPOs and compare these to the Microsoft recommended bestpractices.Start with a GPO backup that you would
commonly create in the Group Policy Management Console(GPMC).Take note of the folder to which the backup is
saved. In SCM, select GPO Backup, browse to the GPOfolder\\’s Globally Unique Identifier (GUID) and select aname
for the GPO when it\\’s imported.SCM will preserve any ADM files and GP Preference files (those with non-security
settings that SCM doesn\\’tparse) you\\’re storing with your GPO backups.It saves them in a subfolder within the user\\’s
public folder. When you export the baseline as a GPO again, italso restores all the associated files.

QUESTION 8
Windows PowerShell is a task-based command-line shell and scripting language designed especially for system
administration. Windows Defender comes with a number of different Defender-specific cmdlets that you can run through
PowerShell to automate common tasks.
Which Cmdlet would you run first if you wanted to perform an offline scan?
A. Start-MpWDOScan
B. Start-MpScan
C. Set-MpPreference -DisableRestorePoint $true
D. Set-MpPreference -DisablePrivacyMode $true
Correct Answer: A
Some malicious software can be particularly difficult to remove from your PC. Windows Defender Offline (Start-
MpWDOScan) can help to find and remove this using up-to-date threat definitions.

QUESTION 9
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains four global groups named Group].., Group2, Group3, and Group4.A user named User1 is a
member of Group3.
You have an organizational unit (OU) named OU1 that contains computer accounts.
A Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 is linked to OU1. OU1 contains a computer account named Computer1.
GPO1 has the User Rights Assignment configured as shown in the following table:lead4pass 70-744 exam question q9You need to ensure that User1 can access the shares on Computer1. What should you do?
A. Modify the membership of Group1.
B. In GPO1, modify the Access this computer from the network user right
C. Modify the Deny access to this computer from the network user right.
D. Modify the Deny log on locally user right
Correct Answer: B
You need to ensure that User1 can access the shares on Computer1, from network.If not from network, where would
you access a shared folder from? from Mars? from Space? from toilet?Moreover, this question has explicitly state User1
is a member of Group3, and hence it is not possible for User1to logon Computer1 locally to touch those sharedfolders
on NTFS file system.Only these two policies to be considered “Access this computer from network”, “Deny access to
this computerfrom network”.1There\\’s no option to modify the group member ship of “Group2”, “Administrators”, or
“Backup Operators”,so we have to add a 4th entry “User1” to this policy setting “Access this computer from network”.

QUESTION 10
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1
that runs Windows Server 2016. A user named User1 is a member of the local Administrators group. Server1 has the
AppLocker rules
configured as shown in follow:lead4pass 70-744 exam question q10Rule1 and Rule2 are configured as shown in the following table: lead4pass 70-744 exam question q10-1You verify that User1 is unable to run App2.exe on Server1.
Which changes will allow User1 to run D:\\Folder1\\Program.exe and D:\\Folder2\\App2.exe? Choose Two.
A. User1 can run D:\\Folder1\\Program.exe if Program.exe is moved to another folder
B. User1 can run D:\\Folder1\\Program.exe if Program.exe is renamed
C. User1 can run D:\\Folder1\\Program.exe if Program.exe is updated
D. User1 can run D:\\Folder2\\App2.exe if App2.exe is moved to another folder
E. User1 can run D:\\Folder2\\App2.exe if App2.exe is renamed
F. User1 can run D:\\Folder2\\App2.exe if App2.exe is upgraded
Correct Answer: AF
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee449492(v=ws.11).aspx lead4pass 70-744 exam question q10-2For “D:\\Folder1\\Program.exe”, it is originally explicitly denied due to Rule1, when moving the “Program,exe” outof
“D:\\Folder1\\”, it does not match Rule1.Assume that “Program.exe” is moved to “D:\\Folder2”, it matches an Explicit
Allow rule
for group “BUILTIN\\Administrators” which User1 is a member of, therefore Ais correct.For “App2”,exe, it matches a
Explicit Deny rule using its File Hash (created File content), no matter where youmove it to, or how you rename it, it
would still
matchRule2.Only changing the file content of App2.exe would let it no longer match the explicit deny hash-based
rule”Rule2″.By upgrading its version and content, it will generate a new hash.
so F is correct.

QUESTION 11
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You install the Windows Server Update Services server role on a member server named Server1. Server1 runs
Windows Server 2016.
You need to ensure that a user named Used can perform the following tasks:
*View the Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) configuration.
*Generate WSUS update reports.
The solution must use the principle of least privilege.
What should you do on Server1?
A. Modify the permissions of the ReportWebService virtual folder from the WSUS Administration website.
B. Add User1 to the WSUS Reporters local group.
C. Add User1 to the WSUS Administrators local group.
D. Run wsusutil.exe and specify the postinstall parameter.
Correct Answer: B
WSUS Reporters have read only access to the WSUS database and configuration

lead4pass 70-744 exam question q11

When a user with “WSUS Reporters” membership, he can view configuration and generate reports as follow: lead4pass 70-744 exam question q11-1 lead4pass 70-744 exam question q11-2

QUESTION 12
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1.
Server1 is configured as shown in the following table.lead4pass 70-744 exam question q12

You plan to create a pilot deployment of Microsoft Advanced Threat Analytics (ATA).
You need to install the ATA Center on Server1.
What should you do first?
A. Install Microsoft Security Compliance Manager (SCM).
B. Obtain an SSL certificate.
C. Assign an additional IPv4 address.
D. Remove Server1 from the domain.
Correct Answer: B
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/advanced-threat-analytics/ata-prerequisites ATA Center which is the first component to
be deployed on Server1, requires the use of SSL protocol tocommunicate with ATA GatewayTo ease the installation of
ATA, you can install self-signed certificates during installation.Post deployment you should replace the self-signed with a
certificate from an internal Certification Authority tobe used by the ATA Center.Make sure the ATA Center and ATA
Gateways have access to your CRL distribution point.If the they don\\’t have Internet access, follow the procedure to
manually import a CRL, taking care to install theall the CRL distribution points for the whole chain.

QUESTION 13
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.The domain contains 1,000 client computers
that run either Windows 8.1 or Windows 10.
You have a Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) deployment All client computers receive updates from WSUS.
You deploy a new WSUS server named WSUS2.
You need to configure all of the client computers that run Windows 10 to send WSUS reporting data to WSUS2.
What should you configure?
A. an approval rule
B. a computer group
C. a Group Policy object (GPO)
D. a synchronization rule
Correct Answer: C
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc708574(v=ws.10).aspxUnder “Set the intranet update service for detecting
updates”, type http://wsus:8530Under “Set the intranet statistics server”, type http://wsus2:8531lead4pass 70-744 exam question q13

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Microsoft MCSE 70-744 YouTube videos:

Share 13 of the latest Microsoft MCSE 70-744 exam questions and answers for free to help you improve your skills and experience! Easily select the complete 70-744 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-744.html (Total Questions: 183 Q&A) through the exam! Guaranteed to be true and effective! Easily pass the exam!

Who should take this exam?

Candidates for this exam secure Windows Server 2016 environments. Candidates are familiar with the methods and technologies used to
harden server environments and secure virtual machine infrastructures using Shielded and encryption-supported virtual machines and
Guarded Fabric.

Candidates manage the protection of Active Directory and Identity infrastructures and manage privileged identities using Just in
Time (JIT) and Just Enough Administration (JEA) approaches, as well as implement Privileged Access Workstations (PAWs) and secure
servers using the Local Administrator Password Solution (LAPS).

Candidates should also be able to use threat detection solutions such as auditing access, implementing Advanced Threat Analytics (ATA),
deploying Operations Management Suite (OMS) solutions, and identifying solutions for specific workloads.

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSE 70-744 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Jx2haiw2G8Vl2xgjukmxtIB5Xvw7K0L7

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 70-744 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Microsoft MCSE 70-744 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass Microsoft 70-744 exam easily at first try.

lead4pass 70-744 dumps

related more: Useful Microsoft MCSE 70-463 Dumps Exam Resources And Youtube | Lead4pass New Exam Dumps Questions And Answers Update