Amazon Amazon CLF-C01 Amazon CLF-C01 dumps Amazon CLF-C01 pdf Amazon SAA-C01 Amazon SAA-C01 dumps Amazon SAA-C01 pdf Amazon SAA-C02 Amazon SAA-C02 dumps Amazon SAA-C02 pdf AWS Certified Associate AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner (CLF-C01) AWS Certified Foundational AWS Certified Solutions Architect - Associate (SAA-C01) AWS Certified Solutions Architect - Associate (SAA-C02) aws certified solutions architect - associate (saa-c02) dumps aws certified solutions architect - associate dumps aws certified solutions architect - associate practice tests aws-certified-cloud-practitioner dumps aws-certified-cloud-practitioner dumps pdf aws-solution-architect-associate dumps aws-solution-architect-associate dumps pdf aws-solution-architect-associate dumps pdf free

[2020.9] latest Amazon AWS Certified Associate And AWS Certified Foundational exam tips

The most popular Amazon AWS Certified Associate And AWS Certified Foundational Practice question and tips.
(Amazon SAA-C01 braindumps, Amazon SAA-C02 braindumps, Amazon CLF-C01 braindumps) Passexamleader shares the latest exam Practice question and answers for free. The latest popular Amazon exam certification pass method:
https://www.lead4pass.com/amazon.html High pass rate! Cost-effective!

Table of Contents:

Popular Amazon SAA-C01 List

Latest Amazon SAA-C01 Exam Video

AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate Certification: https://aws.amazon.com/certification/certified-solutions-architect-associate/

[2020.9] Popular Amazon SAA-C01 exam practice questions(1-5)

QUESTION 1
You are implementing AWS Direct Connect. You intend to use AWS public service end points such as
Amazon S3, across the AWS Direct Connect link. You want other Internet traffic to use your existing link to an Internet
Service Provider. What is the correct way to configure AWS Direct connect for access to services such as Amazon S3?
A. Configure a public Interface on your AWS Direct Connect link. Configure a static route via your AWS Direct Connect
link that points to Amazon S3 Advertise a default route to AWS using BGP.
B. Create a private interface on your AWS Direct Connect link. Configure a static route via your AWS Direct connect link
that points to Amazon S3 Configure specific routes to your network in your VPC,
C. Create a public interface on your AWS Direct Connect link. Redistribute BGP routes into your existing routing
infrastructure advertise specific routes for your network to AWS.
D. Create a private interface on your AWS Direct connect link. Redistribute BGP routes into your existing routing
infrastructure and advertise a default route to AWS.
Correct Answer: C
https://aws.amazon.com/directconnect/faqs/

 

QUESTION 2
An application is scanning an Amazon DynamoDB table that was created with default settings. The application
occasionally reads stale data when it queries the table.
How can this issue be corrected?
A. Increase the provisioned read capacity of the table.
B. Enable AutoScaling on the DynamoDB table.
C. Update the application to use strongly consistent reads.
D. Re-create the DynamoDB table with eventual consistency disabled.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.javacodegeeks.com/2017/10/amazon-dynamodb-tutorial.html

 

QUESTION 3
A company will run different data analytics jobs on large petabyte-scale datasets, using standard SQL and existing
business intelligence tools. The data is mostly structured, but part of the data is unstructured and resides in Amazon S3.
What technology should be used to support this use case?
A. An Amazon Aurora database cluster with 15 replicas distributed across Availability Zones.
B. Amazon Redshift with Amazon Redshift Spectrum.
C. Amazon DynamoDB with Amazon DynamoDB Accelerator (DAX).
D. Amazon ElastiCache for Redis with cluster mode enabled.
Correct Answer: B
For data warehousing, Amazon Redshift provides the ability to run complex, analytic queries against petabytes of
structured data, and includes Redshift Spectrum that runs SQL queries directly against Exabytes of structured or
unstructured data in S3 without the need for unnecessary data movement.
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/big-data/datalakes-and-analytics/

 

QUESTION 4
A Solutions Architect has five web servers serving requests for a domain.
Which of the following Amazon Route 53 routing policies can distribute traffic randomly among all healthy web servers?
A. Simple
B. Failover
C. Weighted
D. Multivalue Answer
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/Route53/latest/DeveloperGuide/routing-policy.html

 

QUESTION 5
An organization is currently hosting a large amount of frequently accessed data consisting of key-value pairs and semistructured documents in their data center. They are planning to move this data to AWS. Which of one of the following services MOST effectively meets their needs?
A. Amazon Redshift
B. Amazon RDS
C. Amazon DynamoDB
D. Amazon Aurora
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/aws/amazon-dynamodb-internet-scale-data-storage-the-nosql-way/

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Amazon SAA-C01 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1QpQdLmJ2R8EcAbZ77NovNefvzgWHwWIx/

Full Amazon SAA-C01 brain dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/aws-solution-architect-associate.html (Total Questions: 424 Q&A)

Popular Amazon SAA-C02 List

Latest Amazon SAA-C02 Exam Video

AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate Certification:https://aws.amazon.com/certification/certified-solutions-architect-associate/

[2020.9] Popular Amazon SAA-C02 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1
A solutions architect is designing a web application that will run on Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load
Balancer (ALB) The company strictly requires that the application be resilient against malicious internet activity and
attacks, and protect against new common vulnerabilities and exposures
What should the solutions architect recommend?
A. Leverage Amazon CloudFront with the ALB endpoint as the origin
B. Deploy an appropriate managed rule for AWS WAF and associate it with the ALB
C. Subscribe to AWS Shield Advanced and ensure common vulnerabilities and exposures are blocked
D. Configure network ACLs and security groups to allow only ports 80 and 443 to access the EC2 instances
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
A customer has a production application that frequently overwrites and deletes data, the application requires the most
up-to-date version of the data every time it is requested. Which storage should a Solutions Architect recommend to bet
accommodate this use case?
A. Amazon S3
B. Amazon RDS
C. Amazon RedShift
D. AWS Storage Gateway
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
A solutions architect is deploying a distributed database on multiple Amazon EC2 instances The database stores all
data on multiple instances so it can withstand the loss of an instance The database requires block storage with latency
and throughput to support several million transactions per second per server
Which storage solution should the solutions architect use?
A. Amazon EBS
B. Amazon EC2 instance store
C. Amazon EFS
D. Amazon S3
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
A company captures clickstream data from multiple websites and analyzes it using batch processing. The data is loaded
nightly into Amazon Redshift and is consumed by business analysts. The company wants to move towards near realtime data processing for timely insights. The solution should process the streaming data with minimal effort and
operational overhead.
Which combination of AWS services are MOST cost-effective for this solution? (Choose two.)
A. Amazon EC2
B. AWS Lambda
C. Amazon Kinesis Data Streams
D. Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose
E. Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 5
A company has on-premises servers running a relational database The current database serves high read traffic for
users in different locations The company wants to migrate to AWS with the least amount of effort The database solution
should support disaster recovery and not affect the company\\’s current traffic flow.
Which solution meets these requirements?
A. Use a database in Amazon RDS with Multi-AZ and at least one read replica
B. Use a database in Amazon RDS with Multi-AZ and at least one standby replica
C. Use databases hosted on multiple Amazon EC2 instances in different AWS Regions
D. Use databases hosted on Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer in different Availability Zones
Correct Answer: A

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Amazon SAA-C02 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1pFqi5tVeoqAbMtTBPPWQxfLr33TXnCSD/

Full Amazon SAA-C02 brain dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/saa-c02.html (Total Questions: 356 Q&A)

Popular Amazon CLF-C01 List

Latest Amazon CLF-C01 Exam Video

AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner:https://aws.amazon.com/certification/certified-cloud-practitioner/

[2020.9] Popular Amazon CLF-C01 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1
Which of the following is a benefit of using the AWS Cloud?
A. Permissive security removes the administrative burden.
B. Ability to focus on revenue-generating activities.
C. Control over cloud network hardware.
D. Choice of specific cloud hardware vendors.
Correct Answer: B
Developer and IT staff productivity accounted for nearly 30% of overall financial benefits. The remaining benefits were
driven by the flexibility and agility of Amazon cloud infrastructure services, which make it easier to trial new business
models, support revenue-generating applications, and provide more reliable services to end users.
Reference: https://media.amazonwebservices.com/IDC_Business_Value_of_AWS_Accelerates_Over_time.pdf

 

QUESTION 2
Which situation should be reported to the AWS Abuse team?
A. In Availability Zone has a service disruption
B. An intrusion attempt is made from an AWS IP address
C. A user has trouble accessing an Amazon S3 bucket from an AWS IP address
D. A user needs to change payment methods due to a compromise
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/premiumsupport/knowledge-center/report-aws-abuse/

 

QUESTION 3
Which of the following Amazon EC2 pricing models allow customers to use existing server-bound software licenses?
A. Spot Instances
B. Reserved Instances
C. Dedicated Hosts
D. On-Demand Instances
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/ec2/pricing/

QUESTION 4
A Cloud Practitioner needs to store data for 7 years to meet regulatory requirements. Which AWS service will meet this
the requirement at the LOWEST cost?
A. Amazon S3
B. AWS Snowball
C. Amazon Redshift
D. Amazon S3 Glacier
Correct Answer: D
S3 Glacier Deep Archive is Amazon S3\\’s lowest-cost storage class and supports long-term retention and digital
preservation for data that may be accessed once or twice in a year. It is designed for customers — particularly those in
highly-regulated industries, such as the Financial Services, Healthcare, and Public Sectors — that retain data sets for
7-10 years or longer to meet regulatory compliance requirements. S3 Glacier Deep Archive can also be used for backup
and disaster recovery use cases, and is a cost-effective and easy-to-manage alternative to magnetic tape systems,
whether they are on-premises libraries or off-premises services.
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/s3/storage-classes/

 

QUESTION 5
A company wants to try a third-party eCommerce solution before deciding to use it long term. Which AWS service or tool
will support this effort?
A. AWS Marketplace
B. AWS Partner Network (APN)
C. AWS Managed Services
D. AWS Service Catalog
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/about-aws/whats-new/2019/09/aws-marketplace-easier-to-find-solutions-from-awsconsole/

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Amazon CLF-C01 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/16glQjC8T7vp1F-4GILiz_5PyVEQoMWFD/

Full Amazon CLF-C01 brain dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/aws-certified-cloud-practitioner.html (Total Questions: 545 Q&A)

Lead4Pass Discount Code 2020

lead4pass amazon discount code 2020

About Lead4pass Brand Advantage

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Amazon, Cisco, EMC, HP, CompTIA, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader!
Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass exams, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/amazon.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

Ps.

Get VMware Full Series Exam Dumps: https://www.exammarkers.com/?s=Amazon (Updated daily)

keywords: Amazon AWS Certified Associate, SAA-C01 dumps, SAA-C01 exam questions, SAA-C01 exam dumps, SAA-C01 practice test, SAA-C01 study guide, SAA-C02 study guide, SAA-C02 practice test, SAA-C02 dumps, SAA-C02 practice test free, CLF-C01 practice test, CLF-C01 exam preparation, CLF-C01 study guide, CLF-C01 dumps, CLF-C01 exam questions