Latest Updates Citrix CCE-V 1Y0-402 exam dumps, online exam Practice | 100% Free

We share the latest exam dumps throughout the year to help you improve your skills and experience! The latest Citrix CCE-V 1Y0-402 exam dumps, online exam Practice test to test your strength, Citrix 1Y0-402 “Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15 Assessment” in https://www.lead4pass.com/1y0-402.html Update the exam content throughout the year to ensure that all exam content is authentic and valid.
1Y0-402 PDF Online download for easy learning.

[PDF] Free Citrix CCE-V 1Y0-402 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10qbLTcVXzkmmSldWywam3Uz9M-xe1mSj

[PDF] Free Full Citrix pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TyFW11HuVw83p1FxWCBWsa06QivBJVPF

1Y0-402 – Citrix Education: training.citrix.com/mod/ctxcatalog/course.php?id=1935

Free test Citrix CCE-V 1Y0-402 Exam questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
Scenario: A Citrix Architect needs to design a new XenApp and XenDesktop environment.
Click the Exhibit button to view information collected by the architect during the Resource Layer discussions.lead4pass 1y0-402 exam question q1

Based on the requirements, the Citrix Administrative team should use _______to manage Citrix policies and
__________ to manage Microsoft settings. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. Citrix Studio; Workspace Environment Manager
B. Active Directory Group Policy Objects; Active Directory Group Policy Objects
C. Citrix Studio; Local Policies
D. Active Directory Group Policy Objects; Workspace Environment Manager
E. Citrix Studio; Active Directory Group Policy Objects
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 2
Scenario: A Citrix Architect is assessing a Provisioning Services farm. The farm has access to one Store; the vDisks in
the Store are shown in the Exhibit. Click the Exhibit button to view the vDisks.lead4pass 1y0-402 exam question q2

How much RAM should the architect allocate to each of the Provisioning Services servers to optimally cache existing
vDisk data while NOT over-provisioning resources?
A. 14 GB
B. 17 GB
C. 12 GB
D. 9 GB
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Scenario: A Citrix Architect is designing a XenApp and XenDesktop environment and needs to design machine catalogs
and Delivery Groups. Users should only be able to access their assigned resources. Click on the Exhibit button to view
the design requirements.lead4pass 1y0-402 exam question q3

What is the appropriate design using the minimum number of machine catalogs and Delivery Groups, based on the
requirements in the Exhibit?
A. 1 machine catalog, 2 Delivery Groups, and no tagging
B. 2 machine catalogs, 3 Delivery Groups, and tagging for the machine hosting the Engineering application – QA
version
C. 3 machine catalogs, 4 Delivery Groups, and no tagging
D. 1 machine catalog, 1 Delivery Group, and tagging for the machine hosting the Engineering application – QA version
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Scenario: A Citrix Architect needs to design a new XenApp and XenDesktop environment.
The architect has identified printing requirements for certain user groups and locations, as shown in the Exhibit.
Click the Exhibit button to view the requirements.lead4pass 1y0-402 exam question q4

Currently, no printer settings or policies have been configured, and as such, the environment is using default settings.
Universal Print Server will NOT be used in this design.
Which two settings should the architect configure to allow the Executives group to achieve the desired print behavior
and to ensure their print jobs are optimally routed? (Choose two.)
A. Set Auto-create Client Printers policy to auto-create local printers only
B. Enable Auto-create PDF Universal Printer policy
C. Set Direct connections to print servers policy to Enabled
D. Set Direct connections to print servers policy to Disabled
E. Configure Session Printers policy
F. Configure Default Printers policy
G. Set Auto-create Client Printers policy to auto-create all client printers
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 5
Scenario: A Citrix Architect needs to design a new XenApp and XenDesktop environment.
The table in the Exhibit lists details about the requirements of the current user groups and their Virtual Delivery Agent
(VDA) machine workloads.
Click the Exhibit button to view the table.lead4pass 1y0-402 exam question q5

The architect should scale the hardware used to host the VMs for User Group 1 to______GB of RAM. (Choose the
correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. 256
B. 128
C. 384
D. 196
E. 64
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Scenario: A Citrix Architect is designing a new XenApp and XenDesktop Service environment. During discussions about
the Access Layer design, the architect gathers the following requirements:
Minimize management overhead where possible.
Multi-factor authentication should be used for all user access to the XenApp and XenDesktop environment.
Users should receive different Citrix policy settings depending on whether their connection is external to the internal
network.
Which deployment option should the architect recommend for the design?
A. NetScaler Gateway on-premises with StoreFront on-premises
B. NetScaler Gateway on-premises with Workspace in Cloud
C. NetScaler Gateway Service with Workspace in Cloud
D. NetScaler Gateway Service with StoreFront on-premises
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Scenario: A Citrix Architect is designing a XenApp and XenDesktop environment and needs to design machine catalogs
and Delivery Groups. Users should only be able to access their assigned resources. Click on the Exhibit button to view
the design requirements.lead4pass 1y0-402 exam question q7

What is the appropriate design using the minimum number of machine catalogs and Delivery Groups, based on the
requirements in the Exhibit?
A. 1 machine catalog, 2 Delivery Groups, and no tagging
B. 2 machine catalogs, 3 Delivery Groups, and tagging for the machine hosting the Engineering application – QA
version
C. 3 machine catalogs, 4 Delivery Groups, and no tagging
D. 1 machine catalog, 1 Delivery Group, and tagging for the machine hosting the Engineering application – QA version
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Scenario: A Citrix Architect is implementing a new XenApp and XenDesktop environment.
The customer has stated the following requirements:
All users must be able to aggregate resources from all Sites.
Both Sites should be treated as one equivalent farm set.
User connections should be directed to the New York Site with failover to San Francisco.
Click the Exhibit button to view the StoreFront configurations.
Exhibit 1lead4pass 1y0-402 exam question q8

Exhibit 2

lead4pass 1y0-402 exam question q8-1

Based on the configurations, requirement 1 is_____, requirement 2 is _______, and requirement 3 is_______. (Choose
the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. met; met; NOT met
B. NOT met; NOT met; NOT met
C. NOT met; met; NOT met
D. met; NOT met; NOT met
E. met; NOT met; met
F. met; met; met
G. NOT met; met; met
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 9
Scenario: A large retail environment includes a StoreFront server group with two servers, each with 2 vCPUs and 4 GB
of RAM. The server group handles about 25,000 user connections per hour, with a majority of the users accessing the
environment using native Receiver. Workspace Control has been disabled for the environment.
A Citrix Architect learns that the company will soon merge with another retail chain. The XenApp and XenDesktop
environment must double its capacity, and the StoreFront server group is expected to handle about 40,000 user
connections per hour.
What should the architect do to meet the expected load while maintaining high availability with optimal resource
allocation for the StoreFront component?
A. Add a third StoreFront server with 2 vCPUs and 4 GB of RAM.
B. Allocate an additional 2 vCPUs to each existing StoreFront server.
C. Train users to begin accessing the environment using Receiver for Web.
D. Allocate an additional 2 GB of RAM to each existing StoreFront server.
E. Enable Workspace Control for all StoreFront stores.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 10
Scenario: A Citrix Architect needs to design a new XenApp and XenDesktop environment.
The architect has identified the User Layer requirements, as shown in the Exhibit. Click the Exhibit button to view the
requirements.lead4pass 1y0-402 exam question q10

Additionally, management at the organization has identified the following general Access Layer requirements:
A multi-factor authentication method is required for any connections to the XenApp and XenDesktop environment
originating from outside the corporate network.
External connections must be authenticated by a NetScaler Gateway virtual server located in a DMZ network.
Internal connection traffic should NOT leave the internal corporate network.
Which Access Layer feature should the architect configure to meet the security requirements of the Accountants group?
A. SmartControl
B. Endpoint analysis scan
C. SmartAccess
D. Federated Authentication Service
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Scenario: A Citrix Architect needs to design a new XenApp and XenDesktop environment. The architect has identified
the requirements, based on the assessment and early stages of the design.
Click the Exhibit button to view the requirements.lead4pass 1y0-402 exam question q11

Additionally, the IT team has identified the following general requirements:
The provisioning strategy should be compatible with the planned design decisions The provisioning strategy should
minimize the time required to perform image and application updates Which provisioning method should the architect
use for the environment based on the design decisions and requirements shown?
A. Machine Creation Services
B. Provisioning Services
C. Manual Provisioning
D. Machine Creation Services with App Layering
E. Provisioning Services with App Layering
F. Manual Provisioning with App Layering
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Scenario: A Citrix Architect needs to design a new XenApp and XenDesktop environment.
The architect has determined the user groups and FlexCast model listed in the Exhibit during the high-level design.
Click the Exhibit button to view the user group and FlexCast model details.lead4pass 1y0-402 exam question q12

Which graphics protocol should the architect select for the highlighted group in the Exhibit?
A. Thinwire (Legacy)
B. Framehawk
C. Thinwire+
D. H.264
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Scenario: A Citrix Architect needs to implement a new XenDesktop environment for an engineering company. The IT
department has purchased 1,000 XenDesktop Enterprise licenses. They will deploy Microsoft Office productivity
applications
to all users. Users access XenApp sessions from company offices using thin client devices and remotely through
NetScaler Gateway using personal devices.
The company requires IT to produce a report of all XenApp connection failures for the previous year.
Which two actions does the architect need to take to support these requirements? (Choose two.)
A. Purchase XenDesktop Platinum licenses.
B. Purchase NetScaler Gateway Universal licenses.
C. Configure GroomSessionsRetentionDays to 365 days.
D. Implement NetScaler Management and Analytics System (MAS).
E. Configure GroomFailuresRetentionDays to 365 days.
Correct Answer: AD

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Citrix CCE-V 1Y0-402 YouTube videos:

We share 13 of the latest Citrix CCE-V 1Y0-402 exam dumps and 1Y0-402 pdf online download for free. Now you know what you’re capable of! If you’re just interested in this, please keep an eye on “passexamleader.com” blog updates! If you want to get the Citrix CCE-V 1Y0-402 Exam Certificate: https://www.lead4pass.com/1y0-402.html (Total questions:128 Q&A).

Related 1Y0-402 Exam Resources

title pdf youtube 1Y0-402 – Citrix Education lead4pass
Citrix 1Y0-402 lead4pass 1Y0-402 dumps pdf lead4pass 1Y0-402 youtube Exam 1Y0-402: Windows Operating System Fundamentals – Citrix https://www.lead4pass.com/1y0-402.html
Citrix CCE-V       https://www.lead4pass.com/1y0-402.html
      https://www.lead4pass.com/1y0-401.html

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 1Y0-402 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4Pass helps you pass the exam easily! We compare data from all websites in the network, other sites are expensive, and the data is not up to date, Lead4pass updates data throughout the year. The pass rate of the exam is above 98.9%.

why lead4pass 1Y0-402 exam dumps