Latest Updates Citrix CCE-V 1Y0-402 exam dumps, online exam Practice | 100% Free

We share the latest exam dumps throughout the year to help you improve your skills and experience! The latest Citrix CCE-V 1Y0-402 exam dumps, online exam Practice test to test your strength, Citrix 1Y0-402 “Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15 Assessment” in https://www.lead4pass.com/1y0-402.html Update the exam content throughout the year to ensure that all exam content is authentic and valid.
1Y0-402 PDF Online download for easy learning.

[PDF] Free Citrix CCE-V 1Y0-402 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10qbLTcVXzkmmSldWywam3Uz9M-xe1mSj

[PDF] Free Full Citrix pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TyFW11HuVw83p1FxWCBWsa06QivBJVPF

1Y0-402 – Citrix Education: training.citrix.com/mod/ctxcatalog/course.php?id=1935

Free test Citrix CCE-V 1Y0-402 Exam questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
Scenario: A Citrix Architect needs to design a new XenApp and XenDesktop environment.
Click the Exhibit button to view information collected by the architect during the Resource Layer discussions.lead4pass 1y0-402 exam question q1

Based on the requirements, the Citrix Administrative team should use _______to manage Citrix policies and
__________ to manage Microsoft settings. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. Citrix Studio; Workspace Environment Manager
B. Active Directory Group Policy Objects; Active Directory Group Policy Objects
C. Citrix Studio; Local Policies
D. Active Directory Group Policy Objects; Workspace Environment Manager
E. Citrix Studio; Active Directory Group Policy Objects
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 2
Scenario: A Citrix Architect is assessing a Provisioning Services farm. The farm has access to one Store; the vDisks in
the Store are shown in the Exhibit. Click the Exhibit button to view the vDisks.lead4pass 1y0-402 exam question q2

How much RAM should the architect allocate to each of the Provisioning Services servers to optimally cache existing
vDisk data while NOT over-provisioning resources?
A. 14 GB
B. 17 GB
C. 12 GB
D. 9 GB
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Scenario: A Citrix Architect is designing a XenApp and XenDesktop environment and needs to design machine catalogs
and Delivery Groups. Users should only be able to access their assigned resources. Click on the Exhibit button to view
the design requirements.lead4pass 1y0-402 exam question q3

What is the appropriate design using the minimum number of machine catalogs and Delivery Groups, based on the
requirements in the Exhibit?
A. 1 machine catalog, 2 Delivery Groups, and no tagging
B. 2 machine catalogs, 3 Delivery Groups, and tagging for the machine hosting the Engineering application – QA
version
C. 3 machine catalogs, 4 Delivery Groups, and no tagging
D. 1 machine catalog, 1 Delivery Group, and tagging for the machine hosting the Engineering application – QA version
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Scenario: A Citrix Architect needs to design a new XenApp and XenDesktop environment.
The architect has identified printing requirements for certain user groups and locations, as shown in the Exhibit.
Click the Exhibit button to view the requirements.lead4pass 1y0-402 exam question q4

Currently, no printer settings or policies have been configured, and as such, the environment is using default settings.
Universal Print Server will NOT be used in this design.
Which two settings should the architect configure to allow the Executives group to achieve the desired print behavior
and to ensure their print jobs are optimally routed? (Choose two.)
A. Set Auto-create Client Printers policy to auto-create local printers only
B. Enable Auto-create PDF Universal Printer policy
C. Set Direct connections to print servers policy to Enabled
D. Set Direct connections to print servers policy to Disabled
E. Configure Session Printers policy
F. Configure Default Printers policy
G. Set Auto-create Client Printers policy to auto-create all client printers
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 5
Scenario: A Citrix Architect needs to design a new XenApp and XenDesktop environment.
The table in the Exhibit lists details about the requirements of the current user groups and their Virtual Delivery Agent
(VDA) machine workloads.
Click the Exhibit button to view the table.lead4pass 1y0-402 exam question q5

The architect should scale the hardware used to host the VMs for User Group 1 to______GB of RAM. (Choose the
correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. 256
B. 128
C. 384
D. 196
E. 64
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Scenario: A Citrix Architect is designing a new XenApp and XenDesktop Service environment. During discussions about
the Access Layer design, the architect gathers the following requirements:
Minimize management overhead where possible.
Multi-factor authentication should be used for all user access to the XenApp and XenDesktop environment.
Users should receive different Citrix policy settings depending on whether their connection is external to the internal
network.
Which deployment option should the architect recommend for the design?
A. NetScaler Gateway on-premises with StoreFront on-premises
B. NetScaler Gateway on-premises with Workspace in Cloud
C. NetScaler Gateway Service with Workspace in Cloud
D. NetScaler Gateway Service with StoreFront on-premises
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Scenario: A Citrix Architect is designing a XenApp and XenDesktop environment and needs to design machine catalogs
and Delivery Groups. Users should only be able to access their assigned resources. Click on the Exhibit button to view
the design requirements.lead4pass 1y0-402 exam question q7

What is the appropriate design using the minimum number of machine catalogs and Delivery Groups, based on the
requirements in the Exhibit?
A. 1 machine catalog, 2 Delivery Groups, and no tagging
B. 2 machine catalogs, 3 Delivery Groups, and tagging for the machine hosting the Engineering application – QA
version
C. 3 machine catalogs, 4 Delivery Groups, and no tagging
D. 1 machine catalog, 1 Delivery Group, and tagging for the machine hosting the Engineering application – QA version
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Scenario: A Citrix Architect is implementing a new XenApp and XenDesktop environment.
The customer has stated the following requirements:
All users must be able to aggregate resources from all Sites.
Both Sites should be treated as one equivalent farm set.
User connections should be directed to the New York Site with failover to San Francisco.
Click the Exhibit button to view the StoreFront configurations.
Exhibit 1lead4pass 1y0-402 exam question q8

Exhibit 2

lead4pass 1y0-402 exam question q8-1

Based on the configurations, requirement 1 is_____, requirement 2 is _______, and requirement 3 is_______. (Choose
the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. met; met; NOT met
B. NOT met; NOT met; NOT met
C. NOT met; met; NOT met
D. met; NOT met; NOT met
E. met; NOT met; met
F. met; met; met
G. NOT met; met; met
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 9
Scenario: A large retail environment includes a StoreFront server group with two servers, each with 2 vCPUs and 4 GB
of RAM. The server group handles about 25,000 user connections per hour, with a majority of the users accessing the
environment using native Receiver. Workspace Control has been disabled for the environment.
A Citrix Architect learns that the company will soon merge with another retail chain. The XenApp and XenDesktop
environment must double its capacity, and the StoreFront server group is expected to handle about 40,000 user
connections per hour.
What should the architect do to meet the expected load while maintaining high availability with optimal resource
allocation for the StoreFront component?
A. Add a third StoreFront server with 2 vCPUs and 4 GB of RAM.
B. Allocate an additional 2 vCPUs to each existing StoreFront server.
C. Train users to begin accessing the environment using Receiver for Web.
D. Allocate an additional 2 GB of RAM to each existing StoreFront server.
E. Enable Workspace Control for all StoreFront stores.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 10
Scenario: A Citrix Architect needs to design a new XenApp and XenDesktop environment.
The architect has identified the User Layer requirements, as shown in the Exhibit. Click the Exhibit button to view the
requirements.lead4pass 1y0-402 exam question q10

Additionally, management at the organization has identified the following general Access Layer requirements:
A multi-factor authentication method is required for any connections to the XenApp and XenDesktop environment
originating from outside the corporate network.
External connections must be authenticated by a NetScaler Gateway virtual server located in a DMZ network.
Internal connection traffic should NOT leave the internal corporate network.
Which Access Layer feature should the architect configure to meet the security requirements of the Accountants group?
A. SmartControl
B. Endpoint analysis scan
C. SmartAccess
D. Federated Authentication Service
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Scenario: A Citrix Architect needs to design a new XenApp and XenDesktop environment. The architect has identified
the requirements, based on the assessment and early stages of the design.
Click the Exhibit button to view the requirements.lead4pass 1y0-402 exam question q11

Additionally, the IT team has identified the following general requirements:
The provisioning strategy should be compatible with the planned design decisions The provisioning strategy should
minimize the time required to perform image and application updates Which provisioning method should the architect
use for the environment based on the design decisions and requirements shown?
A. Machine Creation Services
B. Provisioning Services
C. Manual Provisioning
D. Machine Creation Services with App Layering
E. Provisioning Services with App Layering
F. Manual Provisioning with App Layering
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Scenario: A Citrix Architect needs to design a new XenApp and XenDesktop environment.
The architect has determined the user groups and FlexCast model listed in the Exhibit during the high-level design.
Click the Exhibit button to view the user group and FlexCast model details.lead4pass 1y0-402 exam question q12

Which graphics protocol should the architect select for the highlighted group in the Exhibit?
A. Thinwire (Legacy)
B. Framehawk
C. Thinwire+
D. H.264
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Scenario: A Citrix Architect needs to implement a new XenDesktop environment for an engineering company. The IT
department has purchased 1,000 XenDesktop Enterprise licenses. They will deploy Microsoft Office productivity
applications
to all users. Users access XenApp sessions from company offices using thin client devices and remotely through
NetScaler Gateway using personal devices.
The company requires IT to produce a report of all XenApp connection failures for the previous year.
Which two actions does the architect need to take to support these requirements? (Choose two.)
A. Purchase XenDesktop Platinum licenses.
B. Purchase NetScaler Gateway Universal licenses.
C. Configure GroomSessionsRetentionDays to 365 days.
D. Implement NetScaler Management and Analytics System (MAS).
E. Configure GroomFailuresRetentionDays to 365 days.
Correct Answer: AD

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Citrix CCE-V 1Y0-402 YouTube videos:

We share 13 of the latest Citrix CCE-V 1Y0-402 exam dumps and 1Y0-402 pdf online download for free. Now you know what you’re capable of! If you’re just interested in this, please keep an eye on “passexamleader.com” blog updates! If you want to get the Citrix CCE-V 1Y0-402 Exam Certificate: https://www.lead4pass.com/1y0-402.html (Total questions:128 Q&A).

Related 1Y0-402 Exam Resources

title pdf youtube 1Y0-402 – Citrix Education lead4pass
Citrix 1Y0-402 lead4pass 1Y0-402 dumps pdf lead4pass 1Y0-402 youtube Exam 1Y0-402: Windows Operating System Fundamentals – Citrix https://www.lead4pass.com/1y0-402.html
Citrix CCE-V       https://www.lead4pass.com/1y0-402.html
      https://www.lead4pass.com/1y0-401.html

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 1Y0-402 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4Pass helps you pass the exam easily! We compare data from all websites in the network, other sites are expensive, and the data is not up to date, Lead4pass updates data throughout the year. The pass rate of the exam is above 98.9%.

why lead4pass 1Y0-402 exam dumps

[Real Exam Dumps] Newest Citrix CCP-V 1Y0-301 Dumps Exam Materials And Youtube Update Demo

Prepare for Citrix 1Y0-301 exam test with newest Citrix CCP-V 1Y0-301 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. Latest Citrix CCP-V 1Y0-301 dumps real exam practice files free download from lead4pass. “Deploying Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions” is the name of Citrix CCP-V https://www.lead4pass.com/1y0-301.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. High quality Citrix CCP-V 1Y0-301 dumps exam questions and answers free update, pass Citrix 1Y0-301 exam test easily at first try.

Best Citrix 1Y0-301 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRWllybjA3aFZTMTQ

Best Citrix 1Y0-351 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRb0VpdHdyX1JqMzg
1Y0-301 dumps
QUESTION 1
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to configure iSCSI based shared storage for XenServer with multi- pathing. The iSCSI SAN has two targets: one on subnet 10.10.10.x and one on subnet 10.10.20.x.
How should the engineer configure iSCSI-based shared storage for XenServer with multi- pathing?
A. Create two virtual private networks.
B. Create management interfaces on each storage subnet.
C. Create VLAN tagging on two NICs attached to the iSCSI networks.
D. Create a bonded network for bonded NICs across all storage subnets.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Scenario: Citrix Profile Management is deployed in a XenDesktop environment. A Citrix Engineer set up group policies and configured the .INI file on Desktop OS machines for Citrix Profile Management.
What will take precedence if there is a conflict?andquot;
A. Local Policy
B. Group Policy
C. UPMPolicyDefaults_All.ini
D. XenDesktop Policy set in Citrix Studio
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Where should a Citrix Engineer set up a restart schedule for a pool of Server OS machines?
A. Policy within Citrix Studio
B. Delivery Group properties
C. Virtual machine properties
D. Machine catalog properties
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to deploy Citrix Receiver using a custom Client Name value. The engineer uses the install command CitrixReceiver / CLIENT_NAME=Terminal. A user later renames the computer and the custom client name is lost.
Which additional install parameter could the engineer have used to prevent the custom client name from being lost?
A. SELFSERVICEMODE=FALSE
B. ALLOW_CLIENTHOSTEDAPPSURL
C. CLIENT_NAME=%COMPUTERNAME%
D. ENABLE_DYNAMIC_CLIENT_NAME=NO
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Which two Windows components can be selected using the Provisioning Services Device Optimization Tool? (Choose two.)
A. Search
B. Firewall
C. SuperFetch
D. Screen Saver
E. TCP/IP Offload
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 6
Which statement accurately describes the purpose of StoreFront beacons? 1Y0-301 dumps
A. Determine which servers are up in a highly available StoreFront server group.
B. Sent to XenApp and XenDesktop Delivery Controllers to determine which resources a user has access to.
C. Allow StoreFront to automatically update receiver clients when a beacon from an old receiver client is received.
D. Determine whether a user is connected to a local network or connecting from the Internet so that the appropriate connection details can be passed to Citrix Receiver.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A Citrix Engineer is preparing a Windows 7 master image for use with Provisioning Services, but has encounteredissues with Key Management Services (KMS). Which command should the engineer execute on the image prior to deploying it in Standard mode?
A. slmgr /rlic
B. slmgr /ato
C. slmg /cpky
D. slmgr /rearm
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to create a device collection of new vGPU-enabled virtual desktops in Provisioning Services. The collection needs to be made available as part of an existing machine catalog in Citrix Studio.
Which wizard should the engineer run to accomplish this task?
A. Import Device Wizard
B. XenDesktop Setup Wizard
C. Create Machine Catalog Wizard
D. Provisioning Services Configuration Wizard
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which two of the listed elements does a Citrix Engineer need to verify when adding a Delivery Controller to an existing XenDesktop site? (Choose two.)
A. Citrix Policies
B. Windows Firewall
C. Database platform version
D. Site database permissions
E. OS version of Server and Desktop OS machines
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 10
Scenario: StoreFront is currently being used to access internal resources. A Citrix Engineer needs to create a single Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN) to access a store internally and externally for the current StoreFront server. The internal FQDN is inside.company.com and the external FQDN is outside.company.com.
Which kind of certificate should the engineer generate to support a wide range of unmanaged devices?
A. Self-signed server certificate
B. Third-party signed server certificate
C. Third-party multi-domain certificate with Subject Alternative Name
D. Enterprise Root CA Signed certificate with Subject Alternative Name
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
How should a Citrix Engineer configure Citrix Director to support user search in a multi-forest Active Directory environment?
A. Create a separate monitoring database.
B. Modify the application settings of the Citrix Director website in the IIS console.
C. Install at least one Delivery Controller in each forest and use DNS round-robin.
D. Install at least one Citrix Director server in each forest and load balance them with NetScaler.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
When should a Citrix Engineer implement the Remote PC Access FlexCast model? 1Y0-301 dumps
A. When users need to bring their own non-domain device (BYOD).
B. When users need to use the Remote Desktop Protocol (RDP) to connect to existing desktops.
C. When users need to connect to existing desktops in the environment with specialized hardware installed.
D. When users need to connect to WiFi-connected laptops in the environment with specialized software installed.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
While testing a Delivery Group prior to roll out, a Citrix Engineer notes that closing an application and then launching another takes as long as the first logon of the day.
What could a Citrix Engineer configure to shorten the launch time of subsequent applications?
A. Session lingering
B. Session Reliability
C. Connection leasing
D. Citrix Profile Manager
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Which two statements are true regarding what is required when adding a new XenServer host to a heterogeneousXenServer resource pool? (Choose two.)
A. The host hardware must be identical.
B. The CPU of the joining host must support hyper-threading.
C. The server joining the pool is running the same version of XenServer and hotfixes.
D. The features of the older CPUs must be a sub-set of the features of the CPUs of the server joining the pool.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 15
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer selected the Provisioning Services write cache option `Cache on server persistent\’ for a vDisk. The engineer needs to ensure that users are NOT interrupted if a Provisioning Services server fails.
What should the engineer configure to enable high availability (HA) on the Provisioning Services servers?
A. Place the write cache on a DFS-R share.
B. Toggle HA in the Provisioning Services database.
C. Change the write cache location to cache on the device.
D. Copy the write cache from one server to the second server.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Which policy option allows for advanced printer options for large industrial printers while keeping drivers to a minimum and accounting for multiple printer models in use?
A. Use only printer model specific drivers.
B. Use automatic installation of in-box printer drivers.
C. Use universal printing only if requested driver is unavailable.
D. Change the universal driver preference to PCL5c, EMF, XPS.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to enable Active Directory Machine Account Password Management in a XenDesktop environment where Provisioning Services is used. 1Y0-301 dumps The target devices belong to the same Active Directory domain and are assigned a vDisk in Standard mode.
Which three Active Directory permissions are required to enable Active Directory Machine Account Password Management in this environment? (Choose three.)
A. Move
B. Reset
C. Delete
D. Create
E. Rename
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 18
Scenario: A Business Unit Manager requests Remote PC Access for a team of offshore developers. The Business Manager\’s request indicates the need for a silent deployment with Citrix Receiver embedded and shadowing enabled.
Desktop OS machines should NOT be restarted during the installation as a restart will be scheduled when convenient.
The Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) must register initially with the Delivery Controller on the server named \’Contr01\’ in the domain \’mydomain,\’ and audio packets will flow over UDP. HDX ports should be opened if the Windows Firewall service is detected.
Which command must a Citrix Engineer execute to install the VDA to meet the requirements stated in the scenario?
A. XenDesktopVdaSetup.exe /quiet /components vda,plugins /controllers andquot;Contr01.mydomain.localandquot;
/noreboot /enable_remote_assistance
B. XenDesktopVdaSetup.exe /quiet /components vda /controllers andquot;Contr01.mydomain.localandquot;
/enable_hdx_ports / enable_real_time_transport /noreboot
C. XenDesktopVdaSetup.exe /quiet /components vda /controllers andquot;Contr01.mydomain.localandquot;
/enable_hdx_ports / enable_real_time_transport /noreboot / enable_remote_management
D. XenDesktopVdaSetup.exe /quiet /components vda,plugins /controllers andquot;Contr01.mydomain.localandquot;
/enable_hdx_ports / enable_real_time_transport /noreboot / enable_remote_assistance
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
During the testing of a NetScaler high availability setup where two-factor authentication has been verified, new user connections are failing due to authentication issues.
What should a Citrix Engineer do to resolve this issue?
A. Ensure that the SSL Gateway VIP is resolvable in DNS.
B. Ensure that the RADIUS server hostname is resolvable in DNS.
C. Ensure that the NetScaler LDAP account has permission to view records in Active Directory.
D. Ensure that the NSIP addresses of both NetScalers are configured as clients on the RADIUS server.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
Which two steps should a Citrix Engineer take to ensure that StoreFront traffic is encrypted? (Choose two.)
A. Enable SecureICA for the virtual desktops.
B. Modify the website bindings to use HTTPS.
C. Configure NetScaler Gateway for ICA proxy.
D. Import a certificate in the IIS Management console.
Correct Answer: BD

The best and most updated Citrix CCP-V 1Y0-301 dumps pdf training materials and study guides, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free. High quality Citrix CCP-V https://www.lead4pass.com/1y0-301.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 1Y0-301 exam test, and to get certified by Citrix CCP-V, 100% success and guarantee to pass.

High quality Citrix CCP-V 1Y0-301 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/bMb-8RUl-2s