[2020.3]Latest Update CheckPoint 156-215.80 Brain Dumps, 156-215.80 pdf Free Download

Shares the latest CheckPoint CCSA R80 156-215.80 exam dumps for free exam practice tests and online downloads! “Check Point Certified Security Administrator” 156-215.80 exam. Ready to pass the 156-215.80 exam please click https://www.lead4pass.com/156-215-80.html (full exam dump)

CheckPoint 156-215.80 Exam pdf

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free CheckPoint 156-215.80 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1x7x7ULl5hr16-1U_20Yf_xCzIQ1rNLPT

CheckPoint Certification FAQ – Check Point Software: https://www.checkpoint.com/downloads/training/check-point-certification-faq.pdf

Latest CheckPoint 156-215.80 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
Which is NOT an encryption algorithm that can be used in an IPSEC Security Association (Phase 2)?
A. AES-GCM-256
B. AES-CBC-256
C. AES-GCM-128
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R77/CP_R77_VPN_AdminGuide/html_frameset.htm?topic=documents/R77/CP_R77_VPN_AdminGuide/13847

QUESTION 2
Session unique identifiers are passed to the web api using which http header option?
A. X-chkp-sid
B. Accept-Charset
C. Proxy-Authorization
D. Application
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Fill in the blank: Back up and restores can be accomplished through_________.
A. SmartConsole, WebUI, or CLI
B. WebUI, CLI, or SmartUpdate
C. CLI, SmartUpdate, or SmartBackup
D. SmartUpdate, SmartBackup, or SmartConsole
Correct Answer: A
Backup and Restore These options let you:
1.
Back up the Gaia OS configuration and the firewall database to a compressed file
2.
2020 Latest lead4pass 156-215.80 PDF and VCE dumps Download
Restore the Gaia OS configuration and the firewall database from a compressed file To back up a configuration:
1.
Right-click the Security Gateway.
2.
Select Backup and Restore > Backup. The Backup window opens.
3.
Select the backup location.
Reference: https://community.checkpoint.com/thread/5375-checkpoint-gateway-firewall-backup-through-smart-console

QUESTION 4
Which of the following is an authentication method used for Identity Awareness?
A. SSL
B. Captive Portal
C. PKI
D. RSA
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which command can you use to verify the number of active concurrent connections?
A. fw conn all
B. fw ctl pst pstat
C. show all connections
D. show connections
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://supportcenter.checkpoint.com/supportcenter/portal?eventSubmit_doGoviewsolutiondetails=andsolutionid=sk103496

QUESTION 6
Where do you verify that UserDirectory is enabled?
2020 Latest lead4pass 156-215.80 PDF and VCE dumps Download
A. Verify that Security Gateway > General Properties > Authentication > Use UserDirectory (LDAP) for Security
Gateways is checked
B. Verify that Global Properties > Authentication > Use UserDirectory (LDAP) for Security Gateways is checked.
C. Verify that Security Gateway > General Properties > UserDirectory (LDAP) > Use UserDirectory (LDAP) for Security
Gateways is checked.
D. Verify that Global Properties > UserDirectory (LDAP) > Use UserDirectory (LDAP) for Security Gateways is checked.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
What is the purpose of the Clean-up Rule?
A. To log all traffic that is not explicitly allowed or denied in the Rule Base
B. To clean up policies found inconsistent with the compliance blade reports
C. To remove all rules that could have a conflict with other rules in the database
D. To eliminate duplicate log entries in the Security Gateway
Correct Answer: A
These are basic access control rules we recommend for all Rule Bases:
1.
Stealth rule that prevents direct access to the Security Gateway.
2.
Cleanup rule that drops all traffic that is not allowed by the earlier rules.
There is also an implied rule that drops all traffic, but you can use the Cleanup rule to log the traffic.
Reference: https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R76/CP_R76_Firewall_WebAdmin/92703.htm

QUESTION 8
Fill in the blanks: In the Network policy layer, the default action for the Implied last rule is ________ all traffic. However,
in the Application Control policy layer, the default action is ________ all traffic.
A. Accept; redirect
B. Accept; drop
C. Redirect; drop
D. Drop; accept
2020 Latest lead4pass 156-215.80 PDF and VCE dumps Download
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Review the following screenshot and select the BEST answer.lead4pass 156-215-80 exam question q9

A. Data Center Layer is an inline layer in the Access Control Policy.
B. By default all layers are shared with all policies.
C. If a connection is dropped in Network Layer, it will not be matched against the rules in Data Center Layer.
D. If a connection is accepted in Network-layer, it will not be matched against the rules in Data Center Layer.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
With which command can you view the running configuration of Gaia-based system.
A. show conf-active
B. show configuration active
C. show configuration
D. show running-configuration
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
When a Security Gateways sends its logs to an IP address other than its own, which deployment option is installed?
A. Distributed
B. Standalone
C. Bridge
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
What are the three types of UserCheck messages?
A. inform, ask, and block
B. block, action, and warn
C. action, inform, and ask
D. ask, block, and notify
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R80.10/WebAdminGuides/EN/CP_R80.10_DataLossPrevention_Ad
minGuide/html_frameset.htm?topic=documents/R80.10/WebAdminGuides/EN/
CP_R80.10_DataLossPrevention_AdminGuide/94711

QUESTION 13
What happens if the identity of a user is known?
A. If the user credentials do not match an Access Role, the system displays the Captive Portal.
B. If the user credentials do not match an Access Role, the system displays a sandbox.
C. If the user credentials do not match an Access Role, the traffic is automatically dropped.
D. If the user credentials match an Access Role, the rule is applied and traffic is accepted or dropped based on the
defined action.
Correct Answer: D

Share lead4pass discount codes for free

lead4pass coupon 2020

About lead4pass!

lead4pass offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year, with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money! It helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

about lead4pass 2020

Summarize:

Where can I get the latest updates for CheckPoint 1Yrix 1Y00-204 exam dumps? You need to be prepared for it!
You need the latest and most effective learning materials and proper practices to pass the 156-215.80 exam. “Check Point Certified Security Administrator”. lead4pass offers you the latest CheckPoint 156-215.80 dumps exam materials! You can use the materials to prepare to help you achieve excellent results!

Latest update Lead4pass 156-215.80 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/156-215-80.html (523 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free CheckPoint 156-215.80 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1x7x7ULl5hr16-1U_20Yf_xCzIQ1rNLPT