[Real Exam Dumps] Useful Microsoft Office 365 70-347 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Free Shared Youtube (Q1-Q20)

Get Microsoft Office 365 70-347 dumps exam preparation questions in form of 70-347 PDF. The best and most updated latest Microsoft Office 365 70-347 dumps vce youtube demo free shared. “Enabling Office 365 Services” is the name of Microsoft Office 365 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-347.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam.

High quality Microsoft Office 365 70-347 dumps pdf training resources and study guides download free try from lead4pass. Microsoft Office 365 70-347 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary 70-347 questions that you need to know. You can download Microsoft Office 365 70-347 dumps pdf training materials from lead4pass and pass the Microsoft 70-347 exam in the first attempt.

Download free latest Microsoft 70-347 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRQWM5MnpnU1IzZlU

Download free latest Microsoft 70-463 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRUTBGZlAtQTJWN2M

Useful Microsoft Office 365 70-347 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-20)

QUESTION 1
A company uses Skype for Business Online. You use contoso.com as the verified domain name for the Office 365 tenant. Users conduct Skype online meetings. You add fabricam.com to the tenant and configure the tenant to use this domain name.
You need to ensure that all Skype online meeting URLs contain the new domain name.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?
A. Update-CsTenantMeetingUrl
B. Set-CsMeetingConfiguration
C. Set-CsUser
D. Set-CsMeetingRoom
E. New-CsSimpleURL
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 2
Your company is planning to migrate to Microsoft Exchange Online. The company employs 5,000 people, each with a mailbox currently located on Exchange Server 2000.
The company has the following migration requirements:
Move mailboxes in batches.
Do not migrate calendar or contact items. Provide migration status reports to administrators.
You need to select the appropriate migration strategy.
Which migration strategy should you use?
A. Staged migration
B. Cutover migration
C. IMAP migration
D. Hybrid migration
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You manage client computing devices for a company. Office 365 was recently deployed for all employees in the sales department. Company policy requires the installation of Office 365 ProPlus on all new client computing devices for sales department employees.
The company recently purchased Surface Pro 2 devices for all sales department employees. You are testing a new Office deployment for a specific user on a Surface Pro 2. You are unable to activate Office on the Surface Pro 2. An error message states that the install limit has been reached.
You need to activate Office 365 ProPlus on the Surface Pro 2 for the user.
What should you do?
A. Sign in to the Office 365 portal as the user and deactivate unused Office 365 ProPlus licenses.
B. Sign in to the Office 365 admin center as an Office 365 administrator. Remove and then re-add the user’s Office 365 ProPlus license.
C. Install a licensed copy of Office Professional Plus 2013 that is covered under a volume licensing agreement.
D. Sign in to the Office 365 admin center as an Office 365 administrator and deactivate unused Office 365 ProPlus licenses.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You manage an Office 365 tenant that uses an Enterprise E1 subscription. A user takes an extended leave of absence.
The user reports that email messages in the Junk Email folder are deleted before they can read the messages.
You need to ensure that email messages for the user’s Junk Email folder are deleted after 60 days.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run first?
A. Enable-JournalRule
B. New-RetentionPolicyTag
C. Start-ManagedFolderAssistant
D. Set-CsUser
E. Set-CsPrivacyConfiguration
F. Set-HostedContentFilterPolicy
G. Set-MalwareFilterPolicy
H. Set-MailboxJunkEmailConfiguration
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Your company subscribes to the Office 365 Enterprise El plan. You are the Microsoft Exchange Online administrator.
In the last week, employees have reported that they are receiving non-delivery report messages from other companies. The employees have not sent messages to recipients within those companies. 70-347 dumps
You need to prevent non-delivery report messages from reaching employees.
Which content filter option should you turn on in the Exchange admin center?
A. NDR backscatter
B. Conditional Sender ID filtering: hard fail
C. SPF record: hard fail
D. Block all bulk email messages
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
All employees at a company have Exchange Online mailboxes.
You observe a surge in email messages that contain malware. You determine that all of the messages originate from a single IP address.
You need to ensure that no email messages from the IP address are delivered to the users.
What should you do?
A. Create a malware filter.
B. Create a connection filter.
C. Create a content filter.
D. Create a new transport rule.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You administer Microsoft Exchange Online for Fabrikam, Inc. Fabrikam’s Exchange Online tenant domain name is fabrikam.onmicrosoft.com.
You verify the domain fabrikam.com in the Office 365 admin center and instruct other administrators to configure new Exchange Online users with fabrikam.com as the primary SMTP domain. The fabrikam.com domain is not federated.
A user reports that his reply-to address is displayed to external email message recipients as [email protected]
You need to configure the user’s mailbox to meet the following requirements:
The user’s reply-to address must be [email protected] The email address [email protected] must function as a secondary email address for the user.
Which Windows PowerShell command should you run?
A. Set MsolUser [email protected] – AlternateEmailAddresses [email protected]
B. Set-Mailbox -Identity [email protected] -ForwardingAddress “User 1”
C. Set-Mailbox -Identity [email protected][email protected]
D. Set-Mailbox -Identity [email protected] -EmailAddresses
[email protected], [email protected]
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
You manage an Office 365 tenant that uses an Enterprise E1 subscription.
You need to ensure that users are informed when Exchange Online Protection quarantines email messages.
A. Enable-JournalRule
B. New-RetentionPolicyTag
C. Start-ManagedFolderAssistant
D. Set-CsUser
E. Set-CsPrivacyConfiguration
F. Set-HostedContentFilterPolicy
G. Set-MalwareFilterPolicy
H. Set-MailboxJunkEmailConfiguration
Correct Answer: G

QUESTION 9
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization and a hybrid deployment of office 365. All mailboxes are hosted on Office 365. All user accounts are hosted onpremises. You need to delete a user account and its associated mailbox.
Which tool should you use?
A. the Exchange Control Panel
B. the Set-Mailbox cmdlet
C. the Remove-MailUser cmdlet
D. Active Directory Users and Computers
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company.
Many employees work in remote locations with intermittent Internet connectivity. Employees must be able to access and reply to email messages, and access calendars, even when their devices are not connected to the Internet.
You need to ensure that employees can access their Microsoft Exchange content offline.
What should you do?
A. Deploy and configure the AppFabric Caching service.
B. Deploy and configure a BranchCache server.
C. Configure the Microsoft OneDrive for Business Windows Sync client for offline access.
D. In Internet Explorer 10, configure Outlook Web App (OWA) for offline access.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. Employees do not have local administrative privileges on client computers.
The company has the following client computer software:
Windows 7 and Windows 8
32-bit and 64-bit Office 2007, Office 2010, and Office 2013
When accessing the corporate Microsoft SharePoint 2010 site, some users are unable to display SharePoint lists in the Datasheet view.
You need to ensure that all users can display SharePoint lists in the Datasheet view.
What should you do?
A. Upgrade to the latest version of Office 365 ProPlus.
B. Force a reinstallation of Office by using Group Policy and specifying a network location.
C. Uninstall the 64-bit version of Office and then install the 32-bit version of Office.
D. Upgrade all Office 2007 and Office 2010 versions to Office 2013.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You deploy Office 365. All the members of a team named Sales have full access to a shared mailbox named Sales. You enable auditing for all shared mailboxes. From the Sales mailbox, an email message that contains inappropriate content is sent. You need to identify which user sent the message.
What should you do?
A. From the Exchange Control Panel, run an administrator role group report.
B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Get-SharingPolicy cmdlet.
C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Write-AdminAuditLog cmdlet.
D. From Windows PowerShell, run the New-MailboxAuditLogSearch cmdlet.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
You are the Office 365 administrator for Contoso, Ltd.
Some email messages sent from the trusted domain fabrikam.com are being rejected as spam. Some of these email messages originate inside the fabnkam.com network, and some of them originate from an application in the fabrikam.com co-located data center.
The fabrikam.com systems administrators have asked you to add their domain and the IP addresses of the data center that hosts their external application to your list of safe senders.
You need to configure Microsoft Exchange Online Protection.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Configure a content filter to allow the fabrikam.com domain.
B. Configure a mail flow rule to bypass spam filtering for the data center IP address range.
C. Create a connection filter to allow the data center IP address range.
D. Add the fabrikam.com domain as an accepted domain.
E. Create an inbound connector for the fabrikam.com domain.
F. Configure a mail flow rule to bypass spam filtering for the fabrikam.com domain.
Correct Answer: BF

QUESTION 14
You are the administrator for Contoso, Ltd. You have an Office 365 tenant with Skype for Business Online.
You have an account named [email protected] You configure the account to use the same email address and Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) address.
You need to change the SIP address for the account to [email protected]
What should you do? 70-347 dumps
A. In the Office 365 admin center, change the display name for [email protected] to [email protected]
B. Run the following Windows PowerShell command:
Get-MsolUser serPrincipalName [email protected] | Set-MsolUser serPrincipalName [email protected]
C. In the Office 365 admin center, add the SMTP address [email protected] to [email protected]
D. Run the following Windows PowerShell command: Set- MsolUserPrincipalName serPrincipalName [email protected] ?NewUserPrincipalName [email protected]
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company is running Microsoft Exchange Server 2007 with Service Pack 3 on-premises and has 500 mailboxes.
Management requests that you migrate all mailboxes to Office 365. You are researching the available migration types.
You need to generate a custom step-by-step checklist for multiple migration types.
Which tool should you use?
A. Exchange Server Deployment Assistant
B. Exchange Best Practices Analyzer
C. Exchange 2013 Server Role Requirements Calculator
D. Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. All users have been assigned E3 licenses and use Office Web Apps to create and edit documents.
A user attempts to access documents stored on a USB flash drive. When the user double- clicks a file that is stored on the USB flash drive, an error message states that Windows can’t open the file and needs to know what program to use to open it.
You need to ensure that the user can start Office applications and edit Office documents by double-clicking files.
What should you do on the user’s computer?
A. Use Office on Demand.
B. Install Office 365 ProPlus from the Office 365 portal.
C. Copy the files from the USB flash drive to the local hard drive.
D. Install and configure Microsoft Word Viewer.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. Any communication to the Internet using a port other than 80 requires a unique firewall rule to be configured.
You successfully deploy Office 365 ProPlus to all users by using Click-to-Run for Office 365. Users install and activate Office 365 ProPlus.
Thirty days after activation, users report that they are unable to edit files by using any Office applications.
You need to ensure that users can edit files.
For which site should you configure a firewall exception?
A. https://activation.sls.microsoft.com
B. https://ols.officeapps.live.com/olsc
C. http://ols.officeapps.live.com/olsc
D. http://officecdn.microsoft.com
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Your company uses Office 365 and has an Enterprise E3 plan. The company has a Microsoft SharePoint Online public website that is currently configured to use the onmicrosoft.com domain name.
The company purchases a new domain name.
You need to change the address of the SharePoint Online public website to the new domain name.
What should you do first?
A. In the SharePoint Online Administration Center, add the new domain.
B. In the Office 365 admin center, add the new domain.
C. Create a new site collection and assign it the new domain.
D. Create a new public website and assign it to the new domain.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
Your company decides to migrate all users to Office 365.
As part of the migration, Office 365 ProPlus will be installed on all client computers and the company will use Office Telemetry. You need to produce a report that contains the information collected by Office Telemetry.
Which three types of information can you include in the report? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Information about files that are not in the Most Recently Used list
B. The names of add-ins and solutions that interact with Office
C. The file names of Office files that are in the Most Recently Used list
D. System information such as user name and computer name
E. The contents of all files that are in the Most Recently Used list
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 20
A company is upgrading from Office 2010 to Office 365 ProPlus. The company plans to use the Telemetry Dashboard to identify document compatibility issues.
You need to enable telemetry and immediately trigger data collection.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Modify the AgentInitWait and AgentRandomDelay registry values on the client computers.
B. Configure a Group Policy Object to turn on telemetry data collection in the User Configuration settings.
C. Configure a Group Policy Object to turn on telemetry data collection in the Computer Configuration settings.
D. Delete the contents of the telemetry shared folder.
E. Run the gpupdate. exe /force command on the file server that hosts the telemetry shared folder.
Correct Answer: AB

Why Select/Choose Lead4pass?

High quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. From the following picture, you can see there is a difference between lead4pass and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but Microsoft Office 365 70-347 dumps exam questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest questions with high pass rate, pass Microsoft 70-347 exam easily.
070-347 dumps

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

070-347 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass
070-347 dumps
Prepare for Microsoft 70-347 exam with best Microsoft Office 365 70-347 dumps pdf practice files free download from lead4pass. Newest helpful Microsoft Office 365 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-347.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-347 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft Office 365. It is the best choice for you to pass Microsoft 70-347 exam.

Best Microsoft Office 365 70-347 dumps vce youtube: