Get free Microsoft MS-300 exam dumps, latest exam question channel

What is the best way to pass the Microsoft MS-300 exam? (First: Exam practice test, Second: Lead4pass Microsoft expert.) You can get free Microsoft other Certification MS-300 exam practice test questions here.
Or choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/microsoft-other-certification.html Study hard to pass the exam easily!

Microsoft other Certification MS-300 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft other Certification MS-300 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft other Certification MS-300 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=17zl3DinkybfIPoKeBLPoF8Z5-sEg89NS

Exam MS-300: Deploying Microsoft 365 Teamwork:https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/ms-300

Candidates for this exam are Teamwork Administrators who are responsible for configuring, deploying and managing Office 365 and Azure workloads that focus on efficient and effective collaboration and adoption. Teamwork Administrators manage apps, services, and supporting infrastructure to meet business requirements. The Teamwork Administrator must be able to deploy, manage, migrate, and secure SharePoint (online, on-premises, and hybrid), OneDrive, and Teams.

The Teamwork Administrator is involved with decisions regarding governance and works with other Administrators to implement many of the decisions made by governance bodies. The Teamwork Administrator collaborates with the Messaging Administrator to configure options and security related to email tasks, the Voice Administrator to integrate voice capabilities in organizations, and the Security Administrator to ensure end-to-end security.

Candidates for this exam have a fundamental understanding of integration points with the following apps and services: Office, PowerApps, Flow, Yammer, Microsoft Graph, Stream, Planner, and Project. The administrator understands how to integrate third-party apps and services including line-of-business applications. Candidates also have an understanding of SQL Server management concepts, Azure Active Directory, PowerShell, networking, Windows server administration, Domain Name System (DNS), Active Directory mobile device management, and alternative operating systems.

Skills measured

  • Configure and manage SharePoint Online (35-40%)
  • Configure and manage OneDrive for Business (25-30%)
  • Configure and manage Teams (20-25%)
  • Configure and manage workload integrations (15-20%)

Latest updates Microsoft MS-300 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
A user experiences issues accessing Microsoft Teams from Internet Explorer. When the user attempts to sign in from
Internet Explorer, the web browser enters a loop and the user is unable to sign in.
You need to resolve the issue.
What should you do?
A. Start Internet Explorer by using InPrivate Browsing.
B. Clear the browsing history and restart Internet Explorer.
C. To Internet Explorer, add the following sites as trusted sites: https://admin.microsoft.com
https://*.teams.microsoft.com
D. To Internet Explorer, add the following sites as trusted sites: https://login.microsoftonline.com
https://*.teams.microsoft.com
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
You need to meet the site requirements for the marketing department managers.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass ms-300 exam question q2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-300 exam question q2-1

QUESTION 3
You are the global administrator for a Microsoft 365 tenant.
You need to prevent users from analyzing Microsoft Power BI data in Microsoft Excel.
Which Power BI setting should you disable?
A. Export data
B. Publish to web
C. Share content with external users
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Your company has a Microsoft SharePoint Online subscription.
The company develops a new SharePoint app.
You need to ensure that the app is available automatically to users in a specific site collection without requiring the
users to install the app.
You create an App Catalog site collection.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence next? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the answer
area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass ms-300 exam question q4

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-300 exam question q4-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/use-app-catalog#__deploy_a_custom

QUESTION 5
You need to preserve data that is stored in Microsoft OneDrive for Business and contains Personally Identifiable
Information (PII). The data must be deleted after seven years. What should you create?
A. an Information Rights management (IRM) policy
B. a data governance retention policy
C. an Azure Information Protection policy
D. a data loss prevention (DLP) policy
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/retention-policies

QUESTION 6
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
SharePoint administrators open several Microsoft support tickets.
You need to view the status of the support tickets.
Solution: From the Microsoft 365 admin center, you select Support, and then you select View service requests.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
What should you configure to meet the licensing requirements for Admin1?
A. Add Admin1 to the App Catalog site owners group of the App Requests list.
B. Assign Admin1 the SharePoint administrators of the App Catalog site
C. Add Admin1 to the site collection administrators of the App Catalog site
D. Add Admin1 as a License Manager of the apps.
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/administration/manage-the-app-catalog

QUESTION 8
Your company is switching from Microsoft Skype for Business to Microsoft Teams.
You need to verify how many users in Teams are active this month, and how many Teams users were active the
previous month.
Which report should you use?
A. MoMReturingUsers(%)
B. MoMReturningUsers
C. Active users(%)
D. Active users
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/admin/usage-analytics/usage-analytics-data-model?view=o365-worldwide

QUESTION 9
Your company has a Microsoft SharePoint Online subscription.
You use a DocumentType term set to tag documents. All existing terms are created in English.
The company opens a new office in Mexico.
You need to ensure that the tags are available in Spanish automatically.
Select and Place:lead4pass ms-300 exam question q9

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-300 exam question q9-1

QUESTION 10
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to prevent unmanaged devices from accessing Microsoft OneDrive for Business.
Which admin center should you use?
A. Intune B. Azure ATP
C. SharePoint
D. Security and Compliance
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/control-access-from-unmanaged-devices

QUESTION 11
You have a Microsoft SharePoint Online site collection.
You create a term set group.
You need to ensure that a user named User1 can create new term sets in the term set group. The solution must use the
principle of least privilege.
Which role should you assign to User1 to best achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal.
Select the BEST answer.
A. Contributor
B. Term Store Administrator
C. Editor
D. Group Manager
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/assign-roles-and-permissions-to-manage-term-sets

QUESTION 12
You work for Canadian company named Contoso, Ltd.
Contoso has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
Contoso discovers that some users share Canadian Personally Identifiable Information (PII) data with external users.
You need to notify users and administrators when sensitive information is shared with internal or external users.
What should you create?
A. a sensitivity label policy
B. a data governance policy
C. a Microsoft Azure Information Protection policy
D. a data loss prevention (DLP) policy
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Your company has a Microsoft SharePoint Online subscription.
The company purchases a new add-in for Microsoft Excel.
You need to deploy the add-in to all users.
Solution: From the App Catalog, you upload the add-in to the Microsoft Office Add-ins.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

Related MS-300 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft other Certification lead4pass MS-300 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-300 youtube Exam MS-300: Deploying Microsoft 365 Teamwork https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-300.html 117 Q&A
lead4pass DP-200 dumps pdf lead4pass DP-200 youtube Exam DP-200: Implementing an Azure Data Solution https://www.lead4pass.com/dp-200.html 125 Q&A
lead4pass MD-101 dumps pdf lead4pass MD-101 youtube Exam MD-101: Managing Modern Desktops https://www.lead4pass.com/md-101.html 118 Q&A
lead4pass MS-101 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-101 youtube Exam MS-101: Microsoft 365 Mobility and Security https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-101.html 155 Q&A
lead4pass MS-200 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-200 youtube Exam MS-200: Planning and Configuring a Messaging Platform https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-200.html 104 Q&A
lead4pass MS-201 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-201 youtube Exam MS-201: Implementing a Hybrid and Secure Messaging Platform https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-201.html 101 Q&A
lead4pass MD-100 dumps pdf lead4pass MD-100 youtube Exam MD-100: Windows 10 – Learn | Microsoft Docs https://www.lead4pass.com/md-100.html 117 Q&A
lead4pass MS-301 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-301 youtube Exam MS-301: Deploying SharePoint Server Hybrid https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-301.html 118 Q&A
lead4pass MS-500 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-500 youtube Exam MS-500: Microsoft 365 Security Administration https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-500.html 115 Q&A
lead4pass MS-900 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-900 youtube Exam MS-900: Microsoft 365 Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-900.html 114 Q&A
lead4pass AI-100 dumps pdf lead4pass AI-100 youtube Exam AI-100: Designing and Implementing an Azure AI Solution https://www.lead4pass.com/ai-100.html 123 Q&A
lead4pass DP-201 dumps pdf lead4pass DP-201 youtube Exam DP-201: Designing an Azure Data Solution https://www.lead4pass.com/dp-201.html 128 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

070-347 dumps

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, IBM, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader!
Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft MS-300 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. Lead4pass.com provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.