Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-712 exam questions and answers, MB2-712 dumps Practice Test

Share real and effective Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-712 exam dumps for free. 13 Online MB2-712 Exam Practice test questions and answers,online MB2-712 pdf download and YouTube video learning, easy to learn! Get the full MB2-712 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb2-712.html (Total Questions: 93 Q&A) to make it easy to pass the exam!

Configure Microsoft Dynamics CRM (25%)

Configure Dynamics CRM settings

  • Configure auditing, document management, and collaboration; configure business units; perform user management; configure email; manage teams

Manage Dynamics CRM security

  • Understand security roles; define permissions and privileges; configure access levels; configure security roles; assign security roles;
  • work with multiple security roles; manage access; manage security hierarchy

Manage and implement Microsoft Dynamics CRM entities, entity relationships, and fields (27%)

Manage Dynamics CRM entities

  • Manage entity ownership; manage entity properties; understand system and custom entities

Configure field customizations

  • Understand and configure fields; configure field properties; use calculated fields; use rollup fields; configure global option sets; create alternate keys; configure field-level security; understand status and status reasons

Implement entity relationships

  • Understand relationship types; understand cascading rules; work with hierarchical data; understand and configure entity mapping;
  • create connections and connection roles

Create and manage Microsoft Dynamics CRM solutions, forms, views, and visualizations (24%)

Create and manage Dynamics CRM solutions

  • Understand solution components; identify solution types; create managed and unmanaged solutions; configure publishers and versions;
  • work with multiple solutions; import and export solution

Customize Dynamics CRM forms

  • Understand the form structure; build a form; use specialized form components; use access teams and sub-grids; work with navigation;
  • understand form types; use multiple forms; implement form customizations and mobile clients

Implement Dynamics CRM views and visualizations

  • Understand view types; manage system, public, and personal views; create, modify, and delete views; customize views;
  • customize charts; customize dashboards; use themes

Implement business rules, workflows, and business process flows (24%)

Implement and manage business rules

  • Understand when to use business rules; understand business rule scopes; understand how business rules are triggered; configure business rules,
  • conditions, and actions

Implement and manage workflows, dialogs, and custom actions

  • Implement workflows; identify workflow types; implement dialogs and custom actions; identify when to use business process flows,
  • workflow dialogs, and custom actions

Implement and manage business process flows

  • Understand business process flows; enable business process flows; work with steps, stages, and categories; work with multiple entities; use conditional branching; implement role-driven business process flows

[PDF] Free Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-712 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1QtAPUiRTDGCz-de7GNPNMtSTRlWhhlk1

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Exam MB2-712: Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Customization and Configuration: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-mb2-712.aspx

Microsoft Certification Exam List | Microsoft Learning: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-list.aspx

Pass the Microsoft Exam checklist: https://www.lead4pass.com/microsoft.html

Latest effective Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-712 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
At your company, a user named User1 uses Dynamics CRM Online.
User1 leaves the company.
You need to prevent User1 from accessing CRM Online. What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct
answer presents a complete solution.
A. Reassign the records owned by User1.
B. Disable User1 in CRM.
C. Delete User1 from Microsoft Office 365.
D. Revoke the Microsoft Office license.
E. Revoke the CRM license.
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 2
You import a managed solution to a Dynamics CRM organization. The solution contains a new entity named Loan. The
Loan entity is not referenced by any other solutions in the organization.
After a few months, the decision is made to stop using the solution.
You need to identify what will occur to the entity definition and the entity data if you attempt to delete the solution.
What should you identify?
A. The solution will be deleted, but the entity data will remain for historical reference.
B. You will be prevented from deleting the solution.
C. You will be prompted to export a copy of the data during the delete process.
D. The entity definition and the entity data will be deleted.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
You have a Dynamics CRM Online organization.
You create an entity named Score to track a player\\’s scores in a game. The ownership of the entity is set to
Organization
You need to change the ownership to User or Team. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Delete the entity and recreate it.
B. Instruct the Microsoft Office 365 global administrator to use the web client to edit the entity properties.
C. Use the web client to edit the entity properties.
D. Use Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio to modify the entity properties.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You have a custom entity.
You need to add a date field that displays the date a user was hired. You must ensure that the value in the field remains
the same, regardless of the time zone in which the field is viewed.
What are two possible ways to configure the field? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Set the Behavior to User Local.
B. Set the Format to Date Only,
C. Set the Behavior to Time-Zone Independent.
D. Set the Behavior to Date Only.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 5
You need to limit a user\\’s ability to edit a specific field in a contact record.
You enable field security on the field properties.
What should you do next?
A. Create an access team template.
B. Enable hierarchical security.
C. Create a new security role.
D. Create a field security profile.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You enable access teams on the account entity and you create a new access team template named Collaborate
Access. You need to ensure that users can share account records by using Access Teams. What should you do?
A. Add a sub-grid of all the record types to the Account form that points to the accounts.
B. Add a sub-grid of the related record types to the Account form that points to the accounts.
C. Add a sub-grid of the related record types to the Account form that points to the users.
D. Add a sub-and of all the record types to the Account form that points to the users.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You are creating a business rule for the account records. The business rule will perform an action if the record has
Country set to the United States and City set to either Redmond or San Francisco. You need to identify the minimum
number
of condition sets required to implement this logic.
What should you identify?
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
You modify the Account form to contain the contain the tabs configured and ordered as shown in the following table.lead4pass mb2-712 exam question q8You need to identify which tabs will be displayed by default on Dynamics CRM for tablets. Which tabs should you
identify?
A. only General. Address Info, and Reseller Info
B. only General, Address Info, Reseller Info, and Additional Info
C. only General, Details, Address Info, Reseller Info, and Additional Info
D. only General, Details. Address Info, and Reseller Info
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
In a Dynamics CRM organization, you create a custom entity named Location.
You need to create a hierarchal set of location records.
What should you do?
A. Create a many-to-many (N:N} relationship between two different entities and set Hierarchical to Yes for the
relationshipdefinition.
B. Create a many-to-many (N:N} relationship between the same entity and set Hierarchical to Yes for the relationship
definition.
C. Create a one-to-many (1:N} relationship between the same entity and set Hierarchical to Yes for the relationship
definition.
D. Create a one-to-many (1:N} relationship between two different entities and set Hierarchical to Yes for the
relationshipdefinition.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
You need to limit a user\\’s ability to edit a specific field in a contact record.
You enable field security on the field properties.
What should you do next?
A. Create an access team template.
B. Enable hierarchical security.
C. Create a new security role.
D. Create a field security profile.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
You create a business rule that has a Set business required action for a field. The action has a Status of Business
Required when a condition is met.
Users report that when they change the value so that the condition is false, the field is still required.
You need to ensure that the field is required only if the condition is true.
What should you do?
A. Create an Else statement that has no conditions and a Set Default action to reset the field to Not Business Required.
B. Use a business rule formula to set the required level of the field.
C. Change the scope of the business rule to All Forms.
D. Create an Else statement that has no conditions and a Set business required action. Configure the action to have a
Status to Not Business Required.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
You need to create a field on the account entity. The field must display the total value of all the open orders for an
account. any sub-accounts of the account. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of
the solution.
A. Set Hierarchical to Yes.
B. Set Hierarchical to No.
C. Create a calculated field
D. Create a simple field.
E. Create a rollup field.
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 13
You have a custom entity in Dynamics CRM.
You want users to be able to search and use knowledge base articles directly from the Main form of the custom entity.
You discover that you cannot add the knowledge base search control to the form.
You need to identify what prevents you from adding the control. What should you identify?
A. Knowledge Management is disabled on the entity.
B. Knowledge Management is disabled on the form.
C. The notes control on the form i^ missing.
D. A relationship to the knowledge base entity is missing.
Correct Answer: D

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-712 YouTube videos:

Share 13 of the latest Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-712 exam questions and answers for free to help you improve your skills and experience! Easily select the complete MB2-712 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb2-712.html (Total Questions: 57 Q&A) through the exam! Guaranteed to be true and effective! Easily pass the exam!

Who should take this exam?

Individuals wishing to obtain a certification in Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Customization and Configuration should take this exam.The primary audience configures and customizes Dynamics CRM by using the tools available in Dynamics CRM. This audience typically includes implementation consultants, technical support technicians, and system administrators. Candidates need a working knowledge of Dynamics CRM features and functionality, as well as a working knowledge of development, implementation, and data structures.

[PDF] Free Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-712 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1QtAPUiRTDGCz-de7GNPNMtSTRlWhhlk1

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass MB2-712 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-712 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-712 exam easily at first try.

lead4pass MB2-712 dumps

related more: [Real Exam Dumps] Useful Microsoft MCSE 70-463 Dumps Exam Resources And Youtube Shared (Q1-Q12)