[Real Exam Dumps] Newest CompTIA Project+ PK0-003 Dumps PDF Files And VCE Youtube Update Demo (Q1-Q30)

Newest helpful CompTIA Project+ PK0-003 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. Latest CompTIA Project+ PK0-003 dumps real exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. “Project+ (2009)” is the name of CompTIA Project+ https://www.lead4pass.com/pk0-003.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. The best useful CompTIA Project+ PK0-003 dumps exam training materials in PDF format update free try, pass CompTIA PK0-003 exam test easily at first attempt.

Useful latest CompTIA PK0-003 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRTG5GRTB0U3ZSTm8

Useful latest CompTIA SK0-003 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRYWxPaWhYMXM3dVk
PK0-003 dumps
QUESTION 1
Which of the following aspects of project closure deals with the rating of areas of project progress and participation?
A. Weighted scoring
B. Facility disposition
C. Performance evaluations
D. Supply disposition
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
When creating a communication plan, the project manager should include the escalation path, format and frequency of meetings, and:
A. Roles and responsibilities
B. Risk and issue log
C. Budget
D. Scope
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
A project team is meeting monthly for their project risk review. During the brainstorm, one of the team members mentions that a risk to the project could be a delay with the servers. Which of the following is the BEST response?
A. Exploit
B. Enhance
C. Avoid
D. Share
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
The project manager is reviewing the earned value of work completed compared to the planned value and is representing it in a dollar figure. PK0-003 dumps This type of analysis is an example of which of the following?
A. Cost performance index
B. Risk mitigation
C. Schedule variance
D. Cost variance
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
In which of the following project life cycle phases would one perform the first stakeholder\’s analysis?
A. Initiation
B. Controlling
C. Planning
D. Monitoring
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
A project with a projected budget of $100,000 is 75% complete and has a CPI of .85. Which of the following is TRUE regarding this project?
A. More project work than projected has been completed
B. The project is currently in cost overrun
C. The project EV is 63.75
D. $85,000 has been spent in the project
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which of the following is the BEST method to avoid staffing conflict between resource managers and project managers?
A. Allow team members to enter the project as best fits their schedule.
B. Ask the project sponsor for team member assignments.
C. Claim the best department resources before the project starts.
D. Formally request team members early.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
A project manager is trying to ensure the quality of the design and reduce the number of potential defects. The project manager would like to use the fishbone diagram to perform this analysis. This type of modeling relies on:
A. Prioritizing the specific event.
B. Variance in the process over time.
C. Causes of a specific event.
D. Determining the number of events.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which of the following is included in decision oversight?
A. Local, state, and federal laws
B. Change control board, committee consulting
C. Tollgate approval, project phase transition
D. Audit trails, retention, and version control
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
A chart of accounts is included in which of the following plans?
A. Quality management
B. Cost management
C. Risk management
D. Procurement management
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Which of the following project plan components would include information regarding the management of issues? PK0-003 dumps
A. Project Management Plan
B. Human Resources Plan
C. Risk Management Plan
D. Scope Management Plan
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Which of the following represents a good reason for formally closing out a project?
A. To provide historical information for future projects
B. To manage stakeholders\’ expectations
C. To promote team cohesiveness
D. To keep a record in case someone comes back later with an issue after transition
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
When would a project manager have a closure meeting? (Select THREE).
A. Stage completion
B. Task completion
C. Document completion
D. Project cancellation
E. Project completion
F. Vendor cancellation
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 14
Which of the following describes the work package level of a WBS?
A. Project phases
B. Major deliverables
C. The lowest level
D. The project name
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Which of the following is required to validate a project?
A. Problem statement
B. Signed project charter
C. Key project deliverables
D. Alignment with the organization\’s strategic goals
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Which of the following components of a project charter include identifying important milestones of the project?
A. Key project deliverables
B. High level assumptions
C. Identify stakeholders
D. High level constraints
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
A project is nearing completion. PK0-003 dumps Which of the following tasks is required to ensure continuity after the project closes?
A. Transition ownership to operational team
B. Extended support delivered by project members
C. Ensure the operation team provides warranty prior to handover
D. Periodic training of project team resources
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
In which of the following project organizations would the project management be handled by a marketing manager?
A. Matrix
B. Balanced
C. Projectized
D. Functional
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
A project manager has inherited a project that is $5 million over budget. Which of the following would the project manager do to help determine the root cause of the budget overrun?
A. Ensure the project plan reflects all tasks were documented during planning
B. Review the change control log
C. Perform qualitative risk analysis
D. Review if the project has maintained alignment with the scope
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
Which of the following statements is considered a project management best practice?
A. Project initiation occurs before project planning begins
B. When execution begins, monitoring and controlling begins
C. Completion of the charter is the first deliverable of project planning
D. Each of the five process groups within the project management life cycle should be completed consecutively
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
A network diagram is used to organize which of the following?
A. Critical path
B. Defects
C. WBS
D. Issues
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
During which of the following process groups is the project charter developed?
A. Pre-project setup
B. Project execution
C. Project planning
D. Project control
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
A project is struggling because additional requirements keep being requested that prevent the team from focusing on the purpose of the project. PK0-003 dumps This could have been avoided by using:
A. Quality metrics
B. A budget
C. A WBS
D. A scope statement
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 24
An unexpected risk has been identified in a project. Which of the following actions should the project manager perform FIRST?
A. Add the risk to the risk register
B. Update the project probability / impact matrix
C. Submit a change request
D. Perform a risk qualitative analysis
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Within a corporation, project managers are assigned people based on defined roles and responsibilities. Project resources are temporarily provided to the project but still report the functional managers as well as the project manager.
Which of the following styles of management is this also known as?
A. Projectized management
B. Matrix management
C. Functional management
D. SCRUM / agile
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 26
A project has been going on for three weeks, and the project manager notices that Resource A is beginning to fall behind schedule. The project manager should FIRST schedule a meeting with:
A. The project stakeholders to communicate the delay.
B. Resource A to confirm estimates.
C. The other team members to make up the schedule slippage.
D. The manager of Resource A for corrective action.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 27
Which of the following is typically the LAST step when acquiring a product or service from a vendor?
A. Vendor selection
B. Evaluate seller response
C. Contract development
D. Contract signing
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 28
A key supplier has informed the project manager that there will be a two month delay to fulfill an order. Which component of the project plan is affected and which of the following actions should be taken?
A. Evaluate the project schedule and raise a project issue.
B. Manage project quality and schedule a meeting.
C. Implement approved changes by utilizing a change management form.
D. Manage scope and consider a project change request.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Which of the following may have a significant adverse impact upon the successful completion of an international project? (Select THREE).
A. Time zones
B. Travel costs
C. Co-location of resources
D. The project plan
E. Scheduled vacations
F. Language barriers
Correct Answer: ABF

QUESTION 30
Which of the following are common components of a project transition plan? (Select TWO).
A. Extended support
B. Work performance
C. Ownership identification
D. Risk assessment
E. Budget analysis
Correct Answer: AC

Prepare for CompTIA PK0-003 exam test with useful CompTIA Project+ PK0-003 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated CompTIA Project+ https://www.lead4pass.com/pk0-003.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing PK0-003 exam test, and to get certified by CompTIA Project+, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Best CompTIA Project+ PK0-003 dumps vce youtube free demo: https://youtu.be/_jpnpplo5es