[Real Exam Dumps] High Quality CompTIA A+ 220-801 Dumps Exam Questions And Youtube (Q1-Q15)

High quality CompTIA A+ 220-801 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. “CompTIA A+ Certification Exam” is the name of CompTIA A+ https://www.lead4pass.com/220-801.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. The latest useful CompTIA A+ 220-801 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared.

Helpful latest CompTIA A+ 220-801 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 220-801 exam test, and to get certified by CompTIA A+. The best and most updated useful CompTIA A+ 220-801 dumps pdf training materials free try, pass CompTIA 220-801 exam test easily at first attempt.

The best CompTIA 220-801 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRNjNMdThRWnZ5R3M

The best CompTIA 220-802 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRa210SXU1dFFTS2M
220-801 dumps
QUESTION 1
Which of the following network devices broadcasts all data to all users?
A. Hub
B. Router
C. Switch
D. Bridge
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Which of the following cable types has a MAXIMUM transfer speed greater than 1 Gbps?
A. CAT6
B. CAT5
C. CAT5e
D. STP
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
When comparing DSL broadband to cable broadband, which of the following is an advantage of DSL broadband?
A. Upgraded copper lines allow maximum speed greater than cable
B. Signal is not shared back to the switch
C. Signal is shared back to the switch
D. Distance is not a factor in signal speed
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which of the following wireless protocols is limited to operating in the 5 GHz range ONLY?
A. 802.11a
B. 802.11b
C. 802.11g
D. 802.11n
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
A user\’s iPhone will not power on. 220-801 dumps¬†Which of the following should the technician do FIRST to isolate the problem?
A. Plug the phone into a known good charger
B. Remove and reseat the battery
C. Replace the screen glass assembly
D. Replace the battery and charge the phone
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which of the following laptop displays would provide physical flexibility and transparency?
A. Standard LCD
B. Plasma
C. OLED
D. LED-backlit LCD
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
A user states that the display is not very bright on their laptop. Which of the following is the MOST likely location to adjust the brightness?
A. In the Device Manager of the operating system
B. In the BIOS
C. Fn key
D. In the video display drivers
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
A supervisor has asked a technician to share the multifunction device that is directly connected to a PC. The PC is running Windows XP Professional. Which of the following steps are valid options to allow the technician to complete this task?
A. Type andquot;appwiz.cplandquot; at the run line and install the printer as a shared device.
B. Start andgt;All Programs andgt;Control Panel andgt;Network Connections andgt;Right click on desired printer and go to andquot;Sharingandquot;. Select the option to share the printer and give it a share name.
C. Start andgt;All Programs andgt;Control Panel andgt;Scanners and Cameras andgt;Right click on desired device and go to andquot;Sharingandquot;. Select the option to share the device and give it a share name.
D. Start andgt;All Programs andgt;Control Panel andgt;Printers and Faxes andgt;Right click on desired printer and go to andquot;Sharingandquot;. Select the option to share the printer and give it a share name.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which of the following motherboards would fit in an ATX case?
A. BTX
B. ITX
C. Ultra ATX
D. Micro ATX
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which of the following is required during the installation of a digitizer? 220-801 dumps
A. Must be connected to the Internet
B. Must be cleaned
C. Must have the latest software installed
D. Must be calibrated
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Which of the following devices is MOST likely to outperform a 15,000 rpm SAS hard drive in read speed?
A. Compact flash
B. SSD
C. Tape
D. SD
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which of the following is an example of an APIPA address?
A. 4.2.2.2
B. 10.23.145 90
C. 169.254.44.157
D. 192.168.32.59
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
A technician is building a custom gaming computer. Which of the following is the FASTEST memory the technician can use?
A. DDR2 CAS7
B. DDR3 CAS9
C. DDR3 CAS10
D. DDR3 CAS11
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Which of the following are steps to take before replacing or updating the memory in a laptop? (Select TWO).
A. Unplug the AC power adapter
B. Remove the keyboard and touchpad
C. Separate the screen from the base
D. Remove the battery
E. Remove all of the screws from the bottom of the case
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 15
An end user is designing a PC with a clear acrylic access panel to show off the insides. The user wants the inside to stay cool, but as dust free as possible. Which of the following would BEST meet this scenario?
A. Create a positive pressure air flow with unfiltered intakes and filtered exhausts
B. Create a positive pressure air flow with filtered intakes and unfiltered exhausts
C. Create a negative pressure air flow with unfiltered intakes and unfiltered exhausts
D. Create a negative pressure air flow with filtered exhausts and unfiltered exhausts
Correct Answer: B

Latest CompTIA A+ https://www.lead4pass.com/220-801.html dumps pdf practice files and study guides free download from lead4pass. New CompTIA A+ 220-801 dumps exam training resources free update, 100% success and guarantee to pass.

Best useful CompTIA A+ 220-801 dumps vce youtube free demo: https://youtu.be/PXvcbMiJd3g