[Real Exam Dumps] Latest Microsoft MCSE 70-463 Dumps Exam Files And Youtube Update Demo (Q1-Q12)

Latest Microsoft MCSE 70-463 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. The best and most helpful Microsoft MCSE 70-463 dumps exam trainig materials which are the best for clearing 70-463 test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSE. “Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012” is the name of Microsoft MCSE https://www.lead4pass.com/70-463.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. High quality Microsoft MCSE 70-463 dumps pdf practice questions and answers free download from lead4pass, pass Microsoft 70-463 exam test easily.

Latest Microsoft 70-463 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRUTBGZlAtQTJWN2M

Latest Microsoft 70-463 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRbWktYkNBcFJ1emM

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSE
Exam Name: Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012
Exam Code: 70-463
Total Questions: 230 Q&As
070-463 dumps
QUESTION 1
You are developing a project that contains multiple SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) packages. The packages will be deployed to the SSIS catalog. One of the steps in each package accesses an FTP site to download sales transaction data.
You create project parameters to store the username and password that are used to access the FTP site.
You need to ensure that the username and password values are encrypted when they are deployed.
What should you do?
A. Set the Sensitive property of the parameters to True.
B. Set the ProtectionLevel property of the package to EncryptSensitiveWithUserKey.
C. Change the parameters to package parameters.
D. Change the project to the Legacy Deployment model.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You develop a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that imports SQL Azure data into a data warehouse every night.
The SQL Azure data contains many misspellings and variations of abbreviations. To import the data, a developer used the Fuzzy Lookup transformation to choose the closestmatching string from a reference table of allowed values. The number of rows in the reference table is very large.
If no acceptable match is found, the Fuzzy Lookup transformation passes a null value.
The current setting for the Fuzzy Lookup similarity threshold is 0.50.
Many values are incorrectly matched.
You need to ensure that more accurate matches are made by the Fuzzy Lookup transformation without degrading performance.
What should you do?
A. Change the Exhaustive property to True.
B. Change the similarity threshold to 0.55.
C. Change the similarity threshold to 0.40.
D. Increase the maximum number of matches per lookup.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You install a SQL Server 2012 database engine instance on a production server. A month later, you install SQL Server 2012 Integration Services (SSIS).
You must develop an SSIS project and deploy it to the server by using the Project Deployment model.
Operations Log records that are outside the configured retention period must be cleaned automatically.
You need to create the SSIS catalog on the production server. 70-463 dumps
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Enable XP Command Shell.
B. Enable CLR Integration.
C. Enable OLE Automation.
D. Start the SQL Server Browser service.
E. Enable Cross Database Ownership Chaining
F. Start the SQL Server Agent service
G. Enable Ad Hoc Remote Queries.
Correct Answer: B,F

QUESTION 4
A SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package named DataFeed interacts with an external vendor data feed. The package is executed several times a day, either as part of other packages’ control flow or by itself. The external data feed is unreliable because network failures and slow response times are frequent. The package is currently deployed on the file system.
To analyze the reliability of the external data feed, you must collect execution data.
Every time the DataFeed package is executed, the following information must be logged:
– Start Time
– End Time
– Execution Result
– Execution Duration
You need to design a logging solution that meets the requirements by using the least amount of administrative and development effort.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
070-463 dumps
Correct Answer:
070-463 dumps
QUESTION 5
A SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package on a computer is failing periodically in production. The package was created less than one year ago and was deployed to the SSIS catalog.
Sometimes the package is started on a SQL Agent schedule; sometimes the package is started manually by an SSIS developer by using the Object Explorer in SQL Server Management Studio.
You need to identify the authenticated user responsible for starting the package each time it failed in the past.
Where can you find this information?
A. the SQL Server Log
B. the SSISDB.[catalog].[executions] view
C. the SSISDB.[catalog].[event_messages] view
D. the SQL Agent Job History
E. the SQL Agent Error Log
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You maintain a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package. The package was developed by using SQL Server 2008 Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS).
The package includes custom scripts that must be upgraded.
You need to upgrade the package to SQL Server 2012.
Which tool should you use?
A. SSIS Upgrade Wizard in SQL Server 2008 BIDS
B. SSIS Upgrade Wizard in SQL Server Data Tools
C. SQL Server DTExecUI utility (dtexecui.exe)
D. SQL Server dtexec utility (dtexec.exe)
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You are editing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that contains a task with a sensitive property.
You need to create a project parameter and configure it so that its value is encrypted when it is deployed to the SSIS catalog.
Which three steps should you perform in sequence? 70-463 dumps (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
070-463 dumps
Correct Answer:
070-463 dumps
QUESTION 8
A new SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project is deployed to the SSIS catalog.
To troubleshoot some data issues, you must output the data streaming through several data flows into text files for further analysis. You have the list of data flow package paths and identification strings of the various task components that must be analyzed.
You need to create these output files with the least amount of administrative and development effort.
Which three stored procedures should you execute in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
070-463 dumps
Correct Answer:
070-463 dumps
QUESTION 9
You are reviewing the design of an existing fact table named factSales, which is loaded from a SQL Azure database by a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package each day. The fact table has approximately 1 billion rows and is dimensioned by product, sales date, and sales time of day.
070-463 dumps
The database administrator is concerned about the growth of the database. Users report poor reporting performance against this database. Reporting requirements have recently changed and the only remaining report that uses this fact table reports sales by product name, sale month, and sale year. No other reports will be created against this table.
You need to reduce the report processing time and minimize the growth of the database.
What should you do?
A. Partition the table by product type.
B. Create a view over the fact table to aggregate sales by month.
C. Change the granularity of the fact table to month.
D. Create an indexed view over the fact table to aggregate sales by month.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
You are designing a data warehouse with two fact tables. The first table contains sales per month and the second table contains orders per day. 70-463 dumps
Referential integrity must be enforced declaratively.
You need to design a solution that can join a single time dimension to both fact tables.
What should you do?
A. Create a time mapping table.
B. Change the level of granularity in both fact tables to be the same.
C. Merge the fact tables.
D. Create a view on the sales table.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
You are designing a data warehouse for a software distribution business that stores sales by software title. It stores sales targets by software category. Software titles are classified into subcategories and categories. Each software title is included in only a single software subcategory, and each subcategory is included in only a single category. The data warehouse will be a data source for an Analysis Services cube.
The data warehouse contains two fact tables:
– factSales, used to record daily sales by software title
– factTarget, used to record the monthly sales targets by software category
Reports must be developed against the warehouse that reports sales by software title, category and subcategory, and sales targets.
You need to design the software title dimension. The solution should use as few tables as possible while supporting all the requirements.
What should you do?
A. Create three software tables, dimSoftware, dimSoftwareCategory, and dimSoftwareSubcategory and a fourth bridge table that joins software titles to their appropriate category and subcategory table records with foreign key constraints. Direct the cube developer to use key granularity attributes.
B. Create three software tables, dimSoftware, dimSoftwareCategory, and dimSoftwareSubcategory. Connect factSales to all three tables and connect factTarget to dimSoftwareCategory with foreign key constraints. Direct the cube developer to use key granularity attributes.
C. Create one table, dimSoftware, which contains Software Detail, Category, and Subcategory columns. Connect factSales to dimSoftware with a foreign key constraint. Direct the cube developer to use a non-key granularity attribute for factTarget.
D. Create two tables, dimSoftware and dimSoftwareCategory. Connect factSales to dimSoftware and factTarget to dimSoftwareCategory with foreign key constraints. Direct the cube developer to use key granularity attributes.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You are designing a data warehouse hosted on SQL Azure. The data warehouse currently includes the dimUser and dimDistrict dimension tables and the factSales fact table. The dimUser table contains records for each user permitted to run reports against the warehouse; and the dimDistrict table contains information about sales districts.
The system is accessed by users from certain districts, as well as by area supervisors and users from the corporate headquarters.
You need to design a table structure to ensure that certain users can see sales data for only certain districts. Some users must be permitted to see sales data from multiple districts.
What should you do?
A. Add a district column to the dimUser table.
B. Partition the factSales table on the district column.
C. Create a userDistrict table that contains primary key columns from the dimUser and dimDistrict tables.
D. For each district, create a view of the factSales table that includes a WHERE clause for the district.
Correct Answer: C

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-463.html dumps exam practice questions and answers free update.

Latest Microsoft MCSE 70-463 dumps vce youtube free demo: https://youtu.be/NO9vPSPhBJc

[Real Exam Dumps] Shared Latest Microsoft 70-494 Dumps Exam Training Resources Demo Update

Latest Microsoft MCSD: Web Applications 70-494 dumps pdf training resources and vce youtube demo update free shared. High quality Microsoft MCSD: Web Applications 70-494 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. “Recertification for MCSD: Web Applications” is the name of Microsoft MCSD: Web Applications https://www.lead4pass.com/70-494.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. The best and most useful Microsoft MCSD: Web Applications 70-494 dumps pdf practice materials free update, pass Microsoft 70-494 exam test easily.

Latest Microsoft 70-694 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRaEx2TS1PN01fTEU

Latest Microsoft 70-774 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRb3dmd3dpdlFnRlk

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSD: Web Applications
Exam Name: Recertification for MCSD: Web Applications
Exam Code: 70-494
Total Questions: 249 Q&As
70-494 dumps
QUESTION 1
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application must allow users to enter JavaScript in a feedback text box only.
You need to disable request validation. What should you do?
A. Apply and set the CausesClientSideValidation attribute on the text box to FALSE.
B. Apply and set the ValidateInput attribute on the text box to FALSE.
C. Use the HttpRequest.Unvalidated property to read the unvalidated form value.
D. Use the HttpRequest.Form property to read the unvalidated form value.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that will run on Azure.
The application uses Event Tracing for Windows (ETW) for logging operations.
You need to retrieve the ETW data for the application from a deployed Azure instance by using the Azure Diagnostics API.
Which data source should you use?
A. Azure Diagnostic infrastructure logs
B. Windows event logs
C. performance counters
D. .NET EventSource
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that provides instant messaging capabilities to customers.
You have the following requirements:
– Messages must be able to be sent and received simultaneously.
– Latency and unnecessary header data must be eliminated.
– The application must comply with HTML5 standards.
You need to design the application to meet the requirements.
What should you do?
A. Configure polling from the browser.
B. Implement long-running HTTP requests.
C. Implement WebSockets protocol on the client and the server.
D. Instantiate a MessageChannel object on the client.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that supports multiple cultures and multiple languages.
The application will be sold to international customers. The ASP.NET MVC application must store localized content in satellite assemblies for multiple languages. 70-494 dumps
You need to generate the satellite assemblies during an automated build.
Which tool should you use?
A. Gacutil.exe
B. Al.exe
C. Ildasm.exe
D. nasm.exe
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Your company has a private cloud that is managed by using a System Center 2012 Operations Manager infrastructure. The network contains an SMTP host named mail.contoso.com. You need to configure Operations Manager to use mail.contoso.com to send email notifications. What should you do?
A. Create a channel.
B. Configure the agent proxy setting.
C. Create a rule.
D. Create an internal connector subscription.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application.
The application has a view that displays a list of orders in a multi-select list box.
You need to enable users to select multiple orders and submit them for processing.
What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate words to the correct targets. Each word may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
70-494 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-494 dumps
QUESTION 7
You developing website that needs to be responsive and used in all types of devices with the least amount of effort what should you consider.
A. In css style each HTML tag by setting width to 100%
B. Use meta viewport and set device-width.
C. Use displaymodeprovider.
D. In css use Mediaattribute.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Your company has a private cloud that contains a System Center 2012 Service Manager instance.
Service Manager has the Self-Service Portal installed. You create a service offering that contains a single request offering. The service offering provides logged-on users with the ability to add their user account automatically to a group named ServiceGroup1. 70-494 dumps The company’s security policy requires that an administrator named Admin1 must approve all requests for group membership change You need to configure the infrastructure to meet the requirements of the company’s security policy.
What should you modify?
A. the service offering
B. the service request template
C. the request offering
D. the Service Offering Category list
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application is deployed in a web farm and is accessed by many users. The application must handle web server failures gracefully. The servers in the farm must share the short-term state information. You need to persist the application state during the session. What should you implement?
A. A local database
B. ASP.NET session state
C. Profile properties
D. A state server
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
You are developing a library to support multiple ASP.NET MVC web applications on a shared server. The library provides implementations of security algorithms. If a problem with any of the security algorithms is discovered, a new version of the library must be created and deployed. Application downtime during the update must be minimized. You need to ensure that the new version of the library will be used by all applications as soon as possible. What should you do?
A. Build the web applications and include the security assembly as an embedded resource. When an update is needed, copy the new assembly to the bin directory for the application.
B. Sign all assemblies in each application with the same key used to sign the security assembly. When an update is needed, create a new key pair and re-sign all assemblies.
C. Build the security assembly as a netmodule in a shared location. Use the assembly linker to merge the netmodule into the assemblies for the application. When an update is needed, update the netmodule in the shared location.
D. Install the security assembly in the Global Assembly Cache (GAC). When an update is needed, update the assembly in the GAC.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that displays stock market information. The stock market information updates frequently and must be displayed in real-time. You need to eliminate unnecessary header data, minimize latency, and transmit data over a full-duplex connection. What should you do?
A. Instantiate a MessageChannel object on the client.
B. Implement long-running HTTP requests.
C. Implement WebSockets protocol on the client and the server.
D. Configure polling from the browser.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Your company has a datacenter in Los Angeles. The datacenter contains a private cloud that is managed by using a System Center 2012 infrastructure. The infrastructure has the System Center 2012 Service Manager Self-Service Portal installed. You create a new service offering. 70-494 dumps You need to ensure that only three users named Admin1, Admin2, and Admin3 can access the service offering.
What should you do?
A. Add the service offering and the request offering to a Service Manager group, and then create a Run As Account.
B. Add the Admin1, Admin2, and Admin3 configuration items to a Service Manager group, and then create a Run As Account.
C. Add the service offering and the request offering to a Service Manager group, and then create a User Role.
D. Add the Admin1, Admin2, and Admin3 configuration items to a Service Manager group, and then create a User Role.
Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-494.html dumps exam practice questions and answers update free try, high quality Microsoft MCSD: Web Applications 70-494 dumps pdf training materials and study guides free shared, 100% success and guarantee to pass!

[Real Exam Dumps] The Best And Most Microsoft MCSD 70-488 Dumps Exam Materials Update Youtube Free Demo

The best and most Microsoft MCSD 70-488 dumps exam materials and vce youtube demo free update. Get the latest Microsoft MCSD 70-488 dumps pdf practice questions and answers online free download. “Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Core Solutions” is the name of Microsoft MCSD https://www.lead4pass.com/70-488.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. High quality Microsoft MCSD 70-488 dumps pdf training resources and study guides free try, 100% success and guarantee to pass!

The best and most Microsoft 70-488 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRRE1mUmduT0NiWlU

The best and most Microsoft 70-480 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRQTNabE5YSjVzT1U

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSD
Exam Name: Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Core Solutions
Exam Code: 70-488
Total Questions: 131 Q&As
70-488 dumps
QUESTION 1
You receive an error when you deploy the app.
You need to resolve the error.
What should you do?
A. Deploy the app to http://contoso-public.sharepoint.com.
B. Enable side-loading of apps in the Visual Studio project properties.
C. Deploy the app to https://contoso-my.sharepoint.com.
D. Deploy the app to https://contoso.sharepoint.com/tasks.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You need to configure navigation for the site.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Create simple links or headers for new pages.
B. Create friendly URLs for new pages automatically.
C. Add unique identifiers to new pages.
D. Create term-driven pages with friendly URLs.
E. Add new pages to navigation automatically.
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 3
A\Batch 1
You need to automate the backup of a site collection.
What should you do? 70-488 dumps (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Back up to a network folder.
B. Set the LockStatus of the site collection to Adding content prevented
C. Back up to a local folder and then move the backup to a network folder.
D. Use Central Administration to perform the backup.
E. Use Windows PowerShell to perform the backup.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 4
You need to validate that specific users can delete tasks.
Which code segment should you insert at line CD04?
70-488 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You need to deploy the package.
Which file should you select?
A. the file ending in .publish
B. the file ending in .wsp
C. the file ending in .dll
D. the file ending in .app
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You need to complete the code at line LV19 to implement the validation of the app license.
Which code segment should you use?
70-488 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Customers report that upon creation of the Payment Confirmation document, they do not receive a confirmation message.
You need to ensure that customers receive confirmation messages.
What should you do?
A. Ensure that the user has the correct permissions to start a workflow.
B. Ensure that the Payment Confirmation content type is deployed.
C. Ensure that the user is assigned to the Wholesale role.
D. Ensure that a workflow is associated with the document content type.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You need to implement term set navigation.
Which code segment should you insert at line TN24?
70-488 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
You need to implement term set navigation. 70-488 dumps
Which code segment should you insert at line TN16?
70-488 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You need to configure the credential store for the app.
Which properties should you configure? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Pin
B. Windows Password
C. Windows User Name
D. Password
E. User Name
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 11
You receive an error when you deploy the app.
You need to resolve the error.
What should you do?
A. Create a deployment package and upload the app to the app catalog in SharePoint.
B. Enable side-loading of apps in the app manifest.
C. Deploy the app to https://contoso-my.sharepoint.com.
D. Enable side-loading of apps in the Visual Studio project properties.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
After deploying a solution, a code-based hotfix becomes available.
You need to deploy the hotfix.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Use assembly binding redirection in the web application configuration file.
B. Increment the assembly file version of the assembly.
C. Increment the product version of the assembly.
D. Increment the assembly version of the assembly.
E. Use assembly binding redirection in the assembly policy file.
Correct Answer: AC

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-488.html dumps pdf training materials and study guides free try. High quality Microsoft MCSD 70-488 dumps exam practice questions and answers update.

The best and most Microsoft MCSD 70-488 dumps vce youtube free demo: https://youtu.be/Go3dotkbiEM